?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 January 2013 @ 11:02 pm
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews  




So I like Connect & Go BUT......... let's say I'm still helplessly hoping for some exposure in "EXPOSE"... it's a good PV, and I like it for what it is and I LOVE the bird thingy... BUT *whines a bit* no skin showing, no dark eye make-up~ I need the full PV

2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
Length: 1:35mins
Resolution: 1920 x 1080 (HQ)
Size: 60.51MB
Download: Mediafire :: 2shared
Source: Popo_t @YT

do NOT hotlink!
 
 
Current Mood: draineddrained
Current Music: shelter by miyavi
 
 
 
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 24th, 2013 04:05 am (UTC)
Thank you~

"... BUT *whines a bit* no skin showing, no dark eye make-up~" IKR *whines*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 04:34 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
IKR!
it's kool pv and I love their facial expressions and the song itself is wonderful but it's just that this is not the pv I was expecting.. you know... wanted a bit more skin lol we such perverts!!!!!! XD

btw, can't wait for their performance next weekend *_______________*
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 24th, 2013 06:20 am (UTC)
Re: 2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
From the previews, I was kinda expecting something between the lines of Star Rider and Connect & Go >_

I am so ready for their dance!!!!!! *________________________*
Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on January 24th, 2013 04:11 am (UTC)
I was actually more disappointed in the lack of dancing. I know they're gonna perform it live with the choreography, but the PVs are always so much nicer with dancing. I know they picked Connect & Go as the "dance" song, but it doesn't look as good right now as Star Rider did to me (doesn't help that I still think Star Rider is an overall better dance song anyways). *sighs* Ah well, I'm still excited for them both. Also, Maru's PV, which is gonna be secret til release day, I'd bet.

On a side note, is it odd that I'm drooling over Koki having his hair down? I didn't realize it had gotten so LONG! It looks good! He's got longer hair than Kame now (since Kame cut his) XD Taguchi looks good, as always. He's sporting that messy look from his stage show. Ueda...does he have streaks in his hair? It's a cool effect! Maru is...Maru. Does he EVER change his hair? lol. Sorry, I know it's so weird to focus on their hairstyles, but they like to change it so much, it's hard not to notice ^^; I've started being able to date things that way >.>;

I wouldn't complain about any skin in EXPOSE, but it's seeming highly unlikely we're gonna get any ^^;
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 04:42 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
You mentioned the hair so I had to go back and watch and yeah... Koki's hair is all long and bouncy, I do like it XD
I too use hair to mark dates but can only follow better with Kame and Uepi's... and lol at Maru, since knowing KT in 2010 I doubt Maru has changed his hair lol

Star Rider is an awesome dance pv... it's really cool and the way the guys move is really sexy! but the dance in connect and go seems kool too... I did enjoy the lil butt shake they did lol and the full black always suits KAT-TUN... such a handsome bunch XD

I look forward to next week's perf of Expose... I really want to see the concept they came up with...

and skin... I know it will not happen but still... let me just cling a bit on the idea until they smash it totally lol
Konoya: pic#119564033tokoyam1 on January 24th, 2013 04:45 am (UTC)
Thank you kiss-chan..>_<

who make the dance of connect & go?
is it junno? >_<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:21 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
the dance? hmmm i don't believe it's Junno... well then again, no one said anything, so I don't know... but it would be good if it were him XD
Isa-chan: coolperfilmamushi_takki on January 24th, 2013 04:47 am (UTC)
ahh you're right with the exposure... but at least, we have a kind of 'wet boys' there lol but yeah, we have to complain about that
we need some naked boys! *pervy*
let's wait for the full ver ;D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:23 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
haha wet KAT-TUN... okay now that you mentioned that, maybe we can still allow our minds to imagine them naked or exposing themselves behind the scenes to each other XD
pan-chanpandanyan on January 24th, 2013 06:20 am (UTC)
TwT okay I liked the pv previews and all but... I'm still hopelessly clinging on to the possibility that all their clothes are just gonna fall off by the end of the pv TwT

Either way I'm looking forward to the full versions =D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:24 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
I feel you... if only there was some JunDa exposure happening too...
let's hope for a lil something something in the full PV :-)
mellow_ciel: ♠ got a feelingmellow_ciel on January 24th, 2013 06:35 am (UTC)
Thanks for sharing! I really love EXPOSE *_*
It feels like 'LOOK! KAT-TUN IS BACK!' lol Thank again!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:25 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
Oh yes! I do love the song... it's strong and very KAT-TUN!
I look forward to seeing their performance of this :-)
lifeless23lifeless23 on January 24th, 2013 08:15 am (UTC)
thanks a lot for sharing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:25 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
no problem :-)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on January 24th, 2013 09:01 am (UTC)
Thanks dear, snagging these :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:26 am (UTC)
2013-01-24 ZIP KAT-TUN Connect&Go and Expose previews
no problem!
enjoy :-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on January 24th, 2013 03:27 pm (UTC)
mm, then I think I'm the only one who was disappointed a bit about the Expose pv .... I don't know ... there's nothing much in the preview .. even the shots which were supposed to be a close up .. I cant see their faces ....

the only thing that's been exposed is the bird .. it's NAKED .... LOL

I kinda expected a bad ass pv ... but I guess I wont get that .. this time

in short .. I like Connect & Go pv more

thanks dear for the file <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
I'm the only one who was disappointed a bit about the Expose pv

no you're not.... well I'm not disappointed... just a bit sad they didn't give us the raw and dark idea we thought they would as you said >.<

the only thing that's been exposed is the bird .. it's NAKED .... LOL

lol actually, I found my self watching the bird half the time... it's cute or rather interesting so I look forward to the full pv XD
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on January 25th, 2013 07:01 pm (UTC)
ok, I'll be honest here

I saw the lyrics of Expose few weeks ago .. or maybe last week .. I don't know , anyway .. there was a line that says .. Is there something wrong with being bad ? ... or something like that .. so I told myself .. perfect this is it .. they're going to be EVIL ,,, FINALLY my wish is coming true at last ,,,,,, but to my disappointment ... they obviously weren't so , there u go ..

but I'll keep my fingers crossed tell the last day of my life ..
I WANT EVIL KAT-TUN , no matter what ...

confession: I liked the scene when the bird shook it's wings and the water splashed everywhere .. but I'm still waiting for my evil kt.