?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 June 2012 @ 08:56 am
because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~  




I had every intention of being pervy today, but apparently LJ disagrees and won't upload my gif. >.<
Anyway, I shall settle for DIVA Kame~ instead... because he's equally a sniff of deliciousness~
*stares at him and grins like a fool*

Some days I just don't know what to do with him... or myself~

btw,  I love his attire XD

Edit to say: OMG my To The Limit CD/DVDs are here!!!!
From: Gurunai SP 01.02.2009
(c) Gif... I don't know but Thank You XD
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: to the limit by kat-tun
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on June 28th, 2012 01:22 pm (UTC)
Awww love this!!!
Never managed to watch the video, but I saw so so many gifs of it XD
He and his liking for food is just super cute. <333

But...I want to know why you was pervy today...!

"Some days I just don't know what to do with him... or myself~" XDDDDDD
True story *nods* *nods*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 28th, 2012 01:35 pm (UTC)
because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
Hahaha I’m always pervy and Kame being on my mind doesn’t help… it’s only natural being a Kame fangirl XD
So you don’t try to act all innocent here >.< lol

Do you know what programme it’s taken from?

I really want to go digging for it and watch all this cuteness overflowing~
And Kame will be the end of me…. but in a very good way :-)
(Screened comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 28th, 2012 02:24 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
You're like a life saver...
got to get it when I go home XD
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on June 28th, 2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
oh thank you XD
So I don't have to search for it.
*gives many many hugs*
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on June 28th, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
I had the file XD
Then...yeah...this little accident with the had disc...
But I will find it again...just need some time >___< Will tell you later <3

"So you don’t try to act all innocent here"
XDD Where exactly was I trying to act innocent?`>____<
*is just as pervy as you*


kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 28th, 2012 03:43 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
have you seen today's sale?
I can't even find the energy to sulk about it... I've given up~

Seelenlichtseelenlicht on June 28th, 2012 03:44 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
yeah I wrote something about it in the other post....
tat_luv_eviltat_luv_evil on June 28th, 2012 01:30 pm (UTC)
yahhhhhhhhhhh
i love Kame !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
so so so so..........so cute *kiss kiss* .LOL
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 28th, 2012 02:30 pm (UTC)
because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
lol... it seems like you wanna snuggle up with Kame too >.
tat_luv_eviltat_luv_evil on June 28th, 2012 03:18 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
yepppppppppppppp XD
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on June 28th, 2012 07:42 pm (UTC)
Oh gosh, his pose and expression here are just too cute XD

It's just like Kame to sniff things right? It is his fetish after all :)

Congrats on getting your CDs too!!! Mine only got posted today so it'll be somewhere between 6 and 14 days until I have mine (but I managed not to watch the making so far)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 29th, 2012 11:50 am (UTC)
because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
It's just like Kame to sniff things right? It is his fetish after all :)

hehe yes it is and he himself admits it in maquia...

and as you know, I wouldn't mind sniffing him XD

another 2wks... oh nooo~ you really are disciplined to wait >.
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on June 28th, 2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
Well hello there my little baseball turtle :)

Come over to my place and I will cook plenty of food that will smell nice. Just stay for a few...days...weeks...months? ;D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 29th, 2012 11:51 am (UTC)
because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
lol I would rather Kame cook for me than the other way around... but definitely with you on the staying over part... I wanna capture him forever~
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on June 30th, 2012 05:36 am (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
I have to admit that I did type that, but then decided to change it. Doesn't he have the habit of cooking naked and only wearing an apron? *.* I didn't know whether I would die of pervyness, happiness, or embarrassment... :p All I know is that I will be very happy but my eyes will definitely wander :p Seriously, who wouldn't? :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 1st, 2012 02:44 am (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
Kame cooking naked.... wow, what a wonderful image lol

you're definitely pervy >.<

I know he sleeps naked at times... which also places a very good image in my head >.
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on July 1st, 2012 09:38 am (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
:P Koki *innocently* asked Kame when they were on music station one time with Yukie since they co-starred in Gokusen the Movie together. Apparently he cooked for another female co-star naked with only an apron :D Kame was blushing because Yukie didn't know how to respond to the news :P
The Lonely Rabbit on the Moonusagi_no_tsuki on July 1st, 2012 04:57 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
It was on Music Station 2010.05.07, Koki *innocently* asked Kame and Kame went all red and Nakama didn't know how to respond but to agree :p

Go Watch it~

I personally see Kame naked in bed asleep to be a nice blend of cute and prevyness :p :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 5th, 2012 11:02 pm (UTC)
Re: because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
searching my HD and realising that I can't find this vid but then remembered my laptop had crashed then >.<

Thanks for reminding me... I'm downloading it now XD
beatbox2991: K Koreabeatbox2991 on June 29th, 2012 12:24 am (UTC)
he looks too cute and funny, really deserved to be call DIVA >3< he is so.. soo..o innocent here (with foods lol).
P/s: After watched making of ttl, i really want to see em all in a drama/movie Q.Q

Edited at 2012-06-29 12:27 am (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 29th, 2012 11:52 am (UTC)
because Kame himself, is a sniff of deliciousness ~
oh yes Kame+food= love story

lol... they really should get a drama or a movie after being perfect actors in TTL...

I see lots of opportunities to be had from that PV XD
fangirlpaoktsou on July 1st, 2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
lmao on Kame !! <3 <3
where is this from ??? u have link to video ??