?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 July 2012 @ 01:29 pm
stuck in transit!  



20120630 Zoomin!! Saturday - did you miss me (c) kamelee13
Miss me? mhmm? lol well I missed Kame... even with his baggy eyes...

well as I had announced.... my mediafire fire account is now gone! I'll deal with this later~
but, on the bright side~ great things happened while I was away...

- Kame made an unofficial home run *dances around happily*
- Sekaiichi Dame na Yoru ni is now a regular: at the moment I'm both happy & nervous
- KAT-TUN's to release Fumetsu no Scrum with solo PVs (Koki's first) on September 12, 2012 *confetti*

... and wow, LJ changed it's posting layout/options~
20120630 Zoomin!! Saturday
gif. (c) kamelee13
 
 
Current Location: airport
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: 12getsu love song by gackt
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on July 30th, 2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
Awwww you're back honey. *gives you a big warm hug*
Oh I bet you missed Kame XD

Just lemme great you with some Kame gifs...

title or description
title or description
title or description
title or description
title or description

Oh I was so so damn happy when I woke up today and read this awesome news.
I mean...SOLO Pv's. I just CAN'T wait.
(Okay I have to admit that a lil part of me was kinda annoyed that they don't follow the typical order, so Kame could be first...) But I'm over it....I can wait.
I just hope that our ex gangster boy will have a rock solo...and nothing like make u wet.
I've already pre-ordered all the versions...I'm feeling sooo poor right now XD But this is worth it, I just hope they will announce the release of the dvd soon...

*jumps around*
It's so nice that you're hear again <3 *hugs you again*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 30th, 2012 05:58 pm (UTC)
stuck in transit!
almost back! still in stuck in transit since my flight is delayed ;(

"I just hope that our ex gangster boy will have a rock solo...and nothing like make u wet."

I just told a friend the EXACT thing! I really do think ballads and rock music suits Koki more.... I would buy them all!!!!!

and of course... Kame's pv I'm dying to see... all those minutes of Kame in our faces lol...

but I'm really excited for Ueda's solo as well.... since as you know I'm a sucker for his songs!!!!

but i bet you're a happy 'poor' girl now and it's all worth it!

I'll order mine as soon as I'm back... well... maybe tmrw but I'll definitely get all the copies!

and the gifs. all those lovely Kame expressions!

Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on July 30th, 2012 06:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on July 30th, 2012 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on July 30th, 2012 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 03:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on July 31st, 2012 09:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 04:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on July 31st, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on July 31st, 2012 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on July 31st, 2012 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on August 15th, 2012 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on August 1st, 2012 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on August 1st, 2012 09:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on August 2nd, 2012 12:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - seelenlicht on August 3rd, 2012 03:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
fanoftafanofta on July 30th, 2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
Yes I missed you terribly XD And OH NO!!!! Stinking mediaire-.-' So does that mean your gonna slowly make a new account and reupload stuff or are you just gonna nix the whole thing? XD

For once...I actually knew about 2 of those 3 items XD I'm not as behind as normal O.o Looking forward to everything though and super congrats to Kame XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 03:40 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
Yes! I'm finally back!
I miss you guys who are crazy enough to flail with me and my crazy pervy posts >.<
*hugs*
And I owe you a mega hug for keeping down the drama fort for me...

MF sucks otherwise~
Re: stuck in transit! - fanofta on July 31st, 2012 03:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 04:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - fanofta on July 31st, 2012 04:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 04:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - fanofta on July 31st, 2012 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 04:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - fanofta on July 31st, 2012 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on July 30th, 2012 06:51 pm (UTC)
Hey you *hugs* I missed you so much!! It sucks that your flight was delayed but hopefully you won't have to wait much longer.

I'm rather nervous about the whole dame na yoru thing too! Of course I'm looking forward to seeing them on their own show again...but I'm a little nervous since I couldn't even watch half of the part 2 special >_< I didn't like it when they were being jerks in that guys house :( Hopefully it won't be that bad though!

