?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 June 2012 @ 08:01 am
TaguMaru's Titanic  




Happy Weekend with TaguMaru's version of Titanic lol ~ they are so dorky!
and look at copper hair Ueda awww ~ (btw, I can't imagine him with hair like this again) and mouthstache 'pierrot' Koki
Oh, how I used to love outdoor filming... they were just the best~


CTKT episode 126 - ;
thank you for telling me itz_menos
Gif (c) unknown but Thank You :-)
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: home by michelle branch
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 12:16 pm (UTC)
There also was a super cute KoKame version of Titanic XDDD (After the sweet bells scene where Koki said "Kame-chan, aishiteru!")
http://arlequin1993.tumblr.com/post/25154674368

They all are such lovable dorks <3
It's so funny how Maru runs aways >___<

Mmm I already heard so many people say that they can't imagine Uepi with his long hair anymore >_<
But I still haven't got any problems with imagining it...although I think that his recent hair suit does suit him even more.

Have a nice friday! <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 12:29 pm (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
Oh that episode of CTKT was sooo funny!
I always loved and preferred outdoor shootings... oh, there was another kokame titanic moment at the chain cons too... but I don't have the gif on me :( It was at the tokyo dome cons I think.

btw, can that awesome mind of yours remember the ep from which this tagumaru gif was taken?

Maru was really scared by just about anything in those days.... his bungee jumping (failed) and his pool dive are episode favourite of mine >>,

and Uepi... it's because his new hair almost gives him this almost completely new look! all his wonderful facial features just show up and his stare is more compelling and wow!
but I can see him in longer hair... but hopes he keeps it in black like similar to the SIGNAL period 2005/2006 there about... that really suited him.

and I also wonder how blonde would suit him again >.
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 12:43 pm (UTC)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic
yes it was funny! Even though Uepi's and Jin's duo...was a disaster...cause they hadn't got much to talk about and hadn't got any ideas what to do.
I also enjoyed Maru's and Junno's fishing. It was fun!

No sorry, I don't remember *sobs*

Oh the episode with the bungee jumping was epic, cause everybody waited for him to jump and than Kame did it...with an absolutely relaxed face, like he is only going for a walk or so.
(My poor poor heart died when he jumped....)

I just watched the QLAP scans preview some hours ago and I really noticed that his eyebrows are GORGEOUS.
(They were so hard to see because of the long hair before)
https://fbcdn-sphotos-a.akamaihd.net/hphotos-ak-ash4/318082_305126939580330_1621347975_n.jpg
Just look at the second pic, it looks like his is kissing the fabric. Cute, cute, cute *-*

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 01:12 pm (UTC)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic
Oh I saw that pic of uepi last night and again my heart skipped a beat... so warm and fluffy and inviting...

... next to Kame, Ueda's eyebrows are always perfectly neat... along with his nose and his eyes, his brows are his next best things (well of course the abs are high on the list too).

And a tagumaru fan just told me the gif is from Episode 126 (a two part ep126-127). gonna rewatch later!

Oh yeah I remember that fishing bit lol the jin and uepi bit is sorta blurr... what did they do again? just walk around aimlessly? I can totally imagine this.. they were sort lazy, those two.

I haven't backread twitter in the last 2 days so I haven't seen Kame' qlap pics... have you?

Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 05:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 08:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 09:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 16th, 2012 06:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 16th, 2012 07:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 16th, 2012 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - harukana_linzi on June 15th, 2012 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 05:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 15th, 2012 06:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - harukana_linzi on June 16th, 2012 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - seelenlicht on June 16th, 2012 06:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - harukana_linzi on June 16th, 2012 02:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic - kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 01:20 pm (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
hmm maybe I skipped the Jin part too because I really can't remember him lol
anyways... Maru is just scared of everything! it's like his nature and also his charm :-)

I dont miss ueda's copper her... yet! I'm enjoying him as he is right now... but I do want him to have long black hair again... I like yeah his real face style, there about...

he's so freaking gorgeous!
itz_menos: junru-gifitz_menos on June 15th, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
alksjdflksdfsldf =o I have been preserving this for my OTP of the day >.>

That's from Episode 126 :D I love this episode so much *_____* and it's in 2-parts so like Episode 126-127! xD

Adorkable pairing is adorkable!! ♥♥♥

I refrained myself from adding more GIFs..




