?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 January 2012 @ 08:25 am
the delight of seeing kame  



You know those moments when you just suddenly miss Kame?

...miss his voice, his smile, his wink, the teasing he does with his naked neck, his shy yet trying to be composed behavior, his sometimes rare yet noteworthy expressions... then you see a photo, a video or a gif. of him and suddenly, your world is right again?

Yeah, I'm having one of those moments now - I'm happy when he's happy


... because itz_menosknows how to feed my Kame cravings >.<
from: 20120101 - 'KAT-TUN's Sekaiichi Dame na Yoru ni!
 
 
Current Mood: flirtyflirty
Current Music: plastic tears by kamenashi kazuya
 
 
 
ilovek2: cmilovek2 on January 4th, 2012 01:00 pm (UTC)
i do miss him T^T

don't you try to tease me?

'I'm happy when he's happy' ---> totally agree with this!!!
coz this is my only phrase i set into heart since seeing him and falling for him.


kissmegreen (Lyan): young kamekissmegreen on January 4th, 2012 01:04 pm (UTC)
the delight of seeing kame
Happy Wednesday!!!!

Yes I'm teasing you with Kame >.< and it's been a while since I posted anything about him (only), so I'm gonna need to do some pimp posts and tease you more :-)
ilovek2ilovek2 on January 4th, 2012 01:08 pm (UTC)
Re: the delight of seeing kame
please do!!!

i'm looking forward to them!!!

lol
ktf_kattun: Sexybitchktf_kattun on January 4th, 2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
wowww Kame is sooo cute in this gif*____*
well he will always make us happy when he gives that smile to us,his cute face and those thin lips.He is perfect!^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 4th, 2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
the delight of seeing kame
Oh yes... those thin lips work magic >.<
mocoharuma: Kamemocoharuma on January 4th, 2012 02:36 pm (UTC)
yayayay....that smile! hope to see more.....arigachu chu chu
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 4th, 2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
the delight of seeing kame
Then I'll feed your kame cravings too >.<

thanks for stopping by :-)
nightwish_3000: RFUnightwish_3000 on January 4th, 2012 05:45 pm (UTC)
he looked soooooooo cute in the show specially when he wore those ears (please overlook the underwear ^_^) btw, do u remember when we talked about kame and how he's keeping his cool image that we wanted him to drink junno's juice hahaha , wow, he must've heard , he started to do crazy things like wearing undies over his clothes and ruin his hair by playing with soup (0_0) who would've thought ?

but there was a specific moment , my eyes went 0_0 ..... it's when he (I think answered the question wrongly) in 12:13 he was extremely CUTE ...

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 4th, 2012 10:15 pm (UTC)
the delight of seeing kame
Lol.. yes Kame was picked on ALOT! I love the ear thingy but really lol-ed at the undies - my poor Kame chan - then he's 'kissed' by the diaper man >.<

but yep! koki's kiss was very passionate hhehe - maybe he was taking full advantage of his indirect kiss lol - but still with that comedian *yikes* lol to think that even a comedian has a better chance of kissing Kame than we do -_-

I so laughed at Kame when is saw his face like - 'what the heck do I do now?" hehe

I haven't watched in HD yet but I will soon and take note of every single pixel of camera time !
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on January 4th, 2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
Re: the delight of seeing kame
"Kame was picked on ALOT!" yep, but he didn't forget to play games on maru ^_^

"he's 'kissed' by the diaper man >.< "
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA OMG, girl my stomach hurts , diaper man is just the right word for him :D I'm sure he's got a lot of haters now ^_^

"lol to think that even a comedian has a better chance of kissing Kame than we do -_-"
-_- , and not just any comedian ....

"I so laughed at Kame when is saw his face like - 'what the heck do I do now?" hehe"

hahah he even kind of went to hide at the back a little , but he had no hope , I think he had a hard time to accept the idea , and I doubt that he did but it's like he said let's just get this over with ....
tim_1201tim_1201 on January 4th, 2012 11:26 pm (UTC)
'KAT-TUN's Sekaiichi Dame na Yoru ni! THIS!!!!!!!!!!!!!! XD shocked me to the highest level on this new year!

Well, Kame just kissed a man as well as Koki!!! And this show where you may see very loose expression of KAT-TUN.. They really had fun! :)

Have you watched the whole show? This is a must-see show for all KAT-TUN fans..hehe :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 5th, 2012 04:26 am (UTC)
KAT-TUN's Sekaiichi Dame na Yoru ni!
OMG!

I just watched it properly and I died!!!!

It's sooo silly and their expressions all seem so real and unrehearsed...

and that kiss - kam's forced kissed - I closed one eye looking at it... to think a diaper wearing comedian has a better chance of kissing Kame than us girls do >.<

heheh
tim_1201tim_1201 on January 5th, 2012 05:16 am (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN's Sekaiichi Dame na Yoru ni!
IKR!!!!!! I almost screamed when I saw the kissing part!!! I cant believed it.. (T_T) That man is effin lucky! errr...

But in all, I love this show.. Kame's laugh is the best.. He looks so happy and he enjoys it so much.. :) Love love him so much..hehehe
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 5th, 2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
Re: KAT-TUN's Sekaiichi Dame na Yoru ni!
Yea! Kame was happy and devious getting back at everyone with his S genre >.<

heheh but another reason why I'll always love him -surprises and fun times with him :-)
linhkk23: sexylinhkk23 on January 6th, 2012 12:50 pm (UTC)
I really really love seeing him having fun in this super S show XD. His shy smile.his laugh,his voice,his naked neck,his expressions.his revenge on others in the soup fight..all are very very precious to me. I really want to see it every moment of my life~. Just the way you are,Kame (even with your S genre xDDD) 'cause I need nothing but seeing your smile<3. I miss him so muchhhhhhhhT_____T
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 6th, 2012 01:17 pm (UTC)
the delight of seeing kame
Hai Hai!

The precious delights of seeing Kame... I just can't get enough of him - he's too perfect - even his recent 'S' behavior is just adorable :-)