?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 September 2012 @ 12:15 am
Kame, you'll forever be our 'Dream Boy'~  



47643b51gw1dwj73fzk5rg
Last Stage Kame! Ganbatte~
you'll forever be the awesome and flashy and sparkly and perfect Dream Boy that you are!
★☆ Best Wishes & Stay Safe for us all (人・_・)♡

Dream Boys, 2012
gif(c) hmmm someone from weibo? never came with a name
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: anarchist by tanaka koki
 
 
 
linhkk23: sexylinhkk23 on September 29th, 2012 05:33 am (UTC)
Forever shining - Forever love♥

Btw, he looks so thin T___T. Poor baby, you need more rest >___<

I want Dream Boys DVD so bad~~~~~~Johnny-san, plzzzzzz, Concert DVD too >////<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 29th, 2012 12:35 pm (UTC)
Kame, you'll forever be our 'Dream Boy'~
yeah he had to diet for all his half naked scenes plus for his constant flying but he's still sexy... he's got a whole lot of sweaty sexy meat on him >.
your friendly neighborhood Isi: The Artistiside89 on September 29th, 2012 06:00 am (UTC)
I can't believe DBS12 is already ending ;_; I'm gonna miss this DBS so much, Kame on stage is so awesome ;__; *clings to you*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 29th, 2012 12:43 pm (UTC)
Kame, you'll forever be our 'Dream Boy'~
Oh I'm so glad you managed to make an attendance at DBS.
I read your bit about pervy banana!kame.... and this time too, your attention also got pulled down 'there' >.<

*clings to you*

hold on tight! I'm clinging to the stage for dear life~

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on September 29th, 2012 07:49 am (UTC)
I was about to say that was over quick...but no...it really has been like a month :S what happened to September? >_<

Congrats to Kame on making it through, it wasn't exactly injury free, but serious injury free :)

Did any of the other members get round to going apart from Maru? :S
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 29th, 2012 12:37 pm (UTC)
Kame, you'll forever be our 'Dream Boy'~
Yeah Sept came and just went >.<

I hope all goes well with Kame... I haven't followed up on the day's news yet but fingers crossed >.<

I know Koki and Maru went to DBS... but not sure about Junno and Ueda... these two~ smh again for you know what reason!
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on September 29th, 2012 10:03 am (UTC)
I love that gif so much *-*
I mean...he is absolutely portrayed like this goddess like creature flying high in the sky XD
And he is sparkling ♥

Ahhh...I'm also so happy that everything was fine after this little shocking moment in the first week.
Now he should get some days off ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 29th, 2012 12:38 pm (UTC)
Kame, you'll forever be our 'Dream Boy'~
Awesome gif right!
I would do anything to actually see this scene.

Kame was really sparkling.. shining like a true Dream Boy...

and I really hope he gets some rest... though knowing him, he'll probably announce something new this week >.
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moon: 1582usagi_no_tsuki on September 30th, 2012 01:28 am (UTC)
Flying Turtle is shiny! ^_^

...>_> so jealous of the fan that got the second button.....

Really hope that he will get some rest now that it's over before he starts promotion activities for YNB and Ore!Ore! >_>;;; Really hope that he will not end up like when he was promoting Nobuta (I think both Kame & Yamapi admitted on one of their appearances that they were only halfway-through their appearances for the day and it was like the 5th or 6th one of the day...and they were going to have the same thing for another two days or something....)

....Kaaaaammmmmeeeeee.....no more eye bags...... TwT
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 1st, 2012 02:29 am (UTC)
Kame, you'll forever be our 'Dream Boy'~
I know right!
and the button was so cute! a real treasure >.<

I really hope he can get some rest now but knowing Kame, I really wouldn't be surprised if he announces something else soon >.<

well even if he does, I hope it's nothing too soon... he needs some days off!