?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 September 2012 @ 06:08 pm
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~  




This weekend has been a happy one!
From Music Lovers to Fumetsu no Scrum single, pv and Koki's solo (OMG, Koki's solo & pv are awesome!)
... It's just pure happiness! and then there's JunDa (check out the last pic at the bottom-right) *giggles away*

Screencaps from: KAT-TUN - Fumetsu no Scrum making video: Gakuya no corner
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: sweet chain by kat-tun
 
 
 
itz_menositz_menos on September 9th, 2012 10:20 pm (UTC)
Lol. I knew it -- you won't let those JunDa bits pass xD

I woke up very early -- 4am and couldn't sleep anymore so I just stayed up and watched Music Lovers instead and will just wait until time to go to work x-x

Enjoy your Sunday evening!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 9th, 2012 10:27 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
Muah! you know me too well >.<
but wow! you woke up this early on a Monday! you really are excited for work >.<

i managed to watch the live of Music Lovers but I'll watch the download in a while... my laptop is busy at the moment >.<

try and make yourself some good breakfast while you wait to start your day :-)
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on September 9th, 2012 10:25 pm (UTC)
Haha the game was awesome, wasn't it?
Seriously I had to pause every 5 minutes cause of this awesomeness.
Somebody needs to make Junno's "ouiiiuiiii" as a ringtone, this would be awesome XD

And oh my, Kame definitely fumbled too much with his t-shirt. His shoulder...shoulder *dies*
Gosh, he is such a bitchy diva sometimes.

The batsu game was hilarious >___
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 9th, 2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
haha I thought you were going to bed lol

I love the game to bits! how they just troll each other like crazy!

and Junno's 'oiiiii' noise was meant for Kame and everyone was just playing along :-)

KAT-TUN is just pure awesomeness!

and Yeah Kame's shoulders were yummy he was just touching himself all throughout... directing us to all his yummy spots >.<

Everything is perfect about Fns!
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 9th, 2012 10:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 9th, 2012 10:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 9th, 2012 10:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - harukana_linzi on September 9th, 2012 11:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 9th, 2012 11:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 9th, 2012 11:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 9th, 2012 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 10th, 2012 07:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 10th, 2012 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 03:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 10th, 2012 04:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 10th, 2012 04:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - seelenlicht on September 10th, 2012 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 10:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on September 9th, 2012 11:08 pm (UTC)
I was already squealing when I noticed the seating arrangement :D

But it was even better once they got into the game and JunDa were naturally leaning towards each other ^__^

And also how Uepi always likes to play with the backing stuff from the double sided sticky tape...but then in this one Junno was playing with it too :D they're so alike ^__^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 9th, 2012 11:12 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
*_________*
IKR!!!!!

From the weird billiard sorta game Uepi was really trolling Junno and then the seating in the indian poker was just surreal for as you can imagine... and yes! they so naturally leaned towards each other, it was awesome! and the lil stolen glances and the laughs *oh my poor JunDa heart* is happy :-)

but lol... back to the billiard sorta game... Uepi failed miserably TWICE!!!!! that was so funny... and Koki teased him about it not being boxing that' why he can't do it >.<

KAT-TUN is love!
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on September 9th, 2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
This has been one amazingly awesome KAT-TUN filled weekend.

Those boys are just too cute for words. The bits of the making of that I have seen so far had me rolling. I loved it when Kame was, again, a major troll spraying the other guys' nipples with the can that sprayed the cold air. And when it left a stain when Nakamaru got him back I laughed soooooo hard.

Only downer was when poor Kame hurt his thumb during the bowling part.

And then the Junda goodness during the game. *Squee* I have to say you have got me so hooked on the JunDa love,
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 9th, 2012 11:16 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
oh geezzz I haven't gotten around to watching the full making yet but what?! Kame hurt his thumb?! and while watching Music Lovers earlier, his index finger was also hurt... oh my poor Turtle-chan~

but Kame is so pervy spraying people's nipples lol

FnS is so much fun! I really love everything about this single!

and.....

I have to say you have got me so hooked on the JunDa love,

*GRINS* *____________________* because they are that awesome! lol
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - saharasnow82 on September 10th, 2012 12:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - saharasnow82 on September 11th, 2012 02:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on September 10th, 2012 01:14 am (UTC)
I will squeal with you on this post that you have shown us and the Music Lovers that was on today :p as for the Making Video I still haven't received mine's yet :'( and Don't know where to watch it :p

Arama already spoiled me on mi'lord's PV and *_* I love him, but I hate his costume designer....Thanks to the costume, so many people are hating >_>;; Not going to pick fights with anyone as I believe that everyone is entitled to their opinions. But seriously, Costume Designer, what the Hell? >3
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on September 10th, 2012 07:19 am (UTC)
*butts in*
*sighs*

You know what the problem of this whole drama is? That nobody, seriously NOBODY understands that Japanese people DON'T care about it. They just don't CARE.
They don't associate it with the second world war, they don't associate it with Nazi's they don't think that this pv wanted to offend anyone. They don't think something like this AT ALL.
For them this is just a badass guy, in a baddass uniform, doing baddass dancing. That's it. Nothing more.
I don't know how it comes, but Japanese ppl often have a huge fetish with Uniforms.
And uniforms which resembles of the Nazis were used since AGES in pvs.
Gackt used it, Malice Mizere used it, every f*ckin visual kei band used it and NOBODY in Japan did care.
Because for them this is just an accessory, nothing more.

