?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 September 2012 @ 08:35 am
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!  



tumblr_m41ritAAHQ1qf7394o1_1280
So according to Junno in the Myojo 2012.11 Issue: Our CHAIN DvD is taking them this long to produce because,

"for KAT-TUN's case, there's been a lot of people who turn into fans because of the concert DVDs, so we need to carefully produce it."

Great! We'll be getting DvDs.... but I just hope they are not editing out all these Beautiful Ero Moments... I live for them!

Trans - Thanks to:
JP->TH mameje0206 / TH->EN kattunthailand
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: black star by avril lavigne
 
 
 
20102205k20102205k on September 26th, 2012 12:53 pm (UTC)
I hope so i am so waiting for it :(((
But he is right what made me a fan first is the live of BTR 2009
Thank you for the news
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 01:01 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
yeah I agree too...
Kame's perf of 1582 was the first I saw and I'll never forget how awed and impressed I was.
That really pointed me towards KAT-TUN :-)

so in this case, I look forward to an exciting DVD in the new year ;-)
20102205k20102205k on September 26th, 2012 01:27 pm (UTC)
Re: I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
Me too lol first was Koki touring with his moto and i was like is that a concert WTH his he doing and then I clik on the 1582 perf and i thought this gyu is doing to much stuff not interested but the song stayed on my mind all day so at night I watched and watcged it again until I knew it by heart :D

A KAME LOL and then I began crazy of all of them and when someone criticize i am like "how can you" lol

To end yeah concert DVD are inportant lol :D
And yes I want ero KAT-TUN
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 01:44 pm (UTC)
Re: I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
lol yeah the weirdness of this group also intrigued me... they all looked so different... or rather interesting but I must say after hearing Tatchan's Rabbit or Wolf and Junno's 'Love Music', I became very very interested in their music and as well as when is saw Kame's 'lost my way' performance... I played that video every day... and even now I do :-)
kameshotajunkikameshotajunki on September 26th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
OMG I always wait to see Chain >.< but nxt year seems too long =.= i save my money to buy it and i don't know if it's enough, but i officially fall in love with KAT-TUN after seeing theri concert and if something from them i want to keep, it's their concert for sure!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 01:47 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
I know right! next year seems ages away... I was really hoping to have it for Christmas and I'm still keeping my fingers cross... after all these mag interviews are held some months or so before >.<

I'm really excited since CHAIN will be my first Concert since becoming a KT fan :-)
beatbox2991: irresponsible smilebeatbox2991 on September 26th, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
Wonderful, thankz for sharing <3333 U made me excited again (i alrd got tired of waiting). Love it, KAT-TUN' DVD concert always amazing (kyaaa~~~~)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 01:48 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
oh we're all so tired of waiting but it's reassuring knowing they are taking their time to make us something great *-*

and yes! things KAT-TUN are always wonderful so I'll patiently wait on my ero moments >.
pan-chanpandanyan on September 26th, 2012 01:39 pm (UTC)
TwT I really wonder when we'll actually be getting those DVDs but atleast Junno was kind enough on letting us know why it's taking so long xD

"but I just hope they are not editing out all these Beautiful Ero Moments"

D=!!! If they know what's good for them they'd better not!! >.< But if they do then it just reconfirms how darn lucky the Japanese fans are! T.T (and those who got to see them live >.<) Lol but really I hope they keep the ero!KAT-TUN scenes >w<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 01:53 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
oh I know you would want your Ero moments lol

Tatchan really behaved badly so I must see... and Kame is also a naughty boy so you know how much I'm holding my breath to see something... although the Tokyo concerts seem tamed compared to the others but I hope they show the bit of ero moments.

and yeah Junno is always the one filling in the blanks or answering our questions like when they had that robot in the BIRTH (was it)?

anyway, lets hope for at least one JunDa ero moment - even though asking for one is like pushing our luck lol
Hikari Kiramekudaftdragon on September 26th, 2012 01:57 pm (UTC)
So THAT'S why it's taking so long!? I was wondering, lol! As long as we get it though, I'll be happy. Glad Junno was nice enough to give fans a hint.

I'm not sure what kind of ero moments will actually make the DVD though, I heard they were better behaved for the DVD-recorded show :/ I'm still holding out hope that the LE will have a bonus DVD that has clips from some of the other shows though, kinda like what they did for the NMP concert DVD.

Even though I didn't get into KAT-TUN because of the concerts, I can totally see how they pull fans in that way too, cause the first time I saw one of the concert DVDs (NMP), I was amazed. They know how to make one hell of a concert. The concerts are some of my favorite things they produce.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
yeah Thank God for Junno ^^

I'm was thinking the same thing about hoping for an extra showing bits and pieces all over. That would make my day.... but too bad the Tokyo leg was tamed but in any case, I expect something great from KAT-TUN ^^
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on September 26th, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
Ooohh, then it's confirmation that we will definitely be getting a dvd? I don't mind waiting so long as we will actually get one!!!

