?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 January 2011 @ 03:46 pm
FAN DRABBLES: Baseball Kame [TV 20110116 Going! Sports&News]  



 


I absolutely adore this week's
(20110116) Going! Sports&News!@kame_world

Maybe it's the fact that Kame remained pretty even though he was sweating like a pig or
maybe it's my athletic radar that goes crazy when I see my ichiban flexing his muscles *_*
Now as an athlete I've always been attracted to athletic guys because apart from their physical strength and determination to be good at what they do no matter what, their bodies are so well toned plus they have the tendency to have a really out-going and down-to-earth personality, which makes the sports and the team even more fun and interesting.....  true for Kame-chan ne!

So I've thinking about this for a while (and really I don't know why I'm wasting time thinking about it because it doesn't matter I love the both sides of Kame, they're what makes him special ne) but I was trying to see which Kame I'd prefer: the Idol Kame or the Baseball Kame and while the Idol Kame is sexy and hardworking and concerning and everything delicious, the Baseball Kame is so Kakoi and sexier and manlier and he seems to have so much fun doing baseball and doing what he wants to do and how he wants to do it.... he doesn't have to worry about his image for us crazy fangirls, he doesnt have to wear make-up or even fan serve us, he can get bruises, sun burn, pimples etc..... Yet, I find him irresistibly HOT!

OMG [taking deep breaths] as I watched Kame playing sports baseball or even tennis from that episode of CTKT my heart was just fluttering all the over the place.....this kamenashi kazuya will be the end of me!


icon credit: fazlyn_n 
 
 
Current Location: home
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
Current Music: Lost My Way by Kamenashi Kazuya
 
 
 
Dinaredina on January 18th, 2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
Re: FAN DRABBLES: Baseball Kame [TV 20110116 Going! Sports&News]
Enjoy both sides. {g} Personally, I'm not a baseball fan, but I get a kick out of occasionally seeing his passion for the sport. :-)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
Re: FAN DRABBLES: Baseball Kame [TV 20110116 Going! Sports&News]
awww Kame is too much for me sometimes hhahahaa
I'm wasn't really a baseball fan but seeing how passionate Kame is when playing just kicks my athletic side into gear.... and now my love for the dude and interest in baseball are growing!
tim_1201tim_1201 on January 18th, 2011 09:25 pm (UTC)
love both! ^_^

Still the same person.. one and only Kamenashi Kazuya!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
^_^ I know Kame is sugoi ne!!!!
Susu-chanMisslalajayla on January 18th, 2011 09:29 pm (UTC)
you just wrote down my thoughts!!! that episode was really great! I like both sides too! he can be so childish and cute but also so mature and sexy! just love him! XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2011 09:47 pm (UTC)
^_^ it's like Kame is sugoi ne!
I love him to death!
cchristianee: tsshcchristianee on January 18th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
I know what you mean.. He's just DJASNKAPOWSEDNALDNFWKS!!
I don't need "perfect"!Kame. Flaws is what makes him soooo wonderful~!

I'd copy-past your entire post, because I feel very much like what you just wrote! hahah! Let us enjoy and support whatever Kame we see! Idol!Kame, baseball!Kame, Kazumi!Kame, childish!Kame, bitchy!Kame, adorkable!Kame.. It dosen't really matter, does it? ((: *laughs*
and tennis!Kame is just KILL He's gonna be the end of us all! rofl.

I loved this. yay! (((: Again, AJDKANXDAODANKANSDKDASDNKAS KAMEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!
Now I'm flailing. /dies
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2011 09:49 pm (UTC)
hahahaha, Kame is so headstrong and passionate that he'll always have my support!

"He's gonna be the end of us all!"

I really believe this!
ketibadespafan on January 18th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC)
i think i get what you mean. he said once that it was his boy's dream to play in a baseballteam. his passion for baseball is what we can see during the episodes. that's what makes me (and i notice you too) more attracted to him.
maybe it's because during concerts or such that he turns into the "idol Kamenashi" if you know what i mean. ofcourse this side of him has taken over the sportive side for me personally.
and again, i think i understand what you mean. he can be himself during Going ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2011 09:51 pm (UTC)
yes, we are on the same page.. ^_^
and it's true, I've had so much of the Idol Kame there's no turning back now!
fazlyn_nfazlyn_n on January 18th, 2011 09:40 pm (UTC)
He's gorgeous when he's in the field...
Seriously gorgeous... The bright smile, the cheerful nature, he looks so carefree out there...

