?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2012 @ 08:54 am
Happy Friday with Chain!  




(c) mos-fanclub.igetweb

I was randomly browsing when I saw this pic and suddenly I felt all warm, bubbly and excited at the same time! Just check out their smiles and that natural closeness of being together :-) - and look at Tatchan's hair *memories of not so long ago*

Yappari, KAT-TUN is the best!

Speaking of best.... the Tracktlisting for CHAIN is out: tabtter.jp (c) yamaharuxx@twitter - I just wish 'White' wasn't on it... why not put 'Perfect' or 'Silence' ?
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: perfect by kat-tun
 
 
 
itz_menositz_menos on January 20th, 2012 03:07 pm (UTC)
Happy Friday, Lyan ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 20th, 2012 10:08 pm (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
Arigatou!

Happy Weekend :-)

*hugs*
Katie: wubpautami on January 20th, 2012 03:27 pm (UTC)
KAT-TUN SAIKOU!
I love seeing how close they have been the past few years.

Have you watched the video where Koki and Ueda went for a drive in a Solio car? I love their conversation there. ^^

I'm so excited for the album and the tour! I can't wait to hear the songs *giddy*

Have a great weekend *hugs*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 20th, 2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN SAIKOU!
Oh yeah I did watch that KoDa clip in raw but I have the subbed copy and will rewatch soon... it was awesome though... loved the talk and the ride and the bbq scene!

and that album - never before have I been this excited! maybe it's because CHAIN is my first Album since joining the fandom :-)

*hugs*
subete wo tsutsumi kimi wo aisu yo // Lisa Nougatlisanougatcoins on January 20th, 2012 03:53 pm (UTC)
happy happy fridayyy~~

omg, i fell in love with the photo :(( *cries joy* WHY MUST THEY ALL BE SO FREAKIN GAHHH! CUTENESS OVERLOAD, IM STUTTERING TO DEATH =)))) sometimes i cant help but think if KT is being healthy to me or am i being destructive to myself =)))

yes, *cries* the best of the best ♥

tatchans hair, and kameee!! kameeeee~ *pokes* but i cant comment on him alone, THEY'RE ALL SO... BEAUTIFUL!!! ♥

i was wishing for yuuki no hana concerning the white single =)))) idkw but its just me, im not as attached to white as compared to the rest... that's just me. I WANT STAR RIDAAAA!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 20th, 2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
haha Love your spazzing!

They are all cuteness overload for real! I can't look away without without smiling and then my eyes dip to Kame's face and need I ogle and wonder off to Kameland~ so don't control your Kame squealing hehehe

KT can be both healthy and destructive - we just need the good balance to make them perfect for us :-)

I'm not a fan of 'White' either but it's there because it was a recent single >.<
subete wo tsutsumi kimi wo aisu yo // Lisa Nougatlisanougatcoins on January 21st, 2012 11:49 am (UTC)
Re: Happy Friday with Chain!
♥♥♥♥

they are and it hurts the deepest part of my sould *cries* OMG THAT HAPPENED TO YOU TOO?!? WAHHHH HUGGLES!!! i was like, euphoric to that smile of his, its so... seductive AHHHHHHHH!!! /here i go with flailing again XD LET'S GET LOST TO KAMELAND! coming with me? =)))))))))) hai hai!

i shall try my best, but balancing isnt really my thing so no promises :))

that's the thing too but oh well, im sad to say but the least i like is UW for some reason, anyways I LOVE KAT-TUN in all different angles ♥
mocoharuma: Kamemocoharuma on January 20th, 2012 03:56 pm (UTC)
HAPPY FRIDAY SWEETIE GIRL....be safe always
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 20th, 2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
Arigatou~

Happy Weekend :-)

*hugs*
gensou_alice on January 20th, 2012 04:03 pm (UTC)
White is on it because it's a single and perfect and silence are b-sides.....?
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 20th, 2012 10:12 pm (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
Yeah, that's what's have been reading about the place... still a shame though.... I would rather a new song since this is the case >.<
pan-chanpandanyan on January 20th, 2012 04:16 pm (UTC)
My baldy Uepi~~!!! *w* <3

Lol sry I used to hate it and all but when I saw that pic I just wanted to rub his bald head =w= I'm sure the rest of KAT-TUN did so after that shot was taken xD

And w00ts!! Chain tracklist!! *w* Of course the solo songs interest me...esp. Koki's one...=w= looks like he finally published the lyrics to those...*cough* >.> Anyway have a happy Friday and weekend~~ <3 *huggles*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 20th, 2012 10:17 pm (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
Your Baldy Uepi!

LoL so funny!

