?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 July 2012 @ 08:48 am
Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~  




I woke up this morning and decided that I miss them~
Oh how JunDa is perfect in fairyland...
They look so adorable being this fascinated with nature... Uepi's butterfly (^-^)/

Oh, and I'm also impatiently but excitingly awaiting the audio of KAT-TUN's new song 'Immortal Scrum''!
Edit: ok... so far I like the beat of 'Immortal Scrum' but I'll need a longer version ;-)

Solio Balloons CM 20120705
Gif. itz_menos Thx girl (^_^)/
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: champion by queen latifah
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 05:11 pm (UTC)
Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
hahah yeah JunDa is that plushie and cute :-)
I like Immortal Scrum so far... but still hope for a clearer and longer version !
Aru: kittyarisu_aru on July 10th, 2012 02:02 pm (UTC)
I want you to be on twitter when it's going to be aired T________________________________T My partner if flaling crime!


They definitely have their own world ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 05:12 pm (UTC)
Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
They definitely have their own world ♥

like ALL the time >.<

yeah to Immortal Scrum :-)
pan-chanpandanyan on July 10th, 2012 02:45 pm (UTC)
Wheeee JunDa fairy laaaaand~~~! *w* <3 <3 <3

Lol I love the way Ueda's eyes practically go wide and awestruck here and Junno's just smiling calmly at his cute expression >w<

And whee Immortal Scrum....I don't know what the title's supposed too mean but I'm looking forward to it! *w*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
Ueda is just adorable compared to the rough bastard he'll plays on Boys on the Run :-) and of course Junno can't help but be awed by Uepi's flawless smile ..<

and hooray for Immortal Scrum... I like it at first listen but I'll need to listen again and to a cleaner version~
pan-chanpandanyan on July 10th, 2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
I LOVE THE SONG!! >w< It's all funky and disco-y and leaves me wondering how the PV will be like (or even IF they'll make a PV for this...KAT-TUN's full of surprises >w<)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
Yes they should make a PV... a very fairytale pv with or very supernatural one as in fairies or angels or some Greek God or something like that....

yeah...

I'm really over thinking this......

but they should do a PV ;-)
pan-chanpandanyan on July 10th, 2012 06:43 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
*o* I love the sound of that!! But lol I'm torn between seeing fairy!Ueda or Greek God!Ueda x_x the image of all the KAT-TUN boys as greek gods sounds very very appealing though D=
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
But lol I'm torn between seeing fairy!Ueda or Greek God!Ueda

Shit. well if you put it that way... then I would want greek... just because we can sorta imagine how fairy!Ueda would look :-)

and yes... KAT-TUN should definitely go Greek... they are sure to be sexy and Gods in their own ways :-)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on July 10th, 2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
I just love this part in the CM and making >_< Those two....^_^

Also...it seems I may have missed like everything to do with this new song >_< Do you know where I can get it from?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 06:10 pm (UTC)
Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
Why are you always so late missy?!!!????!
lol

I PM-ed you.

and JunDa is gaining lots of attention from cm and pv directors :-)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on July 10th, 2012 06:15 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
Thank you <3

Lol, I don't even know what was going on with me today...I was sat in front of my laptop the whole time and still missed everything >_< I'm hopeless!

Let's hope they keep up with the attention thing :D I want a JunDa tv show like the driving thing :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 06:22 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
heheh what were you busy doing on the internet? lol
the whole world was waiting on the song to play... it even trended on twitter - and I know all this even though I was out on a field visit.

I'm afraid that the driving show is stuck with member+koki the same way the making of special project is member + Maru.... so JunDa may never meet *cries*

And I was sooo hoping for a chance of that happening.

hey guess what... speaking about field visit... it was a house (that's what we were surveying) when I came across that book were talking about with Aimee... "50 shades of grey" - did you say all the copies were sold out world wide?

anyway, I only got to skim through since I was working~ I don't know... curiosity really kills the cat because I somewhat got interested... I think it's more of the fact that it's a popular book than the book itself.
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on July 10th, 2012 06:36 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
Hhhmmm...internet...busy...hey look over there, was that JunDa just walked by? >_< *fails at distracting* ;P

I kinda thought the show would be Koki + someone, that's ok though :) JunDa could get their own show where they do something else (I'm completely drawing a blank here on what their show could be about...or rather I've got no ideas I should mention in public at least >_< )

About the book - I don't know about world wide, but some of the girls at work were trying for weeks to get hold of it, but all the book stores/online stores had sold out.

Argh, not you as well >_< I've seen odd bits from it and it doesn't look well written, but if you're interested I have the whole book (and I think both sequels too) as a pdf, I could send you that if you want it?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 10th, 2012 06:52 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
It's like reading it gives the power to either bash it or like it... and for now, my interest is purely based on why it's so popular...

and Thank You but no, I hate reading things online... I was having this conversation with dad the other day... I'm rather old school... I like reading a book from an actual book... I think it gives a whole different feeling XD

There was a time when I even used to print fics to read >.< but now I mostly read them on my phone... it's a bit better on my eyes.... and.... I just feel better reading them that way.

and an exclusive JunDa programme... oh yeah, bring it on >.<
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on July 10th, 2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Dragon Braves, JunDa in Fairyland, Immortal Scrum~
I know what you mean about books, that's one thing technology can't replace. I had a game for my DS before that had books on it, but it's not the same >_< That's why I would never bother with stuff like kindles or ebooks or whatever!