And the tennis episode is one of my fav...Not only its my fav sport which I play since I was small, Kame and his natural gift in games simply love~~~

With him hosting GOING, its like we show us both side of his world...Love him for it~~~
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 18th, 2011 09:53 pm (UTC)
Kame is just naturally good at everything!!! sugoi ne
It's another his many attraction ne ^_^
I used to play tennis too and sometimes I still play so I know it's a fun sport!
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2011 03:01 am (UTC)
you're most welcome! thx for reading and commenting...
I just love the ever adorable and hardworking kame!
he's sugoi ne~~~~
kk4evamuz82 on January 19th, 2011 03:02 am (UTC)
LOL I know what you mean
I am finding myself impatiently waiting for Going! SN because I just love Baseball!Kame or Sporty Kame
I actually much prefer him w/o the makeup and to see this side of him is a bless
I'm glad that Kame is in GSN because its not everytime that we got to see the natural side of him...not that his idol side is not natural but its just through baseball, he's more approachable I guess..lol
I'm beginning to love baseball now..thanks to Kame
him getting praises is always love to watch
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2011 03:08 am (UTC)
hahaha I used to watch GSN on and off but after this week I'm definitely hooked I can't wait for next week to get some more kamenashi-kun ^_^
I love the way he interacts with the players too.. the boy is a natural at everything!
gensou_alice on January 19th, 2011 03:16 am (UTC)
XD
I like 'em both XD hahah, I think it's good that he can have two sides. :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2011 10:20 pm (UTC)
Re: XD
awww you're right, the 2 kame(s) are great... makes you want to know the him behind the scene ^_^
aishayueaishayue on January 19th, 2011 05:53 am (UTC)
I think I love both Kame, the idol and the sportman. I mean, Kame was born to entertain, that's a fact. but then again,. his first love was baseball and will always be, he had talent in both world. I mean for the sports and for the entertainment industry.
The only difference is that in baseball we see more of the private Kazuya, the man behind the idol...we see his real feelings because it's written all over his face.

while the idol Kazuya is more responsible and more resticted in everything he does, there are rules he has to follow, words he should and shouldn't say...
ketibadespafan on January 19th, 2011 11:16 am (UTC)
yeah! thats it! you've found the right words. it's because we get to see the PRIVATE Kame that makes us admire and love him more during Going ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2011 10:22 pm (UTC)
"Kame was born to entertain"

THIS!!!!! is so true *_*
La Fee Verteabsinthe1213 on January 19th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
YOU'RE RIGHT!
I find kame way sexier when he's all sweaty from baseball...
and i love his smile whenever he accomplishes something...

don't we all just love him...
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2011 10:24 pm (UTC)
hahaha, that's true and when he looks towards his sempais for approval.... he's just adorable *_*
witakerablewitakerable on January 19th, 2011 01:09 pm (UTC)
know what,if this is facebook.i would thumbs up you...lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 19th, 2011 10:27 pm (UTC)
hahahaha thank you! *_*
babydude48: Kamebabydude48 on January 20th, 2011 12:24 am (UTC)
Baseball was his first love before Johnnys, so it is great that he can now have this as part of his life and be an idol at the same time.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 20th, 2011 03:41 am (UTC)
awww I know, I think he's living his dream ^_^
Lucky kame-chan *_*
shion_westwood: Kame's_happiness_going_by - fazlyn_nshion_westwood on January 21st, 2011 07:58 am (UTC)
I love both sides of him ♥ Though it's true that everytime I watch GS&N I fall all over again in love with him! XD Because he looks so cute going all excited and happy. And his reactions along with his expressions are adorable! We can feel he loves baseball in a genuinely way <3 It's just great that we can enjoy both sides of him and the fact that Kame is being able to do another thing he loves aside of his job as an idol (which me thinks he does awesomely *¬*) makes me very happy ^^ Besides, we, fangirls can have all these great moments that Kame is providing us in GS&N, looking cool and hot all sweaty while exercising ♥♥♥♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 21st, 2011 04:38 pm (UTC)
FAN DRABBLES: Baseball Kame [TV 20110116 Going! Sports&News]
hahaha just remembering those expressions of his as he flexed his muscles in the blazing sun is making me go 'kya kya kya'..... nosebleeds.... *dies*