Yeah I remember how broken you were at the first break of the shaving news >.<

and now you can't get enough of him and all the bonus manliness and cute expressions! and as a friend said, when Ueda shaved it's like he took on a new personality - I mean he's still the same person - but he smiles so much more now - so bouncy and seems so carefree and him with that bazooka in Sekaiichi will never be forgotten LoL ...

... and Koki is just too rude! lol

Happy Weekend! *hugs*
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on January 21st, 2012 08:37 am (UTC)
i see that the tracklist on the johnnys site has also ruled out the smile for you pv. i'm glad they did that XD lock on sounds so appropriate to the album title!

i'm guessing they filmed the smile for you pv, decided that it was somehow terrible (like never again's) and scrapped it? O.o i hope that by the end of their careers, kt releases all their scrapped pv projects for us to see ne?

can't wait to get the album!!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 23rd, 2012 02:55 am (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
I'm excited for lock on! just the name sounds all dance and hard beat - so there's potential for a good song....

about the scrapped PVs - it would be fun to watch but I wonder how bad they were - or maybe they weren't bad but not suiting to the theme >.<

did you get LE version of CHAIN?
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on January 23rd, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
Re: Happy Friday with Chain!
i did get the LE but hell it won't turn up until like the end of march lololol

the scrapped never again pv invol ves junno doing completely different dancing to everyone else coz he never made it to LA to shoot it hahahaha
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 23rd, 2012 03:04 am (UTC)
Re: Happy Friday with Chain!
What?! why did Junno not make it to LA? this story sounds entertaining.... do tell >.<

March?!
Oh well, that just makes you very ordinary like us now right?! I'll also get mine in March with shipping and all but hopefully not late March - well, I took the fastest shipping option to ensure that!

mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on January 23rd, 2012 05:10 am (UTC)
Re: Happy Friday with Chain!
He had a schedule conflict.... It was quite a simple thing. At the end everyone just treated it like a holiday and did what they wanted. I think Junno made it at the end, but the dancing was all over the place so they scrapped the pv and Junno went to learn dancing instead lololol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 24th, 2012 01:15 am (UTC)
Re: Happy Friday with Chain!
LOl !

I swear! these things only happen to Junno~
tabbitabbitabbitabbi on January 21st, 2012 12:36 pm (UTC)
they all look so happy in that picture, it's fun staring at it. hehe and take a look at kame's half smile, half trying-to-be-cute-but-you-know-you-don't-have-to-because-you-already-damn-are expression... hehe can't wait for chain!

i'm especially looking forward to kame's solo, though personally i don't wish it to be a ballad. maybe something along the lines of 1582 and some major theatrical performance for it during the concert. won't that be epic... ;)

and of course, looking at the list, my guess is that soldier will be their ending power ballad for the album. and that is something i've always looked forward to. i liked all of their ending songs, but really, nothing beats precious one for me.

oh just can't wait!!!! just a few more weeks!!!

Edited at 2012-01-21 12:36 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2012 01:49 am (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
I'm hoping Kame's hit is smashing vibes and sexy like Plastic Tears! '
but we'll see - the last time 'sweet' was a sorta ballad - which I'm not a fan of so hopefully this time around it's a different genre...

I'm very excited for this album as well - I ordered this the same day it became available - before Christmas! So I'm long awaiting...

the guys are just great - and so is this pic *above* I can stare at it forever.....

btw, my journal is now f-locked so you may add me if you want....
tabbitabbitabbitabbi on January 22nd, 2012 02:30 am (UTC)
Re: Happy Friday with Chain!
oh i loved sweet.. i'm kame-biased, i loved all his singles even if i honestly didn't like them. i kinda just forced myself to listen to them until my ears had no choice but to accept, and now i genuinely liked them. isn't kame great that way? hahaha
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2012 03:02 am (UTC)
Re: Happy Friday with Chain!
haha , I guess I'm weird because even though Kame is my ichiban... not all his songs I love (because of the genre/music) nor do I agree with somethings he would say... but I still love hearing his singing voice and he's still perfect in my eyes...
saharasnow82saharasnow82 on January 21st, 2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
That picture is so sweet. It put a big smile on my face.

I really can't wait to get this CD. My first full KAT-TUN CD. I'm so anxious to see what the Lock On PV will look like and sound like.

I'm so with you on "White". It's a nice song and all but there are other songs which would prefer over it. But what can you do when it is the main song on the single.



Edited at 2012-01-21 09:54 pm (UTC)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 22nd, 2012 01:51 am (UTC)
Happy Friday with Chain!
Wow, me too.... my first original full album since I became a fan of KAT-TUN - I ordered it since before Christmas without even knowing the tracklisting - that's just how excited I am!

can't wait!

.. and the pic <3