Edited at 2012-06-15 01:00 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 01:17 pm (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
Oh noooo~
really?! I'm sorry to spoil your treat .><

Actually I didn't even realised I had it... but then found myself staring and laughing minutes ago so posted lol

but still do your gifs with your special editing :-)

and hugs and thank you for the CTKT date... I shall watch it again ;-)

Happy Friday hun!

and...

I'm very surprised and amused at your initial reaction... it's the first I've seen you react like a 'FANGIRL' all crazy about her OTP lol

do add more gifs!!!!!!
itz_menos: junru-dorkitz_menos on June 15th, 2012 02:09 pm (UTC)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic
Nah, it's fine :D Don't worry about it. I'm not sure when will I start doing my OTP of the DAY thing again >>

I love these episodes but sadly, still left unsubbed ;( Maru is just so adorkably cute in here and both of them in outdoor shootings never fails to wake up my fangirl heart *__*

I'll leave you with these GIFs :D




kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
Re: TaguMaru's Titanic
*eyes sparkling*
Of course I’ll be taking these (well took them already) ;-)
They’ll make a very fine post again.

I’ll try looking for the subbed versions. Hopefully someone has them subbed somewhere… will let you know~
kazueila: kokame-starkazueila on June 15th, 2012 03:49 pm (UTC)
tagumaru's titanic
hehe the first thing i saw from this pic is junno's hand with maruconda!!! LOL
*perv mind is always pervy LOL *hides

ok i left u with this Kokame Titanic Chain gif
Kokame
Kokame
kyaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

cdt@dreamon_aoi for recording
(gif not mine)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:22 pm (UTC)
Re: tagumaru's titanic
Oh gosh! you're really pervy... I'm pervy and I didn't even see that lol

But now that I have I can't look away...

oh my, this gif has suddenly lost its innocence >.<

Thanks for the kokame gifs!!!!! as expected from you :-)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on June 15th, 2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
Junno!! :O Watch where you're putting your hand >_< what will Uepi think >_<
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 15th, 2012 06:21 pm (UTC)
tagumaru's titanic
LOL

That's probably why Maru jumped away scared lol
Meganyamapi_luver4 on June 15th, 2012 09:36 pm (UTC)
hahaha how cute!

i like uedas copper hair! he is so cute like that, though now his hair makes him more hot than cute which i like too XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2012 04:16 am (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
I liked Uepi's copper hair but after seeing his current short black hair, I just can't go back... at least not for now... but I want him to grow it back long... like 2005/2006 but kept black.
Meganyamapi_luver4 on June 18th, 2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
Re: TaguMaru&#39;s Titanic
huh... idk how it looked then lol but at this point i dont care much cause he is just so good looking im sure hed look hot in the hairstyle you want too hahaha
sky1102sky1102 on June 16th, 2012 01:52 am (UTC)
Maru, what a pity/shame because of you.
You lost your image, you know it right?
Sometimes, I doubt that you have it. *sorry Maru and his fans*
But I love you when you like that (in gif above)
So natural, so innocent *I doubt it too*.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2012 04:18 am (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
LOL... poor Maru... but I think he has grown braver now from KZM~
but yeah I love the adorable and innocent Maru~ XD
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on June 16th, 2012 03:52 am (UTC)
WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH ME WANT UEPI'S COPPER HAIR BACK AGAIN!!!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 16th, 2012 04:13 am (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
lol I can tell your attachment to the copper hair by your fics...
and now I wonder what help Uepi will say goodbye to~
tim_1201tim_1201 on June 16th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC)
Wahahaha! Yuichi is so funny! :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 17th, 2012 06:26 pm (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
hehe funny being afraid of everything in the world >.
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on June 21st, 2012 12:14 am (UTC)
Precious adorkable goodness.

I would so watch this version of the Titanic over and over and over....
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 23rd, 2012 11:53 pm (UTC)
TaguMaru's Titanic
hahaha they are like 2 big dorks :-)

but I love their version of titanic too lol I even went to download this ep of CTKT to rewatch >.