?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 February 2012 @ 09:56 pm
Understanding the Urge to Look!  

By now the world must know just how much I love Kyoukasho Ni Nosetai...

And you want to know why?

It's because the Hosts and Guests are my heroes! They get to do things to/with Tatchan that we can only dream of doing... they've got pervy intentions like us fans.

So they were do some light abs exercise, when this man got up from his seat on the the other side to the room, walked over to Tatchan and raised his shirt for the world to see his perfect abs... then everyone got drooling! (screencaps above and below cut).

*Anyway a rough trans of this part of the clip - mind you, my Japanese is far from perfect & correct me if I'm wrong, but*......

Lady: It's beautiful, isn't it. (by now all focus is on Tatchan)
Man: Ueda' stomach is very beautiful (and the camera zooms in on Ueda's abs)
Everyone: laughs
Obasan (lying next to Tatchan): Whose? Can I see your stomach? (and she gets up, bends over and is staring at Tatchan's abs)
Everyone: laughs
Man: Sugoi ! ! !
Group of Man: Aki-san (Obasan), you had to get up to look.
Everyone: laughs
Obasan: (making excuse) it's because I'm also doing this why I had to look... (giggles)

I love it! - Oh don't worry Obasan, we completely understand your urge!


*-*

Mr man, walked over to fondle Tatchan's abs (hehe kidding he only raised his shirt and was spazzing about it)


Wow, look at him! it's like he wants to peel off Tatchan's shirt to forever stare at his stomach!


He even moved/shifted the single microphone cord out the way. I guess he was making sure he could swoon on everything that's otherwise hidden under Tatchan's sweaters! I really like these people!


Obasan: who's stomach, I want to see. (LoL) I'm so jealous of her being so close and could touch those firm muslces if she wanted!

Btw, bonus points for the used in the Japanese subtitles
It exaggerates just how much a fanboy, fangirl the hosts and guests on Kyokasho are!

I swear, Kame and Tatchan gets fondled the most on bangumis~


Episode From: 20120124 Kyokasho Ni Nosetai
Clip: KAL


 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: lost by ueda tatsuya
 
 
 
pan-chanpandanyan on February 3rd, 2012 02:36 am (UTC)
TwT I'm waiting for this ep to finish loading so that I can oogle for myself.

I KNOW WHAT YOU MEAN!! I LOVE THESE PEOPLE!!! *w* They're like...totally pimping Uepi out for us xD *bricked*

Ah~ well Ueda isn't known as the prince of abs for nothing right? xD And...lol them saying that Ueda's stomach is beautiful just.......reminded me of something else >w> lol!

Oh btw have you seen the latest ep of him and the bottle? ...it gave me inappropriate thoughts ._.
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 3rd, 2012 03:51 am (UTC)
Understanding the Urge to Look!
But what amazes me more is that it's always the men initiating the pimping! hehe

Oh Ueda is great in all aspects! Yeah I saw the bottle episode... and I laughed at him so hard! really, there's no helping it... no matter what, inappropriate thoughts are inevitable!

and I'm sure the staff/hosts/guests/ of Kyoukasho had the same thoughts since they planned for him to do these things!

the ep above.. you can download it... I think there was some mix up, but it's last week's episode.
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - pandanyan on February 3rd, 2012 04:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - kissmegreen on February 3rd, 2012 04:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - pandanyan on February 3rd, 2012 04:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - kissmegreen on February 3rd, 2012 01:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - pandanyan on February 3rd, 2012 03:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - kissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
surfinupcalisurfinupcali on February 3rd, 2012 05:00 am (UTC)
O.O where can i find this??!??!!! I wanna see this so bad!! i love when they make him expose his abs!!! now if we can just get them to do this with the rest of KAT-TUN!!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:30 am (UTC)
Understanding the Urge to Look!
hehe yeah, naked kat-tun is always a treat.

check the going comm for this episode.

Have fun :-)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - surfinupcali on February 4th, 2012 11:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - kissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 04:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - surfinupcali on February 8th, 2012 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on February 3rd, 2012 06:46 am (UTC)
*facepalm* one of these days matsuko delux will try and rape him on air and it won't be funny anymore.

in the meantime... *drool*
rohrfuchs: secretrohrfuchs on February 3rd, 2012 12:12 pm (UTC)
SCARYYYY~~~~ LOL~ :))
Matsuko can eat both Kame and Ueda in one bite! XD
Understanding the Urge to Look! - kissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - mrstaguchi100 on February 4th, 2012 05:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - kissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - mrstaguchi100 on February 4th, 2012 06:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Understanding the Urge to Look! - kissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 04:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on February 3rd, 2012 10:23 am (UTC)
Guyyyys!! Wait for me...I haven't seen this yet!!! *goes to watch*
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:37 am (UTC)
he laid there
Did you watch? how was it?

Weren't you just giggling and laughing out loud at the commotion of it all?!

Fantastic wasn't it? hehe love

Got to love kyoukasho~
Re: he laid there - harukana_linzi on February 4th, 2012 12:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: he laid there - kissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 04:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: he laid there - harukana_linzi on February 6th, 2012 08:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: he laid there - kissmegreen on February 7th, 2012 05:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: he laid there - harukana_linzi on February 7th, 2012 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
rohrfuchs: U break outrohrfuchs on February 3rd, 2012 12:10 pm (UTC)
Whenever it´s possible, the Kyokasho team try to get Ueda naked or at least half-naked! LOL~
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:39 am (UTC)
he laid there
hehe IKR!

I think they dream for Tatchan's muscles everyday~~~~~

Love it!
nishkidonishkido on February 3rd, 2012 12:35 pm (UTC)
hahaha... watching it is must.. where can I find it?
thank you XD
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:40 am (UTC)
he laid there
Oh yeah, it was a hilarious 5mins...

you can get the ep from the going comm. :-)

have fun!
Ayo3ayo3 on February 3rd, 2012 09:49 pm (UTC)
Ueda looks really sexy during exercise ^^ I'm jealous ~ I want to touch it too ;) Kyoukasho is a good program ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 4th, 2012 05:43 am (UTC)
he laid there
IKR!
#fangirlproblem: knowing grown men and obasans have a better chance of touching your ichiban... and on national TV!

love this programme :-)
Re: he laid there - ayo3 on February 4th, 2012 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
subete wo tsutsumi kimi wo aisu yo // Lisa Nougatlisanougatcoins on February 5th, 2012 02:05 pm (UTC)
*claps for the obasan and the person who lifted his shirt*
IM NEAR TO WORSHIPING THEM =)))))))))))) YOU GUYS ARE AMAZING ♥♥♥
/fulfilled fangirl dream~~

and yet again i love your flailing~ ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 03:57 pm (UTC)
understanding the urge....
heha IKR, amazing and living our dreams! *wanna smack them as well as hug them*

butfor now, let's enjoy the view >.
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on February 6th, 2012 03:36 am (UTC)
Can you really blame any of the hosts for wanting to feel the amazingness that is Tatsuya's abs? I swear there should be bronze cast made and placed in a museum.

Kame and Tatchan are so fondleable. For different reasons of course but still they have quite nice bodies.
kissmegreen (Lyan): Uepikissmegreen on February 6th, 2012 03:56 pm (UTC)
understanding the urge....
hehe Tatsuya and Kame are "fondleable" for different reasons? hahha - I have an idea but do expand!
Re: understanding the urge.... - saharasnow82 on February 6th, 2012 11:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: understanding the urge.... - kissmegreen on February 7th, 2012 05:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: understanding the urge.... - saharasnow82 on February 7th, 2012 11:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)