?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 January 2011 @ 03:00 pm
CTKT Throwback - Episode 143 part 2  
In this episode: Koki, Kame and Ueda
- Kame, Ueda and Koki took a photo in front of YamapI's billboard advertising 'Loveless' (it's amazing how they act like Pi is this really big and famous person they've never met)
- Mix-match dressing
- Trying on colourful and D cup bras
- Ueda wearing a panty on his head LOL


Their silliness just makes my day *_*
...


And just in case the video stops working.... here's the download link: MF

ripped from: mrwootness@youtube
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: Orinoco Flow by Enya
 
 
 
Cris うさぎちゃん: maruepicbunny_alice on January 17th, 2011 12:56 am (UTC)
looooooool
These guys make me LMAO!! XDDD
But Yucchi kept distracting me in the little window... *__*
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:42 pm (UTC)
hahaha, yes they are so cute in their silliness!
☆ アナanakhai on January 17th, 2011 01:59 am (UTC)
GAIZ WHY SO CUTE ♥

Thank you for sharing! ♥
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:43 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome ^_^
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:44 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome ^_^
LOL Kame will always be shuji and Pi Akira (so cute)
carla11ng on January 17th, 2011 07:08 am (UTC)
lmao! this is great!!
thanks for sharing ^-^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:44 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome ^_^
narutocute_11narutocute_11 on January 17th, 2011 07:49 am (UTC)
those 3 are so dorkable!!!!! ^^ and the panty on Ueda's head was epic!!!!!! :))
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:45 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome ^_^
I really didn't expect Ueda to wear a panty in his head hahaha so cute!
(no subject) - narutocute_11 on January 20th, 2011 10:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
yhchanyhchan on January 17th, 2011 08:04 am (UTC)
..had a good time watching this..^^ ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
LOL their dorky-ness is always amusing!
edogawaedogawa on January 17th, 2011 12:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you for hsaring ^_^!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:46 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome ^_^
tim_1201tim_1201 on January 17th, 2011 03:22 pm (UTC)
I really loved this episode!! I have watched it many times but still clueless on what they are talking about :-(

do you happened to know this vid being subbed in english?

or can someone sub it please??hehehe

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:49 pm (UTC)
oh yes they were silly and cute ^_^
sorry i was trying to find an english subbed version but no luck ;(
I hope someone subbs it soon because I think I want to watch over the entire CTKT series!
alanalualanalu on January 17th, 2011 04:34 pm (UTC)
I love love love this video! OMG, thank you very much!!!! I have never seen it before! Will someone please tell me where can I download it? I laughed sooo hard, amazing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
hahhaha you're very welcome ^_^
I don't know where you can get a subbed version of this episode since I've been searching and can't find one but you can watch the CTKT series and this episode at www.dramacrazy.net (although I can't remember if they have a download link)
however, not all episodes are subbed and depending on where you are located not all the videos will be available for you to watch but most are *_*
(no subject) - alanalu on January 18th, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Fairy_of_Lustfairy_of_lust on January 17th, 2011 07:51 pm (UTC)
They're always so funny!!! xD
Their silliness is just LOVELY~!
But I don-t know why, Koki always seems to think about something else when there are explanations! xD
Poor boy, he always seems so tired~ *hugs*

Thank you for sharinggg!! ^o^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on January 17th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
you're very welcome ^_^
there's just never a dull moment with kat-tun!
Leokylie1984 on January 20th, 2011 10:52 am (UTC)
they are just hilarious ;________; they need a new tv show DDDD:
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 17th, 2011 12:14 pm (UTC)
CTKT Throwback - Episode 143 part 2
This episode was so silly esp with the yamapi and bras bit heheheh
thx for stopping by :))
aoi_chou89jojojouna on March 17th, 2011 12:33 am (UTC)
LOL, LOL, LOL
all i can write is LOL...
i never laughed so hard when watching tv shows, but cartoon kat-tun do that..
*sorry if my English is incorrect.. >.<
thanks for the video^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on March 17th, 2011 12:13 pm (UTC)
CTKT Throwback - Episode 143 part 2
your english is fine.. wish I had a second language like you:)
glad to share the happiness with you..
thx for stopping by :)
fringerfringer on June 19th, 2012 04:38 am (UTC)
Thanks for the find! It was very amusing :)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 20th, 2012 01:34 am (UTC)
CTKT Throwback - Episode 143 part 2
No problem XD

Happy the video still works :-)
kaizoku_gurlzkaizoku_gurlz on July 12th, 2015 08:43 am (UTC)
eng sub
may i know is there any eng sub for this episode? >.<watching without sub but stil laughing so hard XD these boys are crazy haha
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on July 12th, 2015 12:12 pm (UTC)
Re: eng sub
hi.

hmm I'm not sure if it's subbed but check these sites and see:

http://jone-records.livejournal.com/

http://www.kat-tunworldwide.com/downloads/cartoon-kat-tun

good luck!
Re: eng sub - kaizoku_gurlz on July 12th, 2015 02:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)