But of course! The whole world is just about Europeans and Americans! Yeah they feel offended by this and say that they should have avoided this scandal. But there isn't ANY scandal at all, cause this damn PV was made for JAPANESE fans (cause JE doesn't care about international fans at all*)
NO ONE cares if this offend people in Europe or America or where ever, because the JP. Industry just doesn't care about them.

*rants*

It's not against you...I'm just so damn sick about this topic -.-
(no subject) - usagi_no_tsuki on September 10th, 2012 11:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 01:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - usagi_no_tsuki on September 10th, 2012 10:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
上田口の愛。。。kat-tun愛snow_guardian on September 10th, 2012 01:25 am (UTC)
KYAAAH! KYAAAAAAH!! KYAAAAAAAAH! *dies*
WHY ARE THEY SOOOOO FREAKEN CLOSE TO ONE ANOTHER!!!
AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH!!!! MY HEART, IT'S EXPLODING!!!! XD!!!!~ TOO HAPPY!!~ WAY TOO HAPPY!! NOW I SHALL AWAIT MINE!!! or download NOW!! T^T must you torture me?? i love you!!!~
KYAAAH~ SOME MORE!!!~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 01:29 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
LOL WOW look at all this excitement!
daijoubu?????

JunDa was loads of happiness in the making vid :-)

they love to torture us and we love the torture and yearn some more ^^

I can't wait to watch the full making and squeal some more!
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 01:32 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
lol I really love that photo too... so close it's like they are really holding hands :-)

and oh that's the name of that stinky thing they all shied away from... lol I love how Junno was cringing beside Uepi... so frigging cute!

and Kame kept stripping and fondling himself during the whole video... it was very distracting and I kept having to pause and replay... lol
effi_g: Junno 2effi_g on September 10th, 2012 08:07 am (UTC)
I can't even!!!! HOW AR THEY SO CUTE!??!?!?!?!?!
hahaha I started giggling at the same picture, before I read your comment XD

So much flail to be had!!! 8runs around in circles*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 01:33 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
They are adorable!
and yesssss! I'm loving your JunDa radar too... spotting all the cute lil moments :-)

see why I love them so?! do subtle and cute :-)

*you and I running around in circles flailing*

Happy Monday!!!!
pan-chanpandanyan on September 10th, 2012 09:37 am (UTC)
Aaah JunDa!! >w< Seriously this game part was all sorts of fun and cuteness!! *w*

They way they're leaning into each other looks so natural it's almost as if they're on a date xD Ooh and I noticed sometimes when they're keeping their used cards back Ueda would just leave his in front of him and Junno will have to take his own card and Ueda's to keep it properly (he's cleaning up after him~~~ Aww >w<)

xD and I'd never imagine I'd see the day KAT-TUN would be faced with a durian XDXD They sell those things all over the place in my neighbourhood when the fruit's in season. And when Koki pushed the durian for everyone else to smell Junno just had to lean against Uepi again >w< (because he smells better XD)


Gah I really can't wait for the full making though >w< But yes this weekend is so full of flail I'm still hyper over all of this :3 And lol...IDK why but Junno's 'wheee~~~' sound keeps playing in my head x_x It's too cute!! (even more when the others joined in too xD)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 02:25 pm (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
I swear, one day I want us to sit in the same room and watch the same video for you to point out everything to me with your super JunDa radar eyes!

now I'll definitely need to got check that Junno cleaning up after Ueda card stack! but even without seeing, it all seems like it happened... these things are so much of JunDa.. and the last pic bottom right, it's like they are holding each other's hands lol

but that stinky fruit, I laughed out real much when Junno tried hiding behind Ueda...

and oh, during the billiard part when Ueda was mimicking Junno at the way how he was rubbing down the pool stick... and when Junno said he'll go fourth... Uepi copied him the same way in saying he'll go fifth (it's the manner in which they said it) >.<

It was just awesome happiness! and Junno trying to get Kame to tell him to shut up (on his card), was really cute and funny :-)

can't wait for the full deal!
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - pandanyan on September 10th, 2012 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 06:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - pandanyan on September 10th, 2012 06:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - kissmegreen on September 10th, 2012 10:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
surfinupcalisurfinupcali on September 11th, 2012 07:03 am (UTC)
When was the Gakuya corner in the making of? It wasnt included in the video I found.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 13th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC)
It's a lovely Sunday Evening~
well I guess by now you found it!
sorry for the late reply >.
Re: It's a lovely Sunday Evening~ - surfinupcali on September 13th, 2012 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)