?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 September 2012 @ 05:32 am
It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~  



cr yellowgold
 My Darling Kazuya, what's causing this 'strange' reaction of yours? eyes
lol... I really don't know how to describe it... but it's like a bitch-glare, done in diva~mode. 183

from 20120722 Shuiichi: chain live footage
gif. cr yellowgold
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: darlin by avril lavigne
 
 
 
kameshotajunkikameshotajunki on September 28th, 2012 09:39 am (UTC)
Yeah XD some fans said that Kame has bitch eyebrowns too =))) He always looks like a diva right? Even Kazuko XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 12:16 pm (UTC)
It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
oh he most definitely has bitch!eyebrows lol
and they suit him well... and they make every girl jealous >.
gigihcgigihc on September 28th, 2012 09:57 am (UTC)
maybe, he saw this camera, and thought that be impossible. camera is not allowed, right?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 12:16 pm (UTC)
It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
hahah I didn't look at it that way but I think you're right! lol
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on September 28th, 2012 10:20 am (UTC)
Kaaameeeee *squeals*
Oh I'm just in love with his ponytail here *-*

And the glare *squeals again*
Thank you for the awesome post, made my morning >___
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 12:18 pm (UTC)
It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
oh I think this is my favourite hair style of all time! ever since 1582.
what do you call this style again ... well when it's in a neater fashion, the word starts with 'M' - I really can't remember >.<

but he wore it lots in Yamada and Tatta as well.

*squeals away with you*
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on September 28th, 2012 01:05 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
Oh his had really nice hair in 2009 *.* I loved the light color of it <3
2008 was also awesome because of his black hair.
And his pony tail just deserves eternal love >__<
Umm....M...Tell me you will remember it.
Btw, this is so damn adorable *.*

title or description
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 01:56 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
oh I really do love NWP!
it was really cute! and deep! and funny! and heartwarming :-)

oh I love Sappuri's hair too... really long and seemed silky ^^

and I can't stop looking at this gif! and can I just also say that even though he was skinny here, that I loved his overall body in this.... really cute and I really adored his face definition!

Seelenlichtseelenlicht on September 28th, 2012 02:17 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
This drama is really awesome >___<
I'm also totally in love with his character there tbh <3 And Pi is also just awesome <3
But God XD this drama has seriously so much pikame potential, I can't even *rofl*

Hmmm...I wasn't such a great fan of his hair in 2006. Dunno it was so damn long that his whole face looked awkwardly long XD
I love his cheek bones back there, they were so clearly defined >___
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 02:57 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
oh NWP started the whole PiKame otp... they were just really cute.
of course at the time I watched I had no idea they both belonged to bands... nor same agency nor that they were the ones singing the theme song until half way through when I decided to browse some comments.

then I got all excited trying to guess which voice was kame's... at first Pi really irritated me but by the time the drama ended, he was totally adorable!.

I love Kame's cheekbones. I love when he does shots when them clearly showing... the definition goes well with is long slender neck... yummy!
resha22chad: Oh yeahh kame >.<resha22chad on September 28th, 2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
another amazing gif >.<
i love it~~~~
his glare never fail makes me faint~hahaha
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 12:20 pm (UTC)
It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
It's really captivating...Kame's stare in this gif >.
resha22chad: smile kameresha22chad on September 28th, 2012 02:42 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
yes yes yes yes he isssssssssss~~~~~ >.<
is that from fancam?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
hmm I'm not sure.
gif not mine ^^
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on September 28th, 2012 09:54 pm (UTC)
*Squeals* Even when he glares at someone, it is with an essence of diva~

Change the contrast a bit, dim the lights a bit, a closer look, and we now have our own Kame glare at us XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 28th, 2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
haha it does seem like he's looking at us *melting*
we are true masochists ^^
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on September 29th, 2012 09:30 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
and both parties enjoy every bit of it XD
Because I'll embrace you with these feelingszayness on September 29th, 2012 03:35 pm (UTC)
Ah I love it! <3 He does have really nice eyes XD I'm so jealous of his hair style too! It's always perfect and amazing! ='( but that ponytail is really hot ^_^ xx
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 1st, 2012 02:32 am (UTC)
It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
that ponytail is really hot ^_^ xx

I love it!
it's my favourite Kame!hair.... I wish he would wear it more... really simple but sexy >.
Because I'll embrace you with these feelingszayness on October 1st, 2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
Re: It's like Bitch-glare in Diva-mode~
He has not really had a failed hair style in my opinion XD I loved it when it was curly too XD but I do love it when it is long and a totally hot mess like it is now and has been for a while now... especially during the Run For You pv! <3 *_* totally fainting spell XD

But when he does wear it is on ponytail it is a compete win! <3 It still has that total hot mess look to it XD yum! ^_^ xxx