?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 October 2012 @ 08:35 am
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~  



inaimg
So as it is, today is my two year anniversary being a fan of KAT-TUN's... a Hyphen「-」

So I'm still very young in the fandom but some days I feel like I've been around since the beginning.183
I guess it's because KAT-TUN really has given me a lot to smile about... I have completely fallen in love with the five of them and then along the way I've met some great people as well... some great friends.

So I'm forever Thankful to KAT-TUN for existing and allowing me to enjoy their fantastic roller coaster ride and their supreme gorgeousness, adorable dorkiness, necessary perviness and their hard work and talent. I'm also thankful to those who've at one point or another, stopped by this journal not just to press a download button, but to flail along with me and my silly posts. You guys make my fandom life happy and eventful... so Thank you.

Well that was sappy >_<

Anyway, I'm looking towards my long romance with KAT-TUN heart 3

And, welcome to my new friends... and for those who I'll de-friend over the coming days ... well, no hard feelings, it was nice knowing you... and I've seen the other friend requests, I'll properly respond eventually:-).
Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: one more time, one more chance by matsumoto jun
 
 
 
kameshotajunkikameshotajunki on October 24th, 2012 12:53 pm (UTC)
wow, ilove KAT-TUN for 2 years too O.O My ichiban is Kame but i love all the guys equally including Jin, ít's so lucky to become a KAT-TUN's fan! Congratulation!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:01 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Oh wow, congrats to you too ;-)
2yrs fly by so fast ^^

well Kame is my ichiban - maybe that's obvious by now >.<

jin, well I don't like Jin one bit. well, he's growing more and more insignificant to me.

btw, I noticed you listed me as a friend but you never left a comment in my intro post so I am not sure if you wanted me to add you back.

and thank you for flailing with me :-)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kameshotajunki on October 24th, 2012 01:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kameshotajunki on October 24th, 2012 01:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 02:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kameshotajunki on October 24th, 2012 02:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 05:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kameshotajunki on October 25th, 2012 05:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
effi_g: Hime 2effi_g on October 24th, 2012 01:02 pm (UTC)
YAY!! Congrats on 2 years *throws confetti*
that's such a long time and I'm sure it will be even more time as we go along.

You should make yourself a cake and celebrate XD (a cake in the shape of Kame's neck and adams apple)

*hugs*

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:11 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you

and this!

You should make yourself a cake and celebrate XD (a cake in the shape of Kame's neck and adams apple)


LOL that cake would be sooooooo delicious with the image of kame while I lick away sweet frosting from this 'neck' and adams apple' >_<

how long have you been a NEWS fan?
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - effi_g on October 24th, 2012 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - effi_g on October 24th, 2012 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - effi_g on October 24th, 2012 02:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 02:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - harukana_linzi on October 24th, 2012 08:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 08:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - harukana_linzi on October 25th, 2012 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 02:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - harukana_linzi on October 26th, 2012 10:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on October 24th, 2012 01:04 pm (UTC)
Awww why didn't you tell me that on twitter? *.* Such an important day *.* Congratulations!!!
(even tho it reminds me of the sad fact that I'm not even a year here XD)

We don't talk often about such stuff: But I'm so so happy that I got to know you, you're an awesome person. *hugs tightly* Thanks for everything >__<

"Anyway, I'm looking towards my long romance with KAT-TUN" THIS. XD
It's such a great thing that you just know that no matter how many time passes by you still will sit in front of your pc, flailing about these adorable boys ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:15 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
oh it slipped me... you know how scatter brain I am at times >_<

Awww Thank you hun! let me be sappy too and say, You're SUPER AWESOME yourself! like now we are chatting in two places... such retards! lol

I think as long as KT is around I'll be their fan... even if some day I can 't update my journal as much as I do now, I will want to flail about them on twitter (or the next big thing by then) and buy all their CDs and still go pervy on Kame and still want JunDa to french kiss in public and to still laugh at their adorableness :-)

the romance must never end!

