?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 January 2013 @ 04:30 am
One day I'm going to chain them together  



2012 CHAIN TOUR DVD - itz_menos for me
There are so many feels watching this gif...
well~ once you manage to tear your eyes away from Uepi's yummy shoulders to the way Junno gently takes his hand while glancing at him *sighs smiling* oh yes! my JunDa heart is happy *__________* 
Btw, CHAIN is already starting to feel distant to me, meaning they should hurry & announce this year's tour, already!

2012 CHAIN Tour
gif(c) itz_menos spoils me rotten >.<
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: one day by kat-tun
 
 
 
effi_g: JunDaeffi_g on January 21st, 2013 11:18 am (UTC)
oh how my heart explodes with delight!! Junno is the most beautiful thing in the world!!
Ueda is so lucky to have him XD

AND YESSSSSSSSSS ANNOUNCE TOURRRRRR~~~~~~~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 21st, 2013 12:02 pm (UTC)
Oh yes! Let me echo your words~ junno is perfect in so many ways... perfect for Uepi and I still see you are crushing on him:-)

And tour... Last year this time we were playing scavengers seeking out famcams, fanrips, fanreports and papapics *----*

Oooh time flies XD

Happy Monday, dear *-*
rohrfuchs: Emirohrfuchs on January 21st, 2013 12:28 pm (UTC)
awww... I love this gif. <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 21st, 2013 12:40 pm (UTC)
IKR*____* it gives out a warm feeling ^-^
Happy Monday!
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 21st, 2013 01:10 pm (UTC)
OMG I nearly spilled my coffee *_______*

I was already laughing at your Taguchi equation but to bring mouthpiece into the mix is just all sorts of happiness :-) how did you react? If it were me then I can see myself making a sudden gasp or just grinning madly drowning in my own JunDa thoughts *sighs* life is happy *_____*

I hope you were able to concentrate on your quiz... Though that should be easy business for you, since you already know much about taguchi and his mouthpiece or mousepeace (same difference) >_<


Happy Monday!
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 21st, 2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
Gosh! I limit my junda craziness to fandom since my RL pals would just not understand... Because well, they are not in fandom :(

But I can totally imagine that lil private joke between you and your friend.

Though in class, everything I can drag Kame and KT into, I do without stopping but that's far as I go~

Taguchi and mouthpiece should take care of each other ;-)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 21st, 2013 04:28 pm (UTC)
Gosh! I I hope they do it all the time ~ hold hands like the simplest thing in the work *__*

And Junno ~ he's very much an individual ;-) even Uepi too with the way his shoulders are almost always showing ~ so yummy ~ reminds me of the march popolo, that's all he's showing, yummy collarbones ~ so sexy!

*breathes*

Yeah, another tour please ;-)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 21st, 2013 10:50 pm (UTC)
OH HAPPY MONDAY~

Cute gif is full of adorbs XD

Tour! Please! I would be such a happy hyphen if there is the summer tour that they have been talking about ^^ I can so be there for that!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2013 10:22 am (UTC)
One day I'm going to chain them together
Cute gif is full of adorbs XD

IKR!!! let me grin some more *__________________*

I'm really hoping for this summer tour... and the guys seem as if they really want one... but if only JE would listen and stop slacking off~

I hope you had a grand Monday :)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 22nd, 2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
Re: One day I'm going to chain them together
"... but if only JE would listen and stop slacking off~"

In my personal opinion, JE is too engrossed in their drama to notice people like KT. BUT ONE OF THESE DAYS THE BOYS WILL SHINE BIGGER AND BRIGHTER THAN THOSE FOOLS!!!! XP

sorry ranting. But seriously the women there have issues
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2013 10:26 pm (UTC)
Re: One day I'm going to chain them together
oh rant all you want... you know I don't mind XD
Maybe one day KT will manage/promote themselves.... officially!
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 23rd, 2013 12:12 am (UTC)
Re: One day I'm going to chain them together
IKR!!! They can so manage themselves, they don't need all the BS that JE gives them


