?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 January 2013 @ 12:33 am
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_  



[GIF]20130102 Aisubeki Eh~ ! Na hito - SUMMERS+SANDWICHMAN+KAT-TUN)cr. kfc_223
I replayed this part a good few times & still, everytime I do I can't help but burst out into loud laughs...
Everyone wants to hump Kame! and really, who wouldn't? (●^o^●)

Happy Monday!

from: 20130102 Aisubeki Eh~ ! Na hito - KAT-TUN
gif: cr. kfc_223
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: hotel roosevelt by augustana
 
 
 
moveslikekamemoveslikekame on January 7th, 2013 04:59 am (UTC)
Hahahaha XD
Koki rushing to stop the humping is ♥ xD
I wonder if Kame's laughing inside?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 7th, 2013 10:20 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
hehe Koki seems to be always running to Kame rescue... it was so cute... and the time Kame slipped and Koki ran to help him back up <3

and who knows, Kame may have been laughing himself to death... he loves this silly things XD
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on January 7th, 2013 06:30 am (UTC)
i watched this show!!!
this moment is so funny... mascot kame is cute... but kame after he takes off the mascot costume is even cuter :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 7th, 2013 10:22 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
but kame after he takes off the mascot costume is even cuter :D

IKR!!!! he was just to simple without his accessories and he was just smiling and I couldn't help but grin thinking, "why is he so cute?" ;-)

I hope KT gets to guest again soon XD
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 7th, 2013 10:24 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
And when they took the costume off and he still had the feet on.

AHHAA oH YES the feet!!!!!

and he was doing a weird dance/move in them and I really LOL :-)

Oh I love it how these boys entertaine us XD

lol at your spring onion >.
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 7th, 2013 01:16 pm (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
I myself don't know what that mascot is to be and even while I made this post I kept thinking what the hell?!

But oh well, kame being cute is enough... And now, it would have been nice to have all 5 kattun members dress in weird costumes... And they can hump each other ;-)
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on January 7th, 2013 04:11 pm (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
i think kame is... a potato?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 7th, 2013 10:46 pm (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
now that you mention it... I can maybe see a resemblance... slightly... maybe >.<
lol
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on January 7th, 2013 11:06 pm (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
kekekek...
Madi: UEDAmaomaochan on January 7th, 2013 08:55 am (UTC)
Kame only blame himself for being so... "hump-able" xD
And JunDaMaru just point and laugh (lol). Way to save your bandmate from total molestation, nice guys, nice~ *tsk tsk*

Happy Monday! *hugs*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 7th, 2013 10:26 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
hahah but when I think about it... JunDaMaru seems like the type to laugh you to scorn before helping hehe like if you fall they would laugh before they help hehee

but yayayyy cheers to a very 'hump-able' Kame :-)

xoxo
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on January 7th, 2013 12:15 pm (UTC)
hhhhhhhhhhhhh

you know .. out of pure coincidence when I first downloaded this file .. I played it then pressed the forward button several times though I don't usually do that specially when I have exam the next day
and I was welcomed by this scene LOL .. I admit, it was a bad decision to watch this when I cant keep watching tell the end

btw, why was that horny man trying to f**k kame's head ... ... something else .. look at the gentleman koki running to save that girl from the horny guy

oh God .. how much I miss you ❤

xoxo
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 7th, 2013 01:27 pm (UTC)
Oh your KoKame heart must be happy *_____* Koki ran to Kame's rescue twice... Once when Kame tripped over his 'dress' and second - points to gif above. Sooo cute and nice of Koki XD

But really, that man was really horny... Kame was just innocently hugging him when this man just landed a sudden attack humping hard at Kame's head lol. I was soooo amused!

Oh girl, I grinned so much seeing you here *________* so are you back to 'full time' fangirling? Hehe when will classes start again?

Since my new job, I hardly have time on here and they even blocked LJ so most things I do on my phone :(

I missed you too lot! *hugs tight*
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on January 7th, 2013 08:23 pm (UTC)
"Oh your KoKame heart must be happy" ooooh, you have no idea ❤❤❤
OMG, kame tripping was extremely CUTE .. I cant believe - after all this time- he still impress me with how cute he can be

hhhh ... I wonder if kame had any idea what that man was doing to him at that time ...
"so are you back to 'full time' fangirling?"

you bet .... my classes will start in about a month or so .. though I still go to work but I have plenty of time , gladly .

"Since my new job, I hardly have time on here "

I'll be selfish , but I'm glad you don't post a lot , cause that mean that I misses a lot of your posts

this is me when I saw your post :D
title or description

*sighs happily * life is so beautiful with your posts

xoxo


edit: oops sorry the pic is huge , dont know how to make smaller .. and sorry for the edit ... *runs fast *

Edited at 2013-01-07 08:25 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 8th, 2013 04:19 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
haha it' s cute pic... it clearly expresses your excitement... nearly as cute as Kame >< lol

As I was talking above with someone else... I really LOL when Kame took off the body of the costume but still had the legs or the shoe looking thing and he was just bouncing and doing some weird move... totally cute XD

I don't think we'll ever get bored of this turtle *-*

and yaayy for a month long of flailing <333333

life is beautiful with beautiful people like yourself around XD

and you've been so long away you missed my second shot at kokame fiction: http://kissmegreen.livejournal.com/218223.html#comments

nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on January 8th, 2013 07:36 pm (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
yeah I saw when he was still wearing the feet but not the head... (though I still haven't seen the whole thing ,yet) but he was so cute with those big feet LOL..

I still have a very LONG list of videos to watch .. specially KNSD ... I don't know where to start

0_0 KOKAME !! .... I NEED THAT .... * runs to read it *

thanks dear
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 9th, 2013 10:45 pm (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
specially KNSD ... I don't know where to start

oh it's a shame KNSD is no more *cries*

I am far behind videos too esp Kame's... I'm still catching up after having gone home for some days XD

plus Kame just has too many promo vids for YNB!~
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on January 11th, 2013 03:17 am (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
"oh it's a shame KNSD is no more *cries* "

yep , it's a tragedy .. I hope they have another one coming up .. we need to see them TOGETHER more often ..


"plus Kame just has too many promo vids for YNB!~ "
so right, he works a lot ... I think I'm more exited about the Ore Ore movie.. I think it's going to be amazing .. I have high hopes .
ktf_kattun: Kame glassesktf_kattun on January 7th, 2013 06:16 pm (UTC)
awww poor Kame-chan!!!!!
well I think they can't help it because Kame is too great and kakoii:))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 8th, 2013 04:14 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
the whole universe is helpless when in the presence of Kame, so why not hump him?
I'm in all XD lol
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 8th, 2013 06:42 am (UTC)
OH MY HEART XD The KoKame-ness the JuDaMaru being bratty bandmates <3 <3 <3 so much happiness for me~ XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 9th, 2013 10:46 pm (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
oh yes! I did enjoy watching this.... and hope they appear again and soon...
or at least give us another bangumi... my Fridays now feel lonely :(
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on January 13th, 2013 10:36 pm (UTC)
Re: Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
I KNOW!!! :"(

*fingers crossed*
Tora: cutetora_chin on January 12th, 2013 11:00 am (UTC)
I watched the show and it was hilarious :D XD I want more KAT-TUN bangumi!! (((\(>-<)/)))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 13th, 2013 01:40 am (UTC)
Everyone wants to hump Kame... even a Mascot!Kame >_
I really hope they get another regular bangumi soon~ XD