?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 May 2012 @ 09:26 am
Rainy Fridays with Kame~  




Aww, just what I need to warm up my rainy morning...
LOL... and if the waist movement isn't enough... check out the look on his face!

Happy Friday / Weekend! ;-)

Gif(c) I don't know... but Thank You!
CHAIN Tour 2012

 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: step by step by nakamaru yuicchi
 
 
 
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on May 11th, 2012 01:47 pm (UTC)
XDDD
There are definitely to many hip moves this week XD
Oh god, I laughing so hard right now XD

I rewatched the documentary of break the records two days ago, and was sitting in the train. while watching Uepi`s part on my smartphone`s screen and there was this funny scene
title or description
And I mean...really XD There were at least two guys who starred in the screen with a wide open mouth.
(I`m afraid that they didn`t understand that this was a guy XD)

Happy Friday <3

Edited at 2012-05-11 01:48 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
LOL

But you know.. even though Tatchan isnt' big on the dancing he's perfect on the hip rolling!

He did it so well in Run For You and I think this was also from BTR con:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
ARGH, I'm having trouble uploading a big size... but it's here:

http://pics.livejournal.com/quaint_stories/pic/0001d8ft

Hmmm.. but now I wonder if I have this documentary you speak of... I'll have to search through my files... These guys are very very very good at gyrating their hips!
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - sky1102 on May 11th, 2012 03:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - seelenlicht on May 11th, 2012 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 09:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - seelenlicht on May 11th, 2012 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 10:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - seelenlicht on May 12th, 2012 09:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 12th, 2012 05:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - seelenlicht on May 12th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 12th, 2012 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 10:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - seelenlicht on May 12th, 2012 09:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 12th, 2012 05:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 12th, 2012 05:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
sky1102sky1102 on May 11th, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
You!!!!!!
You make me fangirl-ing again.
I can't count how many times you did but I don't complain anything about that.

Kame, watch your hip, watch thing you did.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
hahah dear... fangirl all you want ^^
That's why we are here ;-)

hugs... enjoy your weekend!
Rin chanrinrua on May 11th, 2012 04:44 pm (UTC)
I laughed my lungs out. LMAO!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
You and both and I still can't stop laughing!

good luck with your exams and have a great weekend!
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on May 11th, 2012 06:37 pm (UTC)
Oh my!!! That face!!!!

Yay for the weekend too!!! I actually have the whole weekend off :O (I was supposed to work tomorrow but my deputy managed to get me the day off since I stayed late to cover another girls shift today!) Yay! Finally I have time to breathe!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
The face is very epic right!
reminds me of Tats ero dance >.<

and good for you.. a weekend to relax and flail in fandom ^^

I'll be sleeping like there's no tmrw!
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 11th, 2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
Yeah... filthy delicious gifs >.<
linhkk23linhkk23 on May 12th, 2012 08:22 am (UTC)
LOL~ Our turtle is always cute indeed♥

Btw,I love this his outfit so much<3. Red and black always suit him>///<

Happy weekend!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 12th, 2012 05:47 pm (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
Black does suit Kame... mysterious and sexy >.<

Happy Weekend to you too dear :-)
multisparklingmultisparkling on May 12th, 2012 03:16 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA Too cute ^^
just love him~♥♥♥

Happy Week end!!~~♪
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 12th, 2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
Yeah, no one can resist the turtle's charm ^^

Happy Weekend hun !
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on May 16th, 2012 10:43 pm (UTC)
hhhhh , this gif is funny and hot at the same time .... his face is kfdkjsjfdkb jkfdb kd

I don't think I'll mind seeing him enjoying himself on the stage ....... he didn't give his fangirls that satisfaction ... I think he still believe in ( leaving somethings for the imagination ) .. I guess

I love him in that costume .... he looks soooo sexy ...

thank you dear .. I love this gif <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on May 19th, 2012 01:49 am (UTC)
Rainy Fridays with Kame~
hehe which gif of Kame isn't hot?! hehe
I laughed so hard the first time I saw it and yep, Kame is tease... always wants to make sure he's on our minds.... thinking and filling in the blanks of what he didn't do >.<
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - nightwish_3000 on May 20th, 2012 05:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 20th, 2012 05:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - nightwish_3000 on May 20th, 2012 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 24th, 2012 01:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - nightwish_3000 on May 24th, 2012 02:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 24th, 2012 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - nightwish_3000 on May 24th, 2012 05:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 24th, 2012 06:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - nightwish_3000 on May 24th, 2012 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - kissmegreen on May 24th, 2012 08:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Rainy Fridays with Kame~ - nightwish_3000 on May 25th, 2012 09:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)