"oh rant all you want... you know I don't mind XD "

Oh My dear, come here and let me glomp you~ ^^

Edit - I thought I should let you know that JunDa is officially my third favorite OTP~ XD

The reeason? 20060114 Ojyamanbou, where they have the best man quiz. Tat-chan is all awkward but Junno is all lovely and nice to him that it made him laugh and it reminded me that the only person to make him laugh back then is like Junno XD cue the "awwwwww" X3

Edited at 2013-01-24 10:16 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
Re: One day I'm going to chain them together
20060114 Ojyamanbou

you mentioned this and of course I immediately went to rewatch it and it's strange, because at the time I had first seen this clip I was never into JunDa (or even knew they existed) nor was I interested in any OTP... but now, with the twist of events... it's happy junda moment with Uepi giving Junno cake lol

and yaaayyy! JunDa made it to your OTP list... but seems like I also need to move them higher up your ranking ~ I'll try harder to get you addicted XD lol
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 24th, 2013 11:57 pm (UTC)
Re: One day I'm going to chain them together
" nor was I interested in any OTP... but now, with the twist of events..."

I know the feeling! XD I keep rewatching CTKT just for small moments of my OTP's now XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
Re: One day I'm going to chain them together
I keep rewatching CTKT just for small moments of my OTP's now XD

ahaha you have now officially caught the disease lol

JunDa took me before I even realised what was happening.... and I aint complaining XD
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2013 10:22 am (UTC)
One day I'm going to chain them together
hehehe
Me too ;-)

Happy Tuesday!
pan-chanpandanyan on January 22nd, 2013 10:35 am (UTC)
I could stare at this gif for DAYS!!! *w*

I love the fact that even though Ueda obviously is looking the other way (and there's Koki on his other side) his hand just automatically gravitates toward Junno for him to grab it >w< And IDK but I just love the way Junno takes his hand so gently with that tender smile...(KYAA! IT'S LIKE THEIR WEDDING! XD Now all I'm waiting for is for Junno to interlock their arms and walk his Uepi down the aisle~ *bricked*)

Oh and I will never miss out an opportunity to gawk at Uepi's yummy collarbones and shoulders *w*


AND YES! WE NEED ANOTHER TOUR! MORE TOURS MEAN MORE JUNDA!!!! *w* (though I have a feeling they'll wait till everyone releases their solo PVs?? ._.)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2013 10:29 pm (UTC)
One day I'm going to chain them together
Gosh! I read your comment and went staring back at the gif with a face like this *___________________________________________*

it's great and lovely that Uepi can feel out his Junno's hand without looking... yep! it's a special connection lol *you and I both bricked*

Oh and I will never miss out an opportunity to gawk at Uepi's yummy collarbones and shoulders *w*

I know right?! it's very distracting so it's impossible to miss and I'm still gawking over his popolo shot... he's soooo yummy!!!!!
Isa-chan: Uepi x Junno chibi mangamamushi_takki on January 22nd, 2013 09:19 pm (UTC)
aww!!
love is in the air, everywhere I look around~
*singing and smiling* <3 <3

yes!! I want the dates of the new tour >w< !!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2013 10:31 pm (UTC)
One day I'm going to chain them together
love is in the air

oh yes! and February is just there, lots more of JunDa love just waiting to happen and for us to see and flail XD
despygurldespygurl on April 9th, 2013 10:01 am (UTC)
Oh, Hello Lyan...
Don't mind me, I'm just sitting in front of my laptop while watching at these two grabbing each other's hands like grabbing each other's hearts...
*_________________________________________*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 9th, 2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
One day I'm going to chain them together
Hey you!
I don't mind at all... please do draw your chair and your warm buttered popcorn and watch some fun-loving JunDa all you want *______________________*