?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 February 2012 @ 08:53 am
Pokerface Kame!  






What better way to start the week than with some kawaii Kame moments?!
I could stare and giggle at these all day!

from: 20111015 Arashi ni Shiyagare
(c) loveorlike
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: plastic tears by kamenashi kazuya
 
 
 
romapiromapi on February 6th, 2012 01:31 pm (UTC)
kawaii ne!

i want kazu!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan): young kamekissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 02:42 pm (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
Oh yeah, Kame is super adorable *-*

but you can't have him with me around!
romapiromapi on February 6th, 2012 03:46 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
(pout) im having a kazuhunger so can i just taste him. lol

okay I got it. dont shot me with death glare. lol

I will stick with my pi-chan.

hi lyan!
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on February 6th, 2012 02:21 pm (UTC)
i really love that episode !!! arashi with kame is perfect~~!! :D

oh.. before i forgot, i always love your monday posts ^__^

kissmegreen (Lyan): young kamekissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 02:42 pm (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
*hides face* shamefully, I haven't really sat and fully watched this episode but I will soon so I can see all these super adorable Kame moments :-)

and hip lip, for lightening up your Mondays with cute and glorious Kame *-*

xoxo
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on February 6th, 2012 04:03 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
i guarantee you it's a good episode although kame only appeared on one corner.. but the thing is that he's the most fashionable pirate i've ever known in this planet~!!^_^

makes my heart melts.. kya<3

**HUGS**
kissmegreen (Lyan): young kamekissmegreen on February 7th, 2012 05:08 am (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
Yeah, I did see the episode but didn't watch it - i think it's because I didn't have a good quality a the time.

but yep! captain Jack Sparrow and Kame are most fashionable! *-*
fazlyn_nfazlyn_n on February 6th, 2012 02:36 pm (UTC)
He's a KEEPER isn't he?
kissmegreen (Lyan): young kamekissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 02:40 pm (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
Aww Fazlyn, the best of both your worlds colliding ^-^

What has Ohno-chan been up to ?!
fazlyn_nfazlyn_n on February 6th, 2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
Ohnoooo...LOL
I know you'll get it~

Lately I have the urge to post Arashi (Ohno specifically) stuff in my LJ. But I feel bad to my Flist which are KT fans. So I opened a TUMBLR few days ago and having so much fun making Ohno and KT gifs (^_^)
kissmegreen (Lyan): hug-gable kamekissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
wow, an entire tumblr account dedicated to Ohnooo !!!!
he's the man!

but LJ has this filtering system where you filter who sees what post... some folks have been using it...

and you shouldn't feel sorry about your LJ friends, you should be able to enjoy your personal LJ however you want >.<

I still post my GACKT, MatsuJun and Shige things when I'm ready *shrugs*

but tumblr seems to be the hype place nowadays, glad you're having fun there and making friends with other Ohno fangirls :-)
fazlyn_n: satoshifazlyn_n on February 6th, 2012 03:10 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
I heard of the filter but haven't explore the function yet. But most prob I'll be too lazy to filter things *_*

Yeah, you're right, I should feel free to post whatever I like ne~ Ohno

Sometimes Arashi fans can be a bit intimidating. I guess I'll just take baby steps for now. At least at tumblr, I dont really have to communicate...LOL


kissmegreen (Lyan): gackt samakissmegreen on February 7th, 2012 05:10 am (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
GACKT fans do sorta have that intimidating aura as well but they are all like us... they just know more!

The KT fandom was the same when I first got here and now it's just blah hehehe normal!

and thumps up on the GACKT wallie! cute cute cute!
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on February 6th, 2012 11:41 pm (UTC)
He is absolutely, insanely, freaking adorable. And I can watch him all day.

That is all.
kissmegreen (Lyan): hug-gable kamekissmegreen on February 7th, 2012 05:11 am (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
hehe well said. I agree!

no matter what - time, place, occasion, Kame always pulls off adorable! *_*
I love the color RED❣kurosagi_bang on February 7th, 2012 01:09 am (UTC)
So cute! :)
kissmegreen (Lyan): young kamekissmegreen on February 7th, 2012 05:11 am (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
desho~ *-*
linhkk23linhkk23 on February 7th, 2012 05:29 am (UTC)
Super super super super super super super super super adorable>_______
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 9th, 2012 12:40 am (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
... because only Kame can be this much adorable *-*
nightwish_3000: kazunightwish_3000 on February 7th, 2012 09:42 pm (UTC)
AAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH *faints*

sooooo much cuteness

watching him being so cute is sooo torture .
kissmegreen (Lyan): young kamekissmegreen on February 8th, 2012 03:26 am (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
hehe I know right!

sets you in a spring like motion... needing to jump and down because you know not, what else to do with yourself :-)
nightwish_3000: kazunightwish_3000 on February 10th, 2012 10:26 am (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!

he gives u feelings u can't express with words .. the 1st gif OMG, I really want to poke his cheeks , soooo unbelievably cute

btw, the Gackt photo above is just 0_0 wow , he can't stop being handsome , can he ?
kissmegreen (Lyan): gackt samakissmegreen on February 10th, 2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
poke his cheeks and elsewhere if you wish >.<

Oh GACKT is forever adorable!

he looks good in anything...

Look at his latet jacket for his up coming single: http://pics.livejournal.com/pyroyale/pic/002q9zda

I can't wait to get mine.... and I'm getting a poster too *grins*

and look at this one:

http://www.amazon.co.jp/gp/product/images/B0070X4ER0/ref=dp_image_z_0/376-7305317-0380807?ie=UTF8&n=465392&s=books

GACKT is perfect, isn't he?!
nightwish_3000: kazunightwish_3000 on February 14th, 2012 04:45 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
"poke his cheeks and elsewhere if you wish >.< "

heeee? and u're calling me bad ^_^

as for Gackt , doesn't he look like Lion in the Resident Evil game , I don't know why I feel like he looks like him.

0_0 I can stare at him forever
kissmegreen (Lyan): gackt samakissmegreen on February 14th, 2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
....yes stare at GACKT forever!
I just posted his latest PV... do watch!

It's for an animated movie in which he stars... love it!

and loving your GACKT fever - on to another part of his wild side *-*
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on February 8th, 2012 08:10 am (UTC)
if pufferkame told me to jump off a cliff, i would do it O.o he's that adorable.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 9th, 2012 12:27 am (UTC)
Pokerface Kame!
... but I'm not leaving him alone on that cliff for other girls to claim him...

it's me or no-one! scary, right? >.<
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on February 9th, 2012 04:55 am (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
you sound like you-know-who hahahahaha
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on February 9th, 2012 05:09 am (UTC)
Re: Pokerface Kame!
Awww, everything rolls back to JunDa >.<