?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 July 2012 @ 08:19 am
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!  




It's finally here! 'Boys on the Run' is happening tonight (Japan time)... I'm so excited~
and every time Tatsuya breaks into this little grin, with his eyes still intent & focused...
my heart can't help itself, but flutter~

Boys on the Run
Gif (c) tachan0516nai
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: dictator by ueda tatsuya
 
 
 
Katiepautami on July 6th, 2012 01:09 pm (UTC)
KYAAAAAAA~~~~~!!!!

I'm so glad I came home tonight! I can watch it!

He's so handsome *shakes Lyan* kyaaaa~~~ /giddy

(Sorry haven't fangirl in like forever )
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!
haha we'll shake each other and scream together XD

Lucky you to be able to watch... I'm stuck at work... times like these I hate the time zones >.<

and yes... welcome back to fandom XD
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - pautami on July 6th, 2012 01:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 01:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - pautami on July 6th, 2012 11:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pan-chanpandanyan on July 6th, 2012 01:24 pm (UTC)
*w* I AGREE 100% to your title of this post!!! (preferably without the presence of that trainer of his please >.>)

And that gif!!! >w< I'm so darn excited about this!! Ueda and doing the thing he loves most >w< I'm sure we'll get to see all sorts of expressions from him~~~!! *w*

I would kill for access to japanese tv right now!! D= (*cough*with subs of course since my japanese still isn't that great x_x)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 01:45 pm (UTC)
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!
I seriously hope I see more skin to make up for the lack there of in Runaway >.<

but something tells me you'll get jealous when he starts to flirt with girls Panchan... he's obviously flirting in the gif above >.<

as for me... I can' t wait to see that part of him...

because with Kame as my ichiban and his many drama roles... I have grown immune to them flailing over women or vice versa in dramas XD

At least watch in on keyhole... :-)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - pandanyan on July 6th, 2012 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 05:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - pandanyan on July 6th, 2012 05:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 05:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!
Gah! I've been hearing bad things about the manga for this... thank God I didn't check out... but so far... everyone seems to love it the drama and Uepi will have more screen time next ep.
lexy_uedalexy_ueda on July 6th, 2012 03:24 pm (UTC)
kyaa!!! If someone knows about a blog that has the first ep, pleasse let me know....I want to watch Uepi new drama so much....He look so sexy...my heart is just as you said OMG
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC)
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!
he's gorgeous, isn't he?!
well I'm planning on posting this drama, once downloads become available XD
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - lexy_ueda on July 7th, 2012 02:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
laniechan_desulaniechan_desu on July 6th, 2012 04:59 pm (UTC)
oh no, the gif makes my heart go doki doki~

*gets whacked by a KAME uchiwa* gomen ne KAME but i cant resist UEpi's hawtness.hehe
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!
Kame is gonna seriously punish us for cheating on him.. But Kame is very understanding... so he'll know that our flailing over Tatchan just can't be helped right now >.
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on July 6th, 2012 08:54 pm (UTC)
I just finished watching the Shounen Premium of Ueda and Nakamaru when they appeared in April 2012 and I have to admit, Ueda doesn't seem to be so lost like he was in the beginning when there are two main vocalists and the background chorus. TwT I understand their need to shine and Ueda just couldn't with the "Main vocalist(s), King of Gag, Rapper, and Human Beatbox" I like that he became a boxer :)

Gonna go and watch the episode where he was encouraged to get his boxing license~ :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!
I don't think the others personality had much to do with his change... rather, he has finally just decided to open up himself... and basically live for KAT-TUN since they became a 5 member group...

have you read his 10,000words interview in myojo?
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 11:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on July 6th, 2012 09:47 pm (UTC)
Oh my god...XD
I just skipped trough the first episode on my phone...(but sadly there was no tat-chan at all..?)
So it wasn't that interesting...but then I clicked on the preview of the second eoisode...XD
And oh my God...He is sooo damn flirting with this girl XDD
That's just...just...no I can't describe this XD
Looks damn sexy...I wonder what exactly he said to her...?

Such a bad ass character XDDD
I kinda feel sad for the people who are too envious of the girl, because then they won't be able to enjoy all of his charm and his flirting...
But I will XD Most definitely! <3

Seelenlichtseelenlicht on July 6th, 2012 09:53 pm (UTC)
because seriously...i wonder if I just misheard it...but I really heard him saying something with...bed...
That's really...interesting...
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 10:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - seelenlicht on July 6th, 2012 10:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - kissmegreen on July 6th, 2012 11:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan! - seelenlicht on July 7th, 2012 09:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2012 09:11 pm (UTC)
Please do some boxing naked, Tatchan!
and he was awesome in the drama... you should watch it ^^