*hugs you tightly*
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - seelenlicht on October 24th, 2012 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - seelenlicht on October 24th, 2012 03:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 06:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:20 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you :-)
I love their surprises, it's one of the many things that makes them so great and keeps us ever interesting ^^

be sure to write a post about your anniversary so I can celebrate with you too *-*

*hugs*
resha22chad: Oh yeahh kame >.<resha22chad on October 24th, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
wow~~same~~>.<
mabye its been 2 years too~~~~
kekeke~~~*i dont remember when i like them(i means the date~keke)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 01:56 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Well in that case, congrats on your 2 years too ;-)

it's great that so many of us share the same time - 2 years... let's all continue to grow with them and continue being happy KAT-TUN fans :-)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - resha22chad on October 24th, 2012 02:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
20102205k: pic#11094198520102205k on October 24th, 2012 02:28 pm (UTC)
Happy anniversaryyy
I thought you were in the fandom before me cause you are more active than me :D

I will keep on being friends with you for sure
Thank you for everything you share with us
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 02:45 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you ":-)

and yeah, only 2 years but 2 very active years... what can I say, they make me super excited ^^

Let's continue being friends for sure :-)
moveslikekamemoveslikekame on October 24th, 2012 03:26 pm (UTC)
Omedetou! :)
I'm still forever jealous you guys remember the date of when you started fangirling KAT-TUN. Old and forgetful me doesn't anymore D:
Anyways, more flailing ahead!! *hugs* :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you :-)

Oh I've been a longer fan of Kame's though since I watched all his dramas before finding out that he's a part of a band lol

anyway, I only remembered becoming a fan of KAT-TUN because it's the same day I found the NMP Album that I created LJ... I was so in love with the songs :-)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - moveslikekame on October 26th, 2012 11:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - moveslikekame on October 26th, 2012 01:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - moveslikekame on October 26th, 2012 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 02:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - moveslikekame on October 26th, 2012 02:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - moveslikekame on October 27th, 2012 12:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kazueilakazueila on October 24th, 2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
bus stop to kat-tun world~
oh today??? so Happy Anniversary hyphen-chan!!!!


i guess me too already passed 2 years knowing this great boys!!!
and Im proud to be an hyphen :)

gif cdt @hohoemi90
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 05:34 pm (UTC)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~
Thank you!

I feel like we haven't talked for ages !!!!!!!

*hugs*

how are you? I do see your tweets but we seem to never be online at the same time :(

I am loving how much of my friends and I came about around the same time... now we can continue to grow together in the fandom :-)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kazueila on October 24th, 2012 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 09:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kazueila on October 25th, 2012 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on October 24th, 2012 03:38 pm (UTC)
Wow!! 2 years!! congrats!!

thank you for pampering me with all kat-tun and gackt stuffs:) I'm really glad that i stumbled upon your lj!:)
I really had fun flailing with you! so let's do this until FOREVER! okay?? hahahah XD LOL!

**hugs**
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 05:37 pm (UTC)
bus stop to kat-tun world~
Thank you :-)

and Thank you for sticking with me from the moment we became talking buddies... I'm really glad we work out fine and even have so many things in common...

and you're even more special because I think you're my only ARASHI pal >_<

and most definitely, let's flail for ever and ever!
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - slants_of_light on October 25th, 2012 07:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - slants_of_light on October 25th, 2012 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ktf_kattun: Kame sleepyktf_kattun on October 24th, 2012 03:40 pm (UTC)
OMEDETOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!I'm happy for you!
hmm so that means we became fans of this gorgeous band, aproximately in the same period.me with three months earlier :D
Forever and ever LOVE and SUPPORT for our boys!!!!!!!

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 05:38 pm (UTC)
bus stop to kat-tun world~
Thank you :-)

and Congrats to you too.. I'm glad KT brought us together ^^

how's Uni? dying yet?
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - ktf_kattun on October 25th, 2012 03:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - ktf_kattun on October 26th, 2012 03:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 05:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - ktf_kattun on October 27th, 2012 08:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: bus stop to kat-tun world~ - kissmegreen on October 30th, 2012 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mystical_Powers: AnAnmystical_powers on October 24th, 2012 04:06 pm (UTC)
CONGRATS ON TWO YEARS! I celebrated 3 years this past July!
I too feel like I've always been there since the beginning. I think that's because (unlike other bands I think) fans and KAT-TUN have a special bond because of the times the fandoms been through and the messgaes in the songs and the way concerts go and stuffs. Feels like a family ^_^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 08:35 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Awww Thank you and I see that you're my sempai :-)

and everything you say is so true... KT really puts out the effort to bond with us... hyphens are just like KT... just one big family ^^
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - mystical_powers on October 25th, 2012 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - mystical_powers on October 27th, 2012 03:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on October 24th, 2012 05:18 pm (UTC)
Congrats on 2 years! It's amazing how many people have been in the fandom for about the same amount of time...I'll be celebrating my 2 years next month, though I'm not sure the exact date, and I know plenty of "younger" Hyphens too. What was the first thing you remember from when you entered the fandom? I always love hearing stories about that.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 08:47 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you :-)

