?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 March 2012 @ 08:31 am
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*  




My thoughts on this photo:
  1. Kame, why you so even with Tatchan?
  2. Poor Tatchan, having Kame hanging on to you like a predator, but it's a pity you can't see his seductive lips ... I would take them any time >.<
  3. *Sighs*, Tatsuya, I do envy you... an embrace from Predator Kame must be magical
  4. Kame is probably feeling all of Tatchan's perfect muscles - I envy him...
  5. But in any case, I'm jealous of them both... and who's crazy not to?!
Anyway, conrepos on twitter has it that Kame fell off the truck during the 'White' performance at the Osaka (Mar/02) concert. He was a bit too hyper :-), but he's OK... so it's still a Happy Friday! source

Be careful KAT-TUN, Enjoy the cons and be careful!

And another good news: Junno will be in another drama 'Legal High' starting in April *I hope this gets confirmed soon* (Confirmed: source) - Junno will be playing some mystery character :-)

(pic cr.) tumblr, katakana
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: one day by kat-tun
 
 
 
romapiromapi on March 2nd, 2012 01:13 pm (UTC)
eh really poor kazu-chan. but the picture is really interesting. lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 02:19 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
Kame-chan is strong so he'll be ok :-)
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on March 2nd, 2012 01:21 pm (UTC)
"Kame fell off the truck during the 'White' performance, but he seems to be ok"

F*ck O.o I hope everything is really allright. Poor Kame :-(
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 02:20 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
IKR! but they said he immediately got up and continued performing so that's good news... but you know Kame, he'll still go on as if nothing happened >.<
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - seelenlicht on March 2nd, 2012 02:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 04:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nightwish_3000: kazunightwish_3000 on March 2nd, 2012 02:24 pm (UTC)
ooooh this hug is soooo sexy, I imagine Kame closing his eyes and fully enjoying the embrace but the only thing missing is seeing Ueda's expression.

eeeeeehh! what WHITE performance? ,, u mean in the concert ? ,, could u elaborate on that ..

if it's really the concert ,, what's wrong with Kame and falling off the stage ... hope he's ok ...

btw, have a nice weekend

<3 <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 04:30 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
yeah its a sexy and jealous hug *I'm so jealous of them*

Yes the white performance they did at the concert they had in Osaka. He was super hyper and slipped off the truck but he's all well and just jump back up and started his hype again reports say ;-)
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - nightwish_3000 on March 2nd, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rohrfuchs: secretrohrfuchs on March 2nd, 2012 04:17 pm (UTC)
There is another report that Kame (as the vampire in his skit) kissed Ueda (in his Pepe costume). ^_^
(what is a Pepe?)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 04:28 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
hahaha I read that!

Pepe is the head of the monkey costume used in KZM. That's Ueda character during the nakamaru clinic.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Kame - vampire
Ueda - pepe
Maru - doc
Junno - samurai
Koki - wears underwear hehehe

3 times Kame 'kissed' Ueda on the lips - and Koki and Maru were jealous hehehe

Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - rohrfuchs on March 2nd, 2012 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 04:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kazueilakazueila on March 2nd, 2012 04:33 pm (UTC)
yaa i watched this part! i wondering why kame hugged ueda so hard like this? i bet there's something behind the stage about this hehe..

by the way, u r not the only one who's envy with them haha me too!!!!!!!!!!!!!! >.<
and kame even kissed pepe (ueda) 2-3 times in lips!!!!! kyaaaaaaaaaa >.<

Kame as hyper as him always turned out bad! kame be careful next time!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 04:41 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
"yaa i watched this part! " What video is this? I've been staring forever but can't figure it out.

and yes, now I'm even more jealous of Ueda being kissed by Kame and jealous of Kame, getting to kiss Ueda/pepe >.<

These boys will kill me!
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - kazueila on March 2nd, 2012 05:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 11:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Hedvikahedvika on March 2nd, 2012 04:35 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays
Good to know that he is ok. My heart skipped for a second when I was reading that he fell off the truck.That reminds me, I haven't seen Taguchi act yet (I can't miss it). :) FRIDAY !!!!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 04:42 pm (UTC)
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays
I know I was frightened that Kame had hurt himself too so good to know his hyper self is well

and yes, Junno in a new drama and his role seems important - can't wait for April!
abjcabjc on March 2nd, 2012 05:23 pm (UTC)
after today reports I'm totally on KameDa mode right now!!! *____*

so your post came just in time! \(^o^)/

kamedaaaaaaa!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 11:33 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays
All that kissing and neck biting has got the world on KameDa high!

Why must Kame molest this band-mates one by one?!

But I wanted to see tatchan's face after the kiss though *-*
multisparklingmultisparkling on March 2nd, 2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
'Kame fell off the truck during the 'White' performance at the Osaka (Mar/02) concert'

I read somewhere but can't remember where, that he fell during one song, but couldn't get up cause of fans and he had his feet stuck between chairs and the staff and koki , who was in a truck behind him, couldn't help him, then when the next song begun , after about 1 min into the song the staff and koki could finally help him!! After coming back to the stage and his clothes were a little bit torn because of fan that wouldn' let him go !!! Scary fan O-0

I was so scared but when i read that it was ok , i was relieved !!