Ahh, but I hope they don't cut all the ero bits :( those make KAT-TUN what they are :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
I hope they don't cut all the ero bits :( those make KAT-TUN what they are :D

I know right!
their rawness and boldness is very much a part of their sexy side :-)

yeah I'm so glad Junno confirmed the DvD... said he can't wait to watch it himself ^^

it would SUPER great getting some extras from the other concert venues since Tokyo cons were rather tamed in comparison >.
effi_g: Himeeffi_g on September 26th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
YAY!!! that it's been mentioned is finally a relief!!
I don't care when it comes SO LONG AS IT COMES!!! That's my thinking anyways XD
It's annoying thought, cause if it comes out later then half way through november....... I'll have to wait till I'm there to buy it, otherwise it won't get to me in time *cries*
NEED TO SEE KAME'S SOLO AGAIN OMFG!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 09:14 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
NEED TO SEE KAME'S SOLO AGAIN OMFG!!!

have you not seen the fancams? if not tell me and upload them for you.

you'll LOVE Ueda's.. he did 2 amazing songs diff from the album solo 'again'.

SO LONG AS IT COMES!!!

IKR! i just hope it doesn't catch me off guard~
effi_geffi_g on September 26th, 2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
Re: I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
No I don't want to see the fancams, it will ruin my memory of it. I will only allow myself the officially filmed version because it's the closest i can get to real life.
But now that I think of it, i should watch a fancam of the Ueda solo I didn't see, and that wasn't filmed, I saw the runaway related one at tokyo..... What was the other one... do you have cams of it?!?!?!?!?!!?!? TELL ME NOW!!!!!!!!!!!!

Haha I can just imagine them like DVD COMES OUT TOMORROW!!! YAY!!! ok if Junno was their manager I would not be surprised at all if that was the way it was first announced :P
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 26th, 2012 09:58 pm (UTC)
Re: I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
If DvD comes out tomorrow I would kill them! lol

Hansel and Gretel is Tatchan's other song.

I'll reupload it and PM you... in a while... I just got home and dying of hunger~

and wow... you really have discipline... I can't wait for DVD... I'm watching everything like it's the first!
laniechan_desulaniechan_desu on September 26th, 2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
JUNNO JUST TELL US THE TRUTH! YOU GUYS ARE PUTTING ALL THE ERO PARTS INTO THE DVD COZ IT MUST BE THE ERO PARTS WHICH LURES NEW FANS TO JOIN THE FANDOM. NYAHAHAHA
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 27th, 2012 12:03 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
Oh I really hope it's all the ero parts they're assembling for us!
I would love them even more >.
Isa-chan: Sekushii Junnomamushi_takki on September 27th, 2012 02:16 am (UTC)
yay! Junno always bring awesome news <3

I was feeling nervous about the DVD, in how much time was taking to realease but this sooth my anxious hehe
and yes, we hope they keep those ero parts omg <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 27th, 2012 12:05 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
oh yes! Thank God for Junno but I still hope they give us a good amount to time to prep ourselves. after all, these interviews happen weeks or even months before they are finally published >.
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on September 27th, 2012 04:53 am (UTC)
I really hope they have a whole special just for "these Beautiful Ero Moments"~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 27th, 2012 12:05 pm (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
Oh yes! a whole DVD with just Ero moments from all over... I would be most happy :-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on September 30th, 2012 09:07 pm (UTC)
if that's the case , then they should LOAD this DVD with ALL the pervert moments they had in the lives ...cause I'm sure that would make their fan base get even bigger and bigger

anyway, I'm crossing my fingers while waiting and really hopping that this would be the ultimate hentai DVD ever LOL..

❤❤❤

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 1st, 2012 02:27 am (UTC)
I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
ALL the pervert moments they had in the lives ...cause I'm sure that would make their fan base get even bigger and bigger

IKR!!!!!!

We should mail Junno and tell him this just to make sure lol

Oh I can't wait for this DVD... I'll be in heaven :-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 2nd, 2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
Re: I want my Ero CHAIN DvD!
"I'll be in heaven"

LOL, I know you'll be because this is your heaven .. hhh <3

you're totally right somebody should tell him that.... I'm so eager to see this DVD but afraid at the same time that they might cut all the ero moments ... I want to see it either way but , you know ... it would be better with them.
laksmianinditalaksmianindita on October 1st, 2012 02:54 am (UTC)
yay!!! chain dvd!!! can't wait :-D