?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 May 2012 @ 08:23 am
KAT-TUN Cartoon~  




Awww Such a handsome bunch, right?! lol... Happy Monday!

And....

Congrats to Nakamaru for being casted in the new drama series, Omo ni Naitemasu, starting in July, 2012.

Oh what a busy period for the boys

fanart.(c) osiri5
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: farewell by gackt
 
 
 
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on May 28th, 2012 12:45 pm (UTC)
Happy Monday too Lyan:D

isn't it great? Ueda and Nakamaru will have summer drama and Kame will have a movie:D and they'll have a new single!! can't wait for it!! ^^.

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 28th, 2012 12:58 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN Cartoon~
Happy Monday!
*hugs*

It's really really awesome! even though the guys will be super busy and tired, I'm still glad they have lots of work to do... since it gets them exposed as well as give me more of them to watch ^^

Everything is soooo exciting!!!!!
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on May 28th, 2012 01:48 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Cartoon~
I'm so excited for them:D
itz_menositz_menos on May 28th, 2012 12:57 pm (UTC)
Happy for Maru's new drama and the plot seems to be interesting as well :)

Have a good Monday, Lyan!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 28th, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN Cartoon~
*MUAH*
Happy Monday hun!

It seems really interesting and is coming out just when I finished Hayami (yes, I actually finished watchng it ;-)

hugs
itz_menositz_menos on May 28th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Cartoon~
Ah you watched it? I thought you don't like the concept of that drama? =o Did you like it?

Anyway, how's it going for you lately? We haven't talked in a while.. you never miss me >> Lol.

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 28th, 2012 01:28 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN Cartoon~
Whenever I start something, I feel like I must finished it... so I started with Hayami and now I have Ending Planner to finish >.<

Parts of it still took some getting used to but it somewhat mellowed out in the end... at times I wanted to slack that dad so much... he's annoying...

but really, I loved Maru in it... he really acted well... I was impressed and happy at the same time.

... and what are you talking about... I always miss you!
lexy_uedalexy_ueda on May 28th, 2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
wow!!! our boys will be really busy...I just have read a lot of good news, this is a perfect day now: Nakamaru and Uepi will have drama and in one month we will have new single, yeah!!!
Thanks for info
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 29th, 2012 06:02 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Cartoon~
Yep! our boys are super busy ^^

I can't wait for all the goodies!
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on May 30th, 2012 04:08 am (UTC)
i laughed so hard orange juice came out my nose.

not even kidding.

anywys, i'm keen to see maru's drama just to see how awkward it is to see him pretend to be gay hahahaha
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 30th, 2012 05:46 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN Cartoon~
Lol... the cartoon is funny... I like how you can still pin point who's who ^^

and Maru! I can't wait to see him acting gay... reminds me of Lee MinHo in Personal Preference... have you seen it? it's a k-drama... one of the few that I've watched... really good.