And the solo PVs....I really am excited, I can't wait to see what they'll all have for us :) Honestly I think the ones I'm looking forward to most are Taguchi and Ueda's...Ueda's for obvious reasons, and Taguchi's because he can really do no wrong...all of his solos are right up at the top of my list!

I'm intrigued about what Koki's solo will be...in a way I hope it's not like MUW since the video would be kind of weird...but those are the songs of his I like the best, I'm so keen on Anarchist and Parasite for some reason.

It looks like I'm not going to be getting any of the CDs though...so I'll just have to hope someone is kind enough to upload the goodies :(
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 03:45 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
oh no can't afford CD... saving for the dvd?
speaking of dvd, they should hurry and release it already! I can't wait to see some awesome, talented and pervy CHAIN moments XD

I do wanna see Junno's PV too... I've come to realize that he's very talented in music (since he co-wrote Love Music and Finale) and he seems to always surprise us by doing something totally 'out of his character' or rather 'unexpected' and he does it so great too... I love this side of Junno...

And as i told you before, I hope Koki does a rock song or even a ballad but not another MUW... I think that was good while it lasted >.<

and Ueda... I'm sure I've already mentioned it... but I love ALL of Ueda's songs!
they all have this... this... this... 'thing' to them that pulls you in... I think I already love his song before even knowing or hearing it >.
Re: stuck in transit! - harukana_linzi on July 31st, 2012 06:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
laniechan_desulaniechan_desu on July 30th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
welcome back hun! imy bigtime!:) ヾ(@⌒ー⌒@)ノ
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 03:46 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
Tadaima (^-^)/
*mega hugs for keeping me in the loop while away*
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on July 31st, 2012 01:11 am (UTC)
Yay! You're back. I'm back. let's have a welcome back party.

Isn't that an insanely awesome amount of news to come back to.

Am I crazy for pre-ordering those damn things already? Solo PVs. Be still my heart.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 03:49 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
where and when is the pary?
Let's do it! so many things to dance and celebrate about XD

and congrats on your speedy order *grins* once i get over my jet lag, I'll re-read the info and place my order... I'm sooooooo excited!!!!!

*hugs*
Re: stuck in transit! - saharasnow82 on August 1st, 2012 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
mocoharuma: yukinojokyouheimocoharuma on July 31st, 2012 01:32 am (UTC)
okaeri sweetie, I`ve been thinking of your whatabouts and whereabouts lately, so glad that you are well....and aroundnow...I`ve been very busy last week and wasn`t able to flail too much...I`m back too...
lots of activities to wait for..... ne...do you watch omoni naitemasu and boys on the run???? I do I do hahaha...ja see you later...my internet connection sucks!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 03:53 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
Tadaima (^-^)/
oh you missed my whereabouts?!!! awww so sweet... you did the same thing last year too *hugs*

I'm so happy to have pals like you... you make my fangirl life happier *hugs tighter*

I only saw the first episode of both boys on the run and omoni naitemasu and I liked them so I'll now watch all the episodes I've missed...

What I think I'm up to date with however (I need to double check)... is RICH MAN POOR WOMAN... this drama is awesome! do you watch it?

If you haven't... then please, start watching.... I am completely drawn in... I watched the first 3 episodes in one go and is craving for more~!
Re: stuck in transit! - mocoharuma on July 31st, 2012 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on July 31st, 2012 02:57 am (UTC)
OMG, I'm so glad you're back ... I missed you so much dear.. I just hope u had a great time

I will be honest here besides kame I think I'm very eager to see what will junno present .. his Finale is still playing in my head , without forgetting Girls .. but I'm not that much hocked into his cheerful previous ones.... so we'll see what happens ..

(Sekaiichi Dame na Yoru ni) OMGOMGOMGOGMOGM... I CANT TELL YOU HOW MUCH I'M HAPPY ABOUT THIS YAAAAAAAA... as long there will be NO KISSES , please .. specially with that old guy .. he had his share already , wasn't that enough for him?

