?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 August 2012 @ 08:41 am
Mondays make us... 'M'~  



20120224 Mezamashi - KAT-TUN - Lock On promo
Some days I think I would deliberately get Kame angry as a tease... just to see this face >.<
I'm obviously 'M'... the other one... mental.

20120224 Mezamashi - Lock On promo.
gif@cr. I don't know but Thank You ;-)
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: waiting for you by seal
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on August 6th, 2012 12:58 pm (UTC)
It's not the Monday that makes us all a lil bit "m"
It's Kame...just Kame.
He has the most fascinating glare ever when he is angry.
(It's such a rare sight, that's why it is so precious *.*)

Have a nice day <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 6th, 2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
Mondays makes us... 'M'~
haha it's really just Kame indeed... his 'rare' glances, looks, smirks are like rare stones to keep and drown in...

and I want to remain M forever once Kame is involved :-)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on August 6th, 2012 03:42 pm (UTC)
Damn...seeing a person when they're a little irked should not be that sexy >_<

I love Kame's eyebrows in particular when he's angry *_*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 6th, 2012 04:39 pm (UTC)
Mondays makes us... 'M'~
IKR !

I love Tatchan's face too when he's about to get feisty... love them expressions on BORT :-)

I finally caught up... speaking of which I should go check to see if subs are out~
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on August 6th, 2012 08:06 pm (UTC)
*.* having this on a Monday is Moe~ :)

I will join you in the M side~

His eyebrows! *w* Definitely my top three, right after his shoulders/back *w* <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 6th, 2012 11:07 pm (UTC)
Mondays make us... 'M'~
oh Kame's eyebrows should be labelled a wonder of the world... they are that perfect :-)

welcome to the mental institution of Turtle-chan... we are always happy here XD
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on August 7th, 2012 02:08 am (UTC)
Re: Mondays make us... 'M'~
Why thank you~ xD I feel oh so happily welcomed here with this glare of his *w*
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on August 6th, 2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
PO'd Kame KO'd my heart. I need a moment.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 7th, 2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
Kame No Shiziko ep. 5
Take all the moment you need to reflect... then indulge :-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on August 7th, 2012 04:10 am (UTC)
oh~~ remember this
title or description

I was shocked when I first saw these photos cause I've never seen him looking like this before , he was always smiling, winking or looking cool or cute ... so strange but fantastic ..

btw, this reminds me of Kame No Shiziko ep. 5 .. I will never forget that ep. it was the best in the whole drama .. to be specific it was actually the last 5 minutes of that ep .. and exactly the moment before this


title or description


it's a shame that I don't have a gif for it .. he was sooo angery and sexy and and and *nose bleeding*
I'm telling you, that was the ultimate porn video that has ever been made ..




* ps.. sister , I'm still trying to behave myself but u keep pushing me to the dark side
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 7th, 2012 12:11 pm (UTC)
Mondays make us... 'M'~
Oh I have about 2 other 'I'll get your ass' kame faces but not on me now...
these looks are so adorable even moreso because we hardly see them XD

and about Kame No Shiziko ep. 5... to be honest I can't remember much from that drama... it wasn't amongst my favourite >.<

but do find the gif or make one and let me see :-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on August 7th, 2012 02:26 pm (UTC)
Re: Mondays make us... 'M'~
that drama wasn't even among the bottom of my favorite but that ep. was definitely one of his scenes I watched that ep. so many times just be cause of it

" but do find the gif or make one and let me see :-) "

ai , ai , captain

I'm not the best gif maker but I'll try
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on August 10th, 2012 05:26 am (UTC)
Re: Mondays make us... 'M'~
as promised
here are the gifS , sorry dear the scene was long so I couldn't squeeze it in one gif I'll post 2 gifs here and I'll send the rest in a message to u ,later

title or description


title or description

oh~ I had to make a gif from the slap scene it was so fantastic, kame's hair flying in the air like that ❤.❤ so good



sorry , I was late but I barely found a website that is able to download those gifs
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 10th, 2012 12:26 pm (UTC)
Re: Mondays make us... 'M'~
Oh I LOVE a messy hair Kame... cute and seductive all the way :-)
and wow, you make really nice gifs.... I really suck at this :(
Thanks for sharing hun... *hugs*
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on August 10th, 2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
Re: Mondays make us... 'M'~
messy hair Kame

oh yeah , totally .. just like when he was so embarrassed in one of CTKT's ep. when he started missing with his hair .. that is a rare scene of him .. we usually see hi do exactly the opposite

thanks darling , my first ones were really crappy .. but it's a good thing that I'm improving ...