?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 June 2012 @ 08:00 am
Of Togues & Lips~  



I can't decide on which one to post...
...either Kame biting down on his fingers seemingly innocent yet seductive with a bit of tongue...  And!
with that naughty glint in his eyes saying...

or Tatchan swiping his gorgeous and
most inviting tongue across his lips... hmmm enjoy the wealth.... Happy Monday!
btw, there's a story behind Tatchan trying hard to stifle his laughter... read jollitrans', 'To The Limit' J-web trans!
#To The Limit Making Vid
Thanks seelenlicht for these gorgeous gifs :-)
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: to the limit by kat-tun
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2012 02:41 pm (UTC)
Of Togues & Lips~
"that red shirt that tatchan is using is the same one that kame....."

hmmm I don't know... I can't remember but it's highly possible since they all share clothing lol esp Kame and Koki <3

and yes... their hair is absolutely gorgeous! everything about them is just awesome!

Happy Monday!

Madi: KAMEmaomaochan on June 25th, 2012 01:37 pm (UTC)
Kame, you are such a tease! That is too much of a seductive face for a salaryman,! Really just what are you talking about that phone xDDD LOL well it's not the person on the phone, maybe he's making those faces at the sexy, long haired security guard a couple feet away.
Kame: 'Hey call me later sexy' *innocently biting his finger*
Koki: O.O *drools*
LOL

Can't. stop. staring. at. Tatchan's. tongue...yes 'inviting indeed *drools*
Tatchan you can't do this to us fangirls, even if you are just trying not to laugh at Koki's fail at timing. Junno please tell your boyfriend to be more careful when he shows his lovely tongue in public and please watch out for the sexy security guard Koki, it almost looks like Tatchan's checking him out at the start of the gif xDDD (or maybe that's just me lol)

I can't for this PV and the Making Of! Just 2 more days! x3333
Thank you for the link! *hugs* I hope all those moments are in the PV. Especially where Kame is trying to interview the student-Tatchan LOL
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2012 02:51 pm (UTC)
Of Togues & Lips~
Kame is the ultimate expert in teasing... and he does it so effortlessly!
He's probably teasing Koki in truth knowing how Koki always fall for him drooling like the perfect fanboy >.<

and Tatsuya's tongue... OMG.. I couldn't look away... it's just sooo attractive... so alluring and wow all sorts of images going through my mind and then Junno is right there... well around somewhere... probably grinning that all that awesomeness belongs to him >.<

I'm just amazed how these guys without even trying, manage to awe us with their sexual appeal.... KAT-TUN is a group with loads of active pheromones :-)

and yes... these gifs were taken from the making video so you'll definitely see them XD
abjcabjc on June 25th, 2012 02:08 pm (UTC)
perfect gifs are perfect! ^o^
2 of my favorite moments *-* (along with the every other second of this PV xDD )

thanks for giving more opportunity to enjoy them! \0/
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2012 03:05 pm (UTC)
Of Togues & Lips~
Oh yeah... every second of this single (PV, Making of, Performances) everything is just AWESOMELY PERFECT!

and while watching the making I had to pause and rewind then replay over and over... I'm amused and amazed at how sexy they are without even trying XD
sky1102sky1102 on June 25th, 2012 02:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah (^___^)
When I saw him talking in his phone and his expression just made me feel he was culprit too.
Maybe he was boss of bank-robbers. :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
Of Togues & Lips~
LOL.. Kame is a culprit in his own way >.<
A very sexy culprit who I don't mind playing the badass!
pan-chanpandanyan on June 25th, 2012 03:27 pm (UTC)
>w< Ueda never fails to lick his lips doesn't he?? I bet they had a lot of fun shooting this PV >w< (still waiting for the making to dl >w<)

I'm still waiting to see similar looking characters the next time I go to the bank!! XDXDXD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2012 04:18 pm (UTC)
Of Togues & Lips~
lol when you watch the making and see what led up to that tongue action.... how his face just changed from serious into a stifling smile until he couldn't help it anymore, you'll have replay it loads!
pan-chanpandanyan on June 25th, 2012 04:39 pm (UTC)
Re: Of Togues & Lips~
Pfft yeah I just saw it and I don't blame him!! xD Koki lingering around there made me burst out in giggles around the same time Ueda did LOL!

Also...he's pretty...vocal ._. like during the time he's supposed to be crouched down and scared...his panting and heavy breaths are pretty distracting ._. if i'm not mistaken he makes those same sounds during the famous JunDa scene too xP (also...too bad that part was short but as expected they look perfectly comfortable being tied together that way ^w^)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 25th, 2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
Re: Of Togues & Lips~
Ueda's panting was very sexy and sensual lol
There was nothing scary about his expression and yes the famous JunDa scene... good reference..

but really, his panting was very distracting the expression on his face is .......

I just can't~

and the way how they were giggling while tied up reminds me of my fic... lol at least I wasn't that off with them laughing and chatting away during the robbery >.
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on June 26th, 2012 04:53 am (UTC)
Ok so I was trying to stay away from stuff to do with the making :( But there are just too many cute gifs floating around >_< Tacchan is adorable when he's trying not to laugh ^__^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 26th, 2012 04:56 am (UTC)
Of Togues & Lips~
I pm-ed you XD
I gave up after seeing the gifs too because fact is, I'll end up watching it over and over again because it's really great... it's a whole new atmosphere and feeling than we're used to XD