?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
26 October 2011 @ 10:22 pm
Maru.... BUSTED !!!!  




(c) justinakamaru.

...And You thought Kame was the 'scandalous' one >.<

*giggles*
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
Current Music: film by nakamaru yuichi
 
 
 
itz_menos: junru-gifitz_menos on October 27th, 2011 02:53 am (UTC)
Maru.... BUSTED !!!!
Kame has always been the scandalous one..

it's just that Maru sneaks in some time whenever he feels like it especially when it's Junno (sorry -- JunRu shipper here ><) Lol.

I love this post <3
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 02:59 am (UTC)
Re: Maru.... BUSTED !!!!
hehee

maru can sneak in all the scandal he wants........ with kame... afterall, kame craves his attention hehehe

I'll enjoy your junru moment for tomorrow... but when dawn comes... I'll have to make it up to Ueda and by extension, JunDa >.<

huggles*
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 27th, 2011 04:23 am (UTC)
is it possible to rape the willing?
i would like to kill maru for attempting to rape junno but junno looks so happy to be err... whatevered... that the term 'rape' doesn't even work.

T_______T i wonder how much pain maru suffered at the hands of ueda after this was printed XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 12:07 pm (UTC)
Re: is it possible to rape the willing?
ehehei wonder how much pain maru suffered at the hands of ueda after this was printed

hehehe I know right! possessive Hime will not be amused and Junno's face is all "Ooooh Nakamaru... do it again' ehehe

Kame won't be so amused either... he's been wanting this attention from Maru for so long hehehe
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 27th, 2011 12:22 pm (UTC)
Re: is it possible to rape the willing?
junno is actually such a slut ROFL remember the picture with kame on top of him? and him getting close with koki lately? and now THIS.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 01:30 pm (UTC)
Re: is it possible to rape the willing?
junno is actually such a slut ROFL

not to mention this one:

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

LOL the things Ueda has to deal with hheheh
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 27th, 2011 01:58 pm (UTC)
i thought i might give you an update about the first ep of uepi's drama... delete if u want
so we start off with the main character wanting to get out because his daughter has a heart muscle disease that can't be cured without a transplant that costs 50 million yen. he gets the help of an old prisoner who knows the way out through an underground tunnel, a young guy who knows how electricity works (to cause a blackout) and who has 200 million yen stashed away all over japan (he promised to split the money between them), an older guy who threatens to bust them if they don't take him along and uepi's character, who knows the way around the car factory of the prison enough to get them out.

to cut the story short, they escape by hiding in closets made in the prison but had to leave the old man behind because there weren't enough closets (and he was like half crippled). they steal clothes and a police car then get themselves to nagasaki, where they are chased on foot by police then hide in a house. in that house, they rescue a 7 year old girl called sakura who is badly abused by her mom's boyfriend and who decides to escape to tokyo to find her dad.

she helps them get past checks and they board a ferry to honshu. the episode ends when a police officer is about to rip off the blankets off someone's head on the ferry's sleeping room.

mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 27th, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC)
uepi's character in the drama
ueda's character is an airhead. period.

he racked up a loan of 800,000 yen from a loan shark because his mom didn't sign the paper allowing his host club to lend him 300,000 yen and someone put drugs in his locker at work. he protested against his arrest so the officer got pissed and arrested him anyway... = ='

he claimed not to have gone to elementary school much, apparently can't do his times tables (quote: 4x2=9) and loves women. when he first stole a cellphone when he got out of prison, he made a twitter account and updates about their escape = =' he has a followr already. bascially, an absolute idiot from osaka.

you'll see when you watch it LOL
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
you'll see when you watch it LOL

OMG !!!!!!!

I sorta figured he’s kinda like that based on a clip I had seen… OMG…. A TWITTER ACCOUNT???

OH I wanna watch I wanna watch – I’m so dying from laughter right now…

How’s his character? Is he Likable?… someone you can expect to always make you laugh? Was he useful? Hehee

Does he love cute cute cute?

Oh do do…

And LOVE YOU for telling *MUAH*



Hhehe how was his acting?
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 27th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
His character is the most lovable one so far and seriously, it's hilarious. They were talking about stealing a car and he was like 'let's hitchhike! Like, hey ladies can we catcha ride yo?' rofl he's been told to shut up a few times now hahaha

Next episode they become monks for some reason and I spotted a public bath scene too - probably an onsen in the mountains?