I hope he will be more careful from now on!! and kat-tun too !!

By the way love the pic , envious of ueda hehe ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 11:37 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays
Wow, that report you read was crazy and scary!
I hope nothing like that ever happens to any of them!

But yeah, last tour Tatchan got hurt, so I hope this con ends accident free!


and Yayy for KameDa! I so envy them both!

Happy Friday!
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on March 2nd, 2012 11:40 pm (UTC)
Ueda's one lucky man.

OMG. Poor Kame. Thank goodness he is okay. I would want him to tone it down a bit but then Kame wouldn't be Kame after that would he?

[Insert high-pitched fan-girl squeal here] I can't wait to see Junno in a new drama. He doesn't do enough dramas gosh darn it. I hope he gets good screen time.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 2nd, 2012 11:49 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
Happy Friday!!!

Yeah, I can only imagine the warmth Tatchan must have felt with Kame hugging him so close and so tightly >.<

*I wanna be in the middle* !

But it's fanservice behaviour such as that, that got him falling off trucks >.<; but I'm glad he's not hurt!

and yaaay for Junno... I'm happy it's not a long wait for the drama and his character seems interesting... a mystery, just like Junno!
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on March 2nd, 2012 11:50 pm (UTC)
SO MANY fics can come out of just this picture i swear O.o
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 3rd, 2012 12:08 am (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
Why ideas do you have brewing?

I love a jealous Junno >.<
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - mrstaguchi100 on March 3rd, 2012 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on March 3rd, 2012 01:03 pm (UTC)
I love this pic (and of course this part in the con) but the thing I like most is the way Kame's hands are ^__^ How one is all affectionately by his neck and the other looks like he's trying to grip onto him ^___^

Oh no!!! I've missed so much about concerts!!! Stupid RL! taking up all of my time!!! You'll have to let me know if I missed anything else important!!! T__T Has there been anymore news about Kame's fall? I hope he's ok and not just doing that thing where he pushes himself to be ok even when he's not!!!

Also, yay for Junno's new drama!!!!! I'm really digging Junno right now (he's creeping up right behind Uepi in the ranking) so I can't wait to see what else he's got in store for us this year!!!

On another note, how are you my dear? XD Happy weekend!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 3rd, 2012 11:52 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
Un. Kame is an affectionate guy flirting with all his bandmates... I cant' wait the DVD to see it all!

and I'm glad Junno is going to be in another drama... but this part caught my attention: "I'm really digging Junno right now (he's creeping up right behind Uepi in the ranking)"

hehe where was he before?

Here are some Con reports of the Kycera Dome con:

http://www.twitlonger.com/show/g7jhe2

http://www.twitlonger.com/show/g81sp8

just bits and pieces... ^^

and I'm good... having a wet weekend...
linhkk23linhkk23 on March 4th, 2012 02:54 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!! "Kame fell off the truck during the 'White' performance" .KAME,don't be too excited!!!!

It's relieved to hear that he's OK.Thanks God! But Kameeee,don't make us worried.Be careful!

Btw,I really love that part in BTR concert♥. Kame held Ueda so tight,like he was holding someone really precious to him@_@. So jealous of Tat-chan>///
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 5th, 2012 12:09 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
Oh Kame is just a seductive young man >.< Even in the 'lock on' pv, he was just eying that robot like his fated lover >.<

Thank God he's ok to keep seduing us!
lovekamechanlovekamechan on March 5th, 2012 12:34 pm (UTC)
Oh, hopefully Kame is ok.

I wish I had one, that hugfrom Kame, hehe, so I'm jealous of Tat-chan!

Thank you for sharing. Yes, thanks for good news on Junno's dramma too, I look forward to seeing him in drama again.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 8th, 2012 02:14 am (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
Oh yes, what we would do for a hug from Kame >.<
and claps for Junno :-)

I want to see these guys more on TV!
chizzyreichizzyrei on March 15th, 2012 12:09 pm (UTC)
I'm sorry, but I think that was..Jin? That fedora. That was his costume during the flying thing in BTR concert. When he landed, he hugged Ueda.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 15th, 2012 01:59 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
hmmm I still need to properly watch the FULL concert but everything about this pic screams Kame - from the painted pinky to that grinding sexy lips of his >.<

here's a gif:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
(c) art_of_clarity
tim_1201tim_1201 on March 16th, 2012 12:41 am (UTC)
This!!!!!!! one of BTR con epic scene!!!! Kameda indeed! Kame I want a hug too!!! XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 16th, 2012 07:53 pm (UTC)
Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-*
I serioulsy need to rewatch this con and I think I will on this weekend but after my exams!

good or bad exam, this should calm me down >.
Re: Predator Kame on KameDa Fridays *-* - tim_1201 on March 17th, 2012 02:28 am (UTC) (Expand)