❤ ❤ ❤
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 03:58 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
Yes I'm back so you can put your pervy cap back on (not that you ever took it off) lol
but it's great reading all this awesome news I'm soooo happy for KAT-TUN and Hyphens!
We'll all be busy this year XD

I do look forward to Junno's solo too... I seem to love all the songs he wrote or co wrote so I'm really looking forward to this project XD

Sekaii Dame.... hmmm... I hope no more kissing too.... (unless it's JunDa kissing) >.< I miss JunDa~

but I'm mostly nervous about the how many episodes there will be... I hope it won't be like KZM because it's that's the case then I would rather have only 2 episodes a year of Sekaii Dame knowing it will happen every year than just a few episodes then it dies forever~
Re: stuck in transit! - nightwish_3000 on July 31st, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 04:05 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
Oh oO!!!
you're doing a JunDa trans *__________________________________________*
the world needs more JunDa!!!!!

I miss them badly and miss you too... you know how I love my dose of JunDa flailing to get through my days >.<

I really hope Koki brings up a 'Pierrot' because I really LOVE that song!!!!!

and most definitely, Junno's solo should be awesome! he should do one with Ueda too as a 'special edition' >.
(Deleted comment)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 04:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
abjcabjc on July 31st, 2012 01:59 pm (UTC)
here I am reading your post and getting sad about your account , but helplessly smiling seeing Kame. And the n suddenly:

"Kame made an unofficial home run *dances around happily*" *_______________________*

wait!!! what? what????.... really? I didn't know that! in what world I'm living? *bangs her head in the wall* fkjgdkfjdslfkdslkfsdlkfsdlfks when? where? is it a rumor or is it from Going? I'm too busy now I couldn't watch the last few Going epis sfkdfkldfkdlfksdlfkldf *tries to take breath*

*hugs tight*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 31st, 2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
stuck in transit!
oh yeah Kame makes the world go around XD

no rumour, he actually did it.... it's the 20120722 GoSpo ep... here's the link: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rVM8OoeDcUM&feature=youtu.be

but the home run only is here: http://www.telly.com/E4ESM?fromtwitvid=1

I love his reaction after he realised that, 'omg, I actually made the hit' lol.. he jumped for joy and couldn't stop beaming the whole episode... I'm so happy he knows without doubt that he has the ability to hit one and another when the time comes later this year :-)
Re: stuck in transit! - abjc on July 31st, 2012 05:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on August 1st, 2012 07:00 am (UTC)
First off~

Some JunDa happiness to welcome you back :)










Second - O.O WHAT? WHEN? HOW? I MISSED KAME IN ALL HIS HAPPY GLORY?! *cries*

Lastly, I can't wait for the solos!



I really hope that Koki can somehow get his brother in the PV :D Tanaka brother love in the PV with something along the lines of Pierrot will be heaven~ This must have been the project that milord has been taunting us with



credits @snow_guardian & hohoemi90
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 1st, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
still stuck in transit
Thank You and you're awesome!
feeding me all this preciousness :-)

tim_1201tim_1201 on August 2nd, 2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
I miss you! :) and I super uber love that gif! Kame cant get any cuter! hehe XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 8th, 2012 01:06 am (UTC)
stuck in transit!
Tim!!!!!
I haven't seen you for ages that I started getting worried that you'd divorced me >.
Re: stuck in transit! - tim_1201 on August 10th, 2012 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - kissmegreen on August 19th, 2012 12:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: stuck in transit! - tim_1201 on August 19th, 2012 01:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
Arian Choariancho on August 5th, 2012 12:02 pm (UTC)
yeey! you're back !! (i'm a fail. took almost a week to comment here. gomen)

kame did an HR already?? when?? T__T

and yes! FNS = 19th #1 --> agree/disagree? I do hope they'll fare well. i heard they'll be releasing with Exile's 3rd and AKB48's 2nd week of release.. huhu.. at least now they had more than a month in advance in promoting. ne?

see you around! (^^,)v
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on August 15th, 2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
Stuck in Transit
oh yes Kame did make his 'unofficial' HR...
just practice...

the link is here: http://kissmegreen.livejournal.com/190882.html?thread=4819362#t4819362

I'm looking to FnS too and I hope we can all afford at least 1 copy to help bump up sales...

and yes! I'm back XD .... 2 weeks now... sorry for the late reply >.