?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 October 2012 @ 08:33 am
He likes white rice too~  



 ↳  arashi ni shiyagare    2011.10.15 tumblr_lt4g1nR3TG1qzfw9lo5_r2_250
★☆Kame x Food is becoming a very popular OTP... but it's confusing watching him eat...
not knowing which is more delicious; Kame.... or the food he eats ★☆


↳  arashi ni shiyagare  2011.10.15
gif(c) yours? yes? tell me
183
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: solitary by gackt
 
 
 
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on October 17th, 2012 12:51 pm (UTC)
he likes white rice too~
OMG!!!! ^__^

this is one of my favorite episodes of AnS.. arashi + kame = <3<3<3 what more can i ask!!!??

**dies**
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 17th, 2012 01:05 pm (UTC)
Re: he likes white rice too~
I love when my fandoms meet... I wish he would appear once again with Arashi or someone else from KT...

GACKT x Arashi is also delicious >.<

Happy Wednesday hun !
itz_menositz_menos on October 17th, 2012 12:54 pm (UTC)
Just dropping this here for your additional indulgence :D

..cause I'm currently eating chocolate and saw this post of yours then I remember I have this made months ago :)

Have a nice Wednesday, Lyan! ♥

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 17th, 2012 01:07 pm (UTC)
He likes white rice too~
oh gimme some of your chocolate!!!!!!!

I'm in dying need of a cupcake... I wanted to buy some before work but I was running a bit late so....

I want chunky chocolate from Kame too >.< - lovely gif by the way, it's even more confusing deciding if I want the chocolate or kame >.<

Happy Wednesday dear, and why does it feel like we haven' t spoken in quite a while?!
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on October 17th, 2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
he's just too cute at the 2nd gif!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 17th, 2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
he likes white rice too~
Kame is super with food <3
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on October 18th, 2012 03:01 am (UTC)
Re: he likes white rice too~
he is... his expression is just priceless :)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on October 17th, 2012 05:52 pm (UTC)
This post reminds me of the arama post where people were complaining about his weight and the responses. Made my day, especially this one Kame & food

Edited at 2012-10-17 09:08 pm (UTC)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on October 17th, 2012 09:09 pm (UTC)
I really hate how livejournal is freezing on me...sorry for the spamming... >_
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 17th, 2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
he likes white rice too~
was that link to the arama post? because I can't access it.... anyway, I hate Arama... I don't' go there unless redirected or something.. that place just hates KAT-TUN, I'm convince... but I did see the post.. those retards =_='

and don't' worry about the edits >.<
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moon: 1582 Smexyusagi_no_tsuki on October 18th, 2012 05:49 am (UTC)
Re: he likes white rice too~
http://mystical-powers.livejournal.com/223700.html

It's a fan's response to the post on Arama :p after she and several others spammed Arama with Kame Food gifs
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 18th, 2012 02:35 pm (UTC)
Re: he likes white rice too~
oh that was a lovely and drool-worthy picspam ^^

I don't know what those haters see when they look at kame... I hate them so much.

I think there was another one saying how fact he was... so fat that his cheeks are about to touch his neck (or something like this).

I really hate arama.
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moon: 1582 Smexyusagi_no_tsuki on October 19th, 2012 03:36 am (UTC)
Re: he likes white rice too~
I know I hate them too, but I love how the fans stick up for KAT-TUN :3 It's like when Jin left, he took all the yarakashi with him. So we now have fans that respond with lovely and droll-worthy pictures and gifs ^^

Just ignore them >_ Haters gonna hate.
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 18th, 2012 06:26 pm (UTC)
I can't say anything .. but I'm quoting koki " he's so cute I want to eat him) .. so true

btw, lyan .. do u have a subtitled vid to this ep ? I need to watch it .. I saw a vid with a completely wrong sub which was really BAD.

thanks dear .. the gifs are soooo amazingly cute
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 18th, 2012 11:08 pm (UTC)
He likes white rice too~
Who wouldn't want to eat him? lol

subbed video of AnS?! hmmm I don't believe it was ever subbed... at least not by any KT group... maybe the arashian comms did.
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 19th, 2012 09:53 am (UTC)
Re: He likes white rice too~
LOL, TRUE ..

yep, I think the girl who subbed it was an arashi fan , so they definitely did sub it but the problem is I don't have access to that forum so I can't ask her where she got the soft subs from... too bad
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 19th, 2012 03:25 pm (UTC)
Re: He likes white rice too~
I'll let you know if I come across it but I really couldn't find it in my folder but then again, I'm talking about my sorted folder, I didn't check the big mess of downloads file folder I have... I guess I just figured I would have watched that ep. by now >.
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 19th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
Re: He likes white rice too~
thank you dear <3 .. I appreciate it
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 20th, 2012 05:01 am (UTC)
Re: He likes white rice too~
sorry checked. don't have it :(
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 20th, 2012 03:37 pm (UTC)
Re: He likes white rice too~
thanks dear ... sorry for bothering you ...

I'll tell u if I ever find it