?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 February 2012 @ 07:38 pm
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame  

Guess what? it's Kame's Birthday Week - the time when Mother Earth was blessed with his charming presence.

So let's start the week right, shall we!

So in celebration, I've decided to [maybe] post one thing Kame until Feb 23rd and I'm starting with Hadaka no Shounen.

Now, the clip is of the entire KAT-TUN but it's Kame centred since he's in charge of the exercises. But really, Kame was super scrawny back then. BUT! even though I would not have been attracted to his physique back in 2002, he still had a good voice and I could feel his charisma shooting through.

So in essence, I may have still fallen for him.

And on a different note, OMG, they were like freakish rugrats even while doing aerobics to 'heaven is a place on earth'.


Title: 20021012 Hadaka no Shounen [HnS] KAT-TUN - Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
Length: 2:09
Resolution: 352x240

Size: 10.81MB
Download: Mediafire :: 2shared

Size: 21.55MB
Download: Mediafire :: 2shared

Source: 1link.im

DO NOT HOTLINK.... DO NOT COPY AND PASTE LINKS ! ! ! .... and also very much appreciated, don't just download and leave, celebrate with me ((^-^))
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: one day by kat-tun
 
 
 
mgnmllr92mgnmllr92 on February 21st, 2012 02:24 am (UTC)
Lol. Thank you for sharing. ^_^ I haven't see this one [or any from that long ago] And I love your screencaps. :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:21 am (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
Thank you and you're welcome! I love their chibi years - I get to laugh at them, especially now when they act so grown up ;-)
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on February 21st, 2012 02:56 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:21 am (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're welcome hun ;-)
JUBELjubelcinta on February 21st, 2012 04:07 am (UTC)
oh, I saw this on youtube long ago! this was so cute! XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:22 am (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
IKR!
meccha kawaii!

I could watch their chibi years forever - which is what I've been doing all evening ;-)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on February 21st, 2012 06:20 am (UTC)
:O I don't think I've even seen this before *hangs head in shame* and I thought I was doing so well!!! It looks super incredibly cute though ^__^

If only my internet wasn't going snail's pace this morning! I really wanted to watch it before work!!

Thanks for sharing my dear and Happy Kame week!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:52 pm (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're welcome dear!
I found this by a random internet search *-*
It's always great seeing the chibi KT >.<
kazuyazujinkazuyazujin on February 21st, 2012 10:38 am (UTC)
yeahh, happy Kame's Week..
Hihi... Thanks for sharing... :)

If only I can meet Johnny, I want to say thanks for letting him to be in this industry...
And if only I can meet his mother, I want to hug her and give my thanks for giving him birth... <3
Thanks God for give him chance to be in this world..
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're welcome, it's a happy Kame week indeed *-*
and Yes, very happy Kame is in this industry ^^
multisparklingmultisparkling on February 21st, 2012 11:35 am (UTC)
Thank you for sharing ^^

I really love chibikat-tun , they were so cute and dorky back then hehe
I still continue to watch the clips from their old days, i can't stop laughing lool

Happy Kame week (^____________^)V
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
Yahh happy kame week *-*
I know right, no matter how many times I rewatch, I always find myself giggling - too cute!
mett13mett13 on February 21st, 2012 12:52 pm (UTC)
So kawaii.Feel good to see again.
Thank you.

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:54 pm (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
Un. You're welcome!
it's a nostalgic feeling ^^
linhkk23: sexylinhkk23 on February 21st, 2012 01:38 pm (UTC)
I haven't seen this>_<.hehe chibi Kame really cute,ne~. Thank you dear^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're welcome and in that case be sure to save it in your Kame folder ^^
amakusa7amakusa7 on February 21st, 2012 02:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for this!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 21st, 2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're very welcome ^^
smilechibismilechibi on February 21st, 2012 06:28 pm (UTC)
thank u ^_^ *hug*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 22nd, 2012 04:28 am (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're welcome ^^
*hugs back*
Hedvikahedvika on February 21st, 2012 08:26 pm (UTC)
Kame's Birthday Week
Hooray for Kame! I just watched PV Lock on and he is so stunning... Thank you very much. :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 22nd, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
Re: Kame's Birthday Week
Oh Yeah, Kame is super stunning indeed ^^
Thanks for stopping by ;-)
rohrfuchsrohrfuchs on February 21st, 2012 09:12 pm (UTC)
I remember seeing this clip some times ago on youtube. XD Super cute!!!
Thank u for sharing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 22nd, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
Really cute! can't stop giggle ;-)
Thanks for stopping by!
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on February 22nd, 2012 02:59 am (UTC)
Thank you!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 22nd, 2012 04:29 am (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're very welcome ^^
Caroline_Devilcaroline_devil on February 24th, 2012 05:08 pm (UTC)
Yay! How sweet. I have seen it before but now I can watch it when I want. ^-^
Thank you so much
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 25th, 2012 03:24 am (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
You're very welcome ^^
Seelenlichtseelenlicht on February 25th, 2012 09:23 pm (UTC)
awww thank you very much <3
Sooooo cute *^*

title or description
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 27th, 2012 12:19 pm (UTC)
Kame Birthday Post 1 - 20021012 [HnS] Aerobic dancing - Taisou Kame
hehe you're welcome and cute gif >.<