?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 May 2012 @ 01:40 pm
Kame in his baseball uniform~  




The first thing that got me attracted to Kame was his voice...
The second thing that got me hooked was his ass....

Tight and fitted... such a surreal view


20120529 DIME Men's Beauty (Special Edition)
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: ordinary by nishikido ryo
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on May 30th, 2012 05:56 pm (UTC)
"The first thing that got me attracted to Kame was his voice...
The second thing that got me hooked was his ass...."
This...is...EPIC.
Seriously I will save this quote...

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 30th, 2012 06:21 pm (UTC)
Kame in his baseball uniform~
HAHAH as shameful as it sounds, it's true...

those are the first 2 things I noticed while watching Tatta Hitotsu no Koi... and at that time I didn't even know who he was...

Actually I was looking for Yamato because I loved the anime but got redirected to Tatta and was about to close the browser when I heard the voice... this beautiful voice and that's what convinced me to watch....

Then I started noticing how sexy Kame looked in jeans... I used to scope out his ass in that drama >.
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on May 30th, 2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
Oh it's not shameful at all XD

It was just funny, cause I saw that you posted this and my first thought was "ass...god...his ass XD" and then I read your comment, really I was laughing like crazy >_<
(btw It really looks like this guy next to him is also looking at it >__<)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 30th, 2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
haha that guy is definitely stealing a look!

but honestly though... from the entire DIME pics... I can only remember just 2 of hand... and it's the two with his ass...

this one above...

and the one with him seated and on the phone :-) as you said, the thighs... everything so nice and fitted.

Seelenlichtseelenlicht on May 31st, 2012 07:30 am (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
I also LOVED the gym pictures, because like I said earlier...legs *.*
And he looks so beautiful while doing the sports exercises. <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 31st, 2012 12:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
Oh so beautiful and the groans OMG...
it's a pity magazines don't make sounds >.
Meganyamapi_luver4 on May 31st, 2012 01:47 am (UTC)
hahaha if you look at the guy next to him, it almost looks like we are not the only ones checking out his butt!!! rofl
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 31st, 2012 02:51 am (UTC)
Kame in his baseball uniform~
...because no one can resist stealing a look at Kame's butt >.<
LOVE IT!
sky1102sky1102 on May 31st, 2012 04:54 am (UTC)
When I see him in his baseball uniform, I always notice his number.
I start loving his number since when I know and love him.
But his ass =)) (I can't deny that I couldn't notice it.)

You make me fangirl-ing when I'm working. T____T
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 1st, 2012 12:19 am (UTC)
Kame in his baseball uniform~
hehe well it's either good or bad to be fangirling over Kame while at work.

Good - he gives you motivation and energy because you're so excited over him

or bad - he messes with your head and makes you can't think coherently because you're too busy spazzing over him and can't get any proper work done...

But I still think that's good though >.
sky1102sky1102 on June 1st, 2012 01:35 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
I don't think he was good for me while I'm working.
Because I always want to read more about his news, listening his voice and just watching his pictures, sometimes keep myself from laughing out loud in the office.
--> he always make me heart-attach.
--> it's not good for my health. =))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 1st, 2012 01:56 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
lol... just consider some Kame during work as teabreak :-)

I think he gives us all heartattack ;-)
s s u ☁okdubu on May 31st, 2012 11:24 pm (UTC)
yum yum dat ass
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 1st, 2012 12:17 am (UTC)
Kame in his baseball uniform~
hehe yum yum is the right expression <3
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on June 2nd, 2012 12:10 am (UTC)
and your blaming me for being pervy ?!! I'm sure that ur posts are what made me this way :-) ..... ^_^

I think he knows that his ass is attractive .. that's why he keeps wearing those very tight jeans .... I'm not complaining btw .....

❤ ❤ ❤ ❤

another ass wiggling gif for you ... (not mine credit for whoever made it)

title or description

❤ ❤ ❤ ❤

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 4th, 2012 12:29 am (UTC)
Kame in his baseball uniform~
LOL...

you know what I love about this gif too?

the annotation saying ' that's perfect, perfect, ah so~ so, there there, yes' LOL...

because it has double meaning and I was laughing so hard can't control my pervy thoughts when watching the video... think I will post this pic again... I had posted it before but my gif isn't as good as this ;-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on June 7th, 2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh


ur totally right ... I didn't pay much attention to that ... I guess I lost my senses when I saw the ass ...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 7th, 2012 05:57 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
Oh I couldn't resist reposting this gif.

http://kissmegreen.livejournal.com/176674.html

mind is going crazy watching it!
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on June 3rd, 2012 10:05 pm (UTC)
The first thing that got me attracted to Kame was his voice...
The second thing that got me hooked was his ass....

I second that motion.

How do you find the pictures that have my squealing in delight as I destroy my keyboard with the nosebleed?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 4th, 2012 12:25 am (UTC)
Kame in his baseball uniform~
How do you find the pictures

it's because my pervy radar is always on when it comes to Kame >.<

Enjoy the wonderful views my dear.... lovely Kame~
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on June 4th, 2012 11:21 pm (UTC)
Re: Kame in his baseball uniform~
Kame brings out the inner perv in everyone.

I would just like to say God bless the photographer.