?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 December 2011 @ 11:17 am
Happy Friday!!!  


 

    
This song just won't leave me alone today.... I love it!
and I eagerly await KAT-TUN's new album "Chain"...
Release Date: 22 Feb. 2012 - the day before Kame's bday *dances*
I already feel their bond of sexiness!
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: act on emotion by kat-tun
 
 
 
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on December 9th, 2011 05:51 pm (UTC)
i really love the coupling songs of birth:D

and i can't wait for their new album:D yay!!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 9th, 2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
Act on emotion
Yayyy for the Album... and I can't wait for their solos - I'm really excited for Ueda's solo >.
slants_of_light 颜瑜影slants_of_light on December 10th, 2011 03:15 am (UTC)
Re: Act on emotion
me tooXD i really really can't wait!! so excited about it!! can't wait for their solos:D yay!!!
nightwish_3000: RFUnightwish_3000 on December 9th, 2011 05:55 pm (UTC)
yeah, this song is amazing , I'm a bit hoked to it lately....I like it a lot more than baby b mine

btw, its it official , the name of the album , or not yet? I know it's going to be the name of the concerts, I also know that all of their concerts have the same name of the albums, but I just wanted to make sure if it's official ....

have a nice weekend ^_^
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on December 9th, 2011 05:59 pm (UTC)
I meant is the official name of the album or you're expecting it to be since it's the name of the tour ...hhhhhh I don't know what's got into me when I was writing the 1st reply ,, but ignore it will ya ... ^_^;
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 9th, 2011 06:08 pm (UTC)
Act on Emotion
hehee, don't worry about it... you're probably all sleepy hehe

Oh I definitely prefer act on emotion than baby b mine... it's really cheery and puts you in a nice mellow groove ;-)

yeah 'Chain' is the album's name - read - here http://kt-newsinfo.livejournal.com/119001.html
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on December 9th, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
Re: Act on Emotion
AOE,, I loved it immediately after I heard it , which didn't happen with BIRTH ,,, and koki's rap is fantastic as expected from him ....

the album ooh, NICE ,,, they've even decided on a releasing date ,,,, YAY

I'm so excited ,,,,, but wait...0_0 ..isn't it a day before kame's birthday or am I wrong ?!

don't know I was spacing out a bit when I was writing it ^_^;
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 9th, 2011 07:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Act on Emotion
AOE,, I loved it immediately after I heard it , which didn't happen with BIRTH ,

the same thing happened with me... I was listening to star rider then the player switched and then I heard it AOE and was like wow and then I had it on replay for a number of times :-)

Yep! Chain releases the day before kame-chan's bday *-* Oh what a beautiful moment it will all be >.
ilovek2ilovek2 on December 13th, 2011 03:21 am (UTC)
star rider ans act on emotion became my fav now
i just finished translate them into Thai language

and i really love them <333

can't wait for the album ne
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on December 13th, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
Act on Emotion
SR and AOE are my two favs from the single... maybe I've gotten used to birth already or maybe i's because birth isn't as upbeat as SR... and AOE is wow.... very soothing :-)
ilovek2: ballilovek2 on December 13th, 2011 01:02 pm (UTC)
Re: Act on Emotion
that's what i think about Birth
however, hope their new songs are more upbeat that we can dance along ^^