?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 March 2012 @ 09:47 pm
Squinting to See You~  



Tatsuya definitely needs to wear his glasses to Kyoukasho ni Nosetai. During the Kanji Quiz, the poor thing couldn't see the screen and had to be getting up, stretching across and squinting like this  - and last episode he actually blamed his bad eye sight for not being able to solve the quiz on time >.< too adorable! But on a general note, I wish he would wear glasses more often. Junno too (no JunDa intended - okay, maybe just a bit... because their photo is just so damn adorable)

----
scan: Weekly The Television (2012. Feb 25 to Mar 02)
screencap from: Kyoukasho ni Nosetai! SP (2012.03.20)
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: not in love by lee min ki
 
 
 
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on March 27th, 2012 07:01 am (UTC)
IKR? I adore seeing him his glasses! But if he's not going to wear his glasses he should at least wear his contacts! He and Junno both have incredibly bad eyesight if my memory serves me correctly!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 27th, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC)
Squinting to See You~
Yeah Junno also has bad eye sight... they're just perfect together >.<

LoL yeah, but I would think Tatchan would at least wear contacts lenses but from the way he was trying hard to see, I guess not...

but he was so cute squinting hehee

he's adorable in glasses!
Hedvikahedvika on March 27th, 2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
Squinting to See You~
Uaaaaaaaaaa!!! Too cute. :) I have glasses too, and they are so annoying, but he looked great with them on marching j.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 27th, 2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Squinting to See You~
Oh KAT-TUN makes everything look good on them!
I don't how they do it but the five really do look gorgous in glasses!
I just can't get enough of it.
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on April 2nd, 2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
Aww poor baby. Look at him all squinty. He would look so much better with the glasses I agree.

These guys really work glasses quite well. I want to thank the wardrobe people that put them in glasses at photo shoots.

I think I'm gonna watch a episode of Cartoon KAT-TUN to check out the good ol' days of Ueda's long hair and glasses.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on April 5th, 2012 04:52 am (UTC)
Squinting to See You~
I so need to rewatch CTKT..

I was streaming and many links were missing so I should check them out again to see if they are now fixed...

that and really because at the time I watched I was only then knowing KT or rather I was only knowing Kame so I was more focused on him than anyone else... so I really can't remember much of the the members >.<

but now I'm a full fledged hyphen so I should rewatch everything---- plus there seems to be tonnes of JunDa moments that I overlooked, never cared for nor understood at the time >.<