I'm surprise that many of us came about the same time ^^ so we can continue growing together in the fandom ^^

I think I was a kame fan months before knowing that KAT-TUN existed... I found his Tatta drama by accident... I was actually looking for the Yamato drama since I had seen the anime and LOVED it and one boring day I decided to watch the drama... then somehow the link took me to Tatta and as I was about to close the window I heard this really good voice and LOVED it... I heard his voice even before seeing his face... and then I loved the drama but still didn't think much of him except he had a great voice and he was sexy in those jeans >_<

I didn't' even know his name nor that he was in a band with Koki and that the theme song was their band singing...

Anyway, after Tatta I moved on to Yamato and it even took me a while to realise it was him because he had gained some weight lol anyway, half way through the drama I noticed how Kame loved the spotlight like during the opening credit/theme song of the drama and I kept thinking 'what is up with this dude"? then I started paying him some attention, just for fun... but it was in a good way... after that drama ended, I read the comments on the page and found out that his name is Kame.. so I searched for his other dramas and watched them all... then after that with nothing else to do, I did a wiki search and wow! he's a part of a band... I still didn't pay the band much attention (since I was never into jpop) but I did some youtube search and found some Kame vids and con perfs and I found his ks by ks and again, lovely voice... I found them on LJ after doing some searches...

then one day (today) I somehow found the NMP album... and that was it... listening to the songs and Ueda's rabbit or wolf and Junno's love music and I was in love...

I think that day I decided to make this LJ account... and since then I've started following them.

It's been quite an experience... a lovely experience... even though at times I wished I had known them earlier, I think I found the right time :-)

What's your story?
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - daftdragon on October 24th, 2012 09:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - daftdragon on October 25th, 2012 02:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you and yes! let's continue to romance KAT-TUN together ^^

I did see Tatta first and like you with Seishun Amigo - I kept thinking that I loved the lower voice too but of course I couldn't tell which voice was his but I loved it.

and Someday for Somebody is probably my favourite Kame solo... although some times, 1582 wants to win over lol

it's been a wonderful 2 years... and I'm somehow glad so many of us came about in 2010 :-)
surfinupcalisurfinupcali on October 24th, 2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
Wow! This month marks two years for me too!!! I am forever grateful for the existence of KAT-TUN and their wonderful music! Congratulations!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Omedetou on your 2 years :-)
and Thank you!

Sometimes I wonder what I used to do before knowing them because now they've become apart of my daily life... and I love it!
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - surfinupcali on October 25th, 2012 12:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 02:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on October 24th, 2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
I can here to make a perfectly coherent comment...but now all I can see in my mind is Shige writhing around and moaning while wearing leather...so that's not going to happen!

Congrats on your two years though :D

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
ROFL lol

I guess you read the comments? lol

he was awesome!

have you seen his concert shops and papa pics?

Shige is a lovely human being <3

and Thank you!!
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - harukana_linzi on October 25th, 2012 12:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
laniechan_desulaniechan_desu on October 24th, 2012 11:19 pm (UTC)
OMEDETOU! :) hehe.*throws confetti* im still young in the fandom too. i celebrated my 2yrs in the fandom last February, so im earlier than you just by months. nyahaha :D

lets do our best to stay in the fandom for the next 1136546564365646546546456131313 years. in short forever. as long as we live. ok, speaking about loyalty and dedication as a fangirl. but seriously, thats what everybody or rather every HYPHENS wants. XD lets keep flailing together for the next yrs to come! ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 02:04 am (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Nie!!!! *HUGS*

You are a big part of my fangirling life... where have you been up til a year ago?! lol

Congrats on your 2 years too... and you are still going strong... we'll follow KT forever!!!!
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - laniechan_desu on October 26th, 2012 03:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on October 24th, 2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
congrats on your 2nd anniversary!!!
sorry i'm late :-P
and i totally agree with you... KAT-TUN gives me so much that i' m forever grateful to be their fans :-)
anyway... congrats again :-D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 02:05 am (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank You ^^
and no you're not late.. perfect time ^^

