?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 December 2011 @ 12:33 am
Domyōji and I....  




...because slants_of_lighttook this quiz - Which Arashi Member is your True Lover - and persuaded me to take it as well...
I hesitated at first just because if it weren't Jun, then I would have been broken that Domyōji and I weren't a match...

but she said: "maybe you'll end up with matsujun.. and that's FATE FATE FATE!!!"

So I did...

and LooK!



And what makes this even more appealing is that the personality explanation couldn't be any truer... I'm exactly this type of person!

Oh I wish there was also one for Kame... but I'm sure we wouldn't be a match >.<'
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: act on emotion by kat-tun
 
 
 
aoi_chou89jojojouna on December 10th, 2011 04:39 am (UTC)
Lol.. I hope I can take that quiz too so that I know which one of the Arashi members is my fate.. XDD

congrats for you..^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 10th, 2011 05:12 am (UTC)
Domyōji and I....
Oh, where have you been missy?

It's been awhile... all's well?

Oh thank you, thank you... I'm so happy and is still celebrating...

here's the link: go take the quiz and get who's your fated lover!

http://quizilla.teennick.com/quizzes/971888/which-arashi-member-is-your-true-lover

btw, who is your ichiban?
aoi_chou89jojojouna on December 10th, 2011 11:38 am (UTC)
Re: Domyōji and I....
well, i always here but real life makes me have to be in a hiatus from posting in LJ.. moving to my hometown is very stressful.. no good internet access here.. T^T but, after all, all's well..^^

I went to the link you've given and i love it! I am the true lover of Sakurai Sho, the one in Arashi I admire these days because of his role in NazoDi..

maa~ idk right now, a lil' confusion between Nino and Sho.. XDDD but my first love in Arashi is Nino of course..^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 11th, 2011 04:02 am (UTC)
Re: Domyōji and I....
Oh getting used to home is very bothersome!

Even though I live in a city but studied in another, it's still hard to readjust with friends and the pace and life on a whole...

But I hope you get a job in the city so you can move there.... I can't even imagine my days without Internet!

I really need to watch NazoDi.... I heard that's it's really good but I'll wait until the series end then watch it in one go!

And yeah, Nino will understand... I cheat on Kame all the time with Gackt, Junno and Ueda hehehe but I'd always go back home to kame >.<

aoi_chou89jojojouna on December 11th, 2011 08:39 am (UTC)
Re: Domyōji and I....
yes, it's really bothersome..my only one childhood friend run away from home and well, i can say that i don't have any friend here.. I hope i can make friend with people again and find someone who love JE too in my city, whatever the group she/he likes.. XDD

yupz, in my opinion, NazoDi is good. I love Sho says "Ojyousama".. lucky Kitagawa..XDD

and me, always go back to KAT-TUN.. hehehehe.. XD
dalili: ninokitsune_hikaru on December 10th, 2011 11:22 am (UTC)
oh wow... that's amazing... u got exactly ur fave...
i tried the quiz, but i didnt get nino... i got ohno instead... but wow, just like u... i kinda agreed with the description about me...

Congrats! Your true lover is Ohno Satoshi!
You are the type of girl that lives by the slogan: Just be natural! You don't really like making such a big deal about holidays like Xmas or Valentine's Day.. you'd rather make EVERY day special, and exchange gifts WHENEVER, so that you can always be happy with your one and only O-chan! ^.^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 11th, 2011 03:43 am (UTC)
Domyōji and I....
Oh so Nino is your fav -

hmmm... maybe I saw Sho as your fit >.< but Ohno is cool too... very relaxed and himself...

....
and congrats! at least the description fits you somewhat ;-)

maybe now you'll start looking at Ohno now :-)

dalili: ninokitsune_hikaru on December 11th, 2011 02:33 pm (UTC)
Re: Domyōji and I....
uh uh... why sho?? hehe... i demand an explanation~~ :P
but well, ohno... i dont think i suit him though... lol~

btw, i always looked at ohno, he's amazing... but nino is special in many ways... i always thought he's the perfect idol johnny's had ever have... ^^
i dont even raise uepi up to that level, nino is the only one~~ :P
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 12th, 2011 06:13 am (UTC)
Re: Domyōji and I....
I see you suited to sho as much as you ohno seems a mis match on the surface hehehe

hmm... it would help if I had Sho's personality to cross reference but... I get the impression that you are a smart lady... sophisticated... like Jun is sophisticated too but ppl would look at Sho and think 'he's smart' and expects him to know things...

.... IDK but there's that and I just think you and him would match... it's a feeling... the same feeling I get thinking that Jun and I would be a match.

... if I'm even making sense... but it's a feeling >.<
dalili: ninokitsune_hikaru on December 12th, 2011 03:38 pm (UTC)
Re: Domyōji and I....
*laugh*
owh, i see... haha... maybe i'm sophisticated, but not that smart actually... not to the point like sho where everyone seek answers from him... lol~ :P
n actually, i love sho too... he's my niban in arashi... ^^
i'll be happy with him one way or another~ lol~~
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on December 10th, 2011 02:46 pm (UTC)
i told you it's fate!!!!!!! ^_____^

now i'm happy that you won't curse me for this:))

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 11th, 2011 03:44 am (UTC)
Domyōji and I....
hahahah I'll praise you instead :-)
ilovek2ilovek2 on December 13th, 2011 03:22 am (UTC)
HOW COME!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! lol

I CAN"T ACCEPT THAT!!!!!!!!!!!!

JUN IS ALWAYS MINE, so does Kame!!!!!

*gone mad*

I got Ohchan... OK! lol
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 13th, 2011 12:09 pm (UTC)
domyouji and i....
hahaha!

I see you've taken the test hehe but yeah Matsujun is mine mine mine... you've can't have the best of both worlds...

actuall only 11% of those to took the test got Jun so I consider myself lucky - see? true soulmates :-)
ilovek2: kamemaganeilovek2 on December 13th, 2011 01:06 pm (UTC)
Re: domyouji and i....
there will be the world i created for jun ne, don't worry lol
both kame and jun, also Junno, are my type ne >///<

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 14th, 2011 05:04 pm (UTC)
Re: domyouji and i....
Oh Junno... I do like Junno... he goes perfect with Tatchan >.<

hehe but I do admire his 'personal self' and his long legs!
ilovek2: junruilovek2 on December 15th, 2011 02:53 am (UTC)
Re: domyouji and i....
i always fall in love with tall guys...
and junno is one of them
yeah, also his smile too ^^