KAT-TUN forever ~ for being so kind and gracious to us :)
like_thirteen on October 25th, 2012 01:50 am (UTC)
Nice to know it!
Nice to be KATTUN - Hyphen too.
Have a good day!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:28 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you :-)
Life as a HYPHEN is great! ^^
Jopiejopiety on October 25th, 2012 01:52 am (UTC)
me too...
i have the same feeling with you...
Thanks to KAT-TUN for everything :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:28 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Aww it's great, right?!
How KAT-TUN fits us all together ^^
pan-chanpandanyan on October 25th, 2012 07:49 am (UTC)
XD I'm pretty late for this but YAAAY! Happy KAT-TUNnniversary Lyan~! ^w^ 2 years is a long time >w< But I'm still amazed that you note down the actual date xD

All I know is that I started liking KAT-TUN when I was still in high school (either 15 or 16 years old I can't remember @.@) But really if it weren't for KAT-TUN I'm sure we wouldn't have found each other and the rest of our lovely Hyphens and fellow JunDa fangirls >w< And fandom is such a sweet and flaily thing now isn't it~~ *w* (lol I still can't wait for the DVD so I'm in a constant flail-y mood now XDXD)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
lol thank you... I am still enjoying my "KAT-TUNnniversary!" rofl

btw, it's the first you've called me by my name ~ Lyan ----- sounds so strange lol

Aww this, I love this craziness and I'm so happy meeting HYPHENS like yourself and to even add frosting to the cake, you're a committed JunDa Lover at that *_______________*

Next week is November! just a few more weeks to go for CHAIN!

btw, I am guess you got to preorder the DVD?
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - pandanyan on October 25th, 2012 01:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - pandanyan on October 25th, 2012 01:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - pandanyan on October 26th, 2012 01:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 02:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - pandanyan on October 26th, 2012 02:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 02:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
abjcabjc on October 25th, 2012 07:50 am (UTC)
jfhsdjfhdjhfjd ;__; you're so great!!! <33333 *hugsss*

Congrats about the anniversary *___* \(^o^)/

I'm so happy I met you! ^o^ go sweetie go!!! *putting cheering emoji here*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:35 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Happy Birthday again!
Now it's like a 2 in 1 celebration *-*

You're awesome too... you're one of the first people I became friends with 2 years ago...

So Thank you for still being around ^^ and yeah I'm so sappy right now....

xoxo
laila: pic#118027717lailakattun on October 25th, 2012 07:55 am (UTC)
Congrats *hugs*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thank you for still being around ^^

*glomps back*

Aruarisu_aru on October 25th, 2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
Omedetou, sweetie!

I'm glad that thanks to KAT-TUN I had a chance to meet and flail with you!
I hope we can do this forever and our dear boys will help us with that!

*hugs* ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:14 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Thanks dear ^^

I feel so happy that you found this post since you hardly visit LJ :-)

KAT-TUN really brought us together and will keep us together always~ ^^

XOXO
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - arisu_aru on October 26th, 2012 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
covenantscovenants86 on October 25th, 2012 09:23 pm (UTC)

Dear you made my eyes tearing

Already since I became fan to KAT-TUN

I've got a lot of friends and good memories

I smiled every day Because of KAT-TUN It's complete happiness

Happy to know all my friends ( KAT0TUN fan's )

and happy to know KAT-TUN in My life ^____^

Let's be friends and fan for KAT-TUN Forever ....

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:18 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
haha well KAT-TUN like happiness itself!
hardly a dull moment with them and even if there is, it only makes our bond with them stronger ^^
Let's be friends and fan for KAT-TUN Forever ....


I just realised that you listed me as a friend... shall I add you back? I normally don't add back unless being asked to or if a comment is left at my intro post... it's my way of making sure others know about my rough side >_<

Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - covenants86 on October 27th, 2012 02:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 26th, 2012 09:51 am (UTC)
0_0 wow , 2 years.... I can't believe it ... I'll be joining you soon , in a couple of months actually ....

amazing I can't believe how fast it went I can totally remember when I first fell in love with these guys it's like yesterday ...

happy anniversary darling and may every year become even happier for YOU (^_^)

xoxo
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~
Hah! so I'm older than you lol

I think you're are probably the second person who is 'younger' than me (that I know of) in fandom ^^

These guys really took us like a storm... they just appear and leave their mark, and have us begging and clinging for more :-)

I'm happy to have met you!
Re: Bus Stop to KAT-TUN World~ - nightwish_3000 on October 26th, 2012 02:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)