His twitter username was something along the lines of prisonbreaker and this other user called panda asked him if was actually the guy who broke out of Kyushu prison and uepi answered 'of course I did' in an overly cute tone... And he is followed now. By panda. I just find it so funny because of Pan-chan lol

His acting is flawless when it comes to playing idiot.
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 03:06 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
His acting is flawless when it comes to playing idiot.

I’m so LOVING THIS !

Panchan will love this… so cute… Oh wanna see him all flirty, cute and silly at the same time… I love that he’s acting out of character… well except for the part of him loving women hehehe

Oh his bright eyes and his smiles must be most radiant *GRINS*

Junno must feel proud >.<

And could this onsen scene be what we’ve prayed for? A bit of skin… or preferably a LOT of skin?

*WILD IMAGINATION*
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 27th, 2011 03:21 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
He doesn't even look like he belongs in prison lol I can't wait until he charms the gang out of trouble one day.... I also can't wait until they show skin, I'm craving skin.

Panda will have a heart attack, really.

I just hope Junno can stand seeing his uepi getting friendly with everyone on set and stuff, the little devil XD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 03:31 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
Hehe well if Junno’ gets jealous I wouldn’t mind them showing some junda moments in coming pv makings and magazine… he can show off his possessiveness or write about it in his serial heheeh I would so love that…

And yeah… I need some skin… BADLY

Kame will not be amused >.<
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 27th, 2011 03:37 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
You've been converted to Ueda fangirling XD

Havent we all?

Speaking of Junno.... His myojo shoot was amazing lol all sparkly and colorful and kcyhshgyujk I think I might go and bleed a bit. This year is such a good year for all of us ne?

SKIN SKIN SKIN
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 04:24 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
You've been converted to Ueda fangirling XD

Blame it all on JunDa >.< but I’m not complaining….

Hmmm I think I saw a preview of myojo…that’s where toolman uepi came from… I ordered it… and can’t wait to drool over every page…

Uepi also has an interview in it… maybe by February I’ll be a bit able to attempt a near read after sourcing a proper dictionary… me starting to learn kanji somehow empowers me heheehe

I’m still waiting on kyokasho and his other two appearances… such… such torture leads to all sorts of imagination!
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on October 27th, 2011 11:20 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
I so badly want to be part of this flailing! I'm too tired to offer much more than a 'kyyaaaaa' right now, but I'll be back in the morning to flail properly!
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on October 28th, 2011 11:39 am (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
His character sounds absolutely adorable! And I can imagine he's awesome at playing the cutesy, bumbling airhead kinda guy! I can't wait to see the first episode! They showed his little flashback to being a host didn't they? I'm really looking forward to seeing it, from the clips he look adorable! Anyways, thank you for your summary, we'll have to have a huge flail when everyone's seen it ^___^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 28th, 2011 12:18 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
hehe IKR...

I’m getting all excited just thinking about his cutesy silly actions… Seeing him and the gang for 2 hours will be like WOW… the guys on twitter suggested that Junno coached Uepi into being the perfect ‘airhead’ hehe

I haven’t even seen episode 1 yet, but still I can’t wait for episode 2 to come out… do you know how many eps there will be?

And Have you seen his Nylon shoot? OMG, SO hottt… mrstaguchi and I want to see him at least half naked in the next episode since the preview showed an onsen scene >.< hehehe

Ok, I must save all this flailing for my mail to you (I can’t believe a week already passed) ><

But in any case, I’m so happy everyone like it thus far... and that everyone loves his character… its great isn’t it!
harukana_linziharukana_linzi on October 28th, 2011 02:11 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
Yeah, I can't wait to see it. I'm off next Thursday so I'll get to see episode 2 (I just hope I can see episode 1 before then!) I think there's supposed to be 7 episodes...not many ;_;

Yeah, maybe Junno coached him ^__^ I wonder if for homework he had to go and re-watch lots of Junno video clips (I'm sure Junno's mum probably has them all taped or something ^__^)

Yeah I saw previews of the nylon shoot...gotta say I don't like the clothes they've got him in, but the shoot itself is very stylish!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 28th, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
Re: uepi's character in the drama
hehe well Ueda harbours Junno at his house so much so he probably got lots of real time practice hehehe...

OMG... Gonna watch RUNAWAY ASAP when I get home....
Katiepautami on October 27th, 2011 05:21 am (UTC)
after seeing this, i'm starting to wonder why maru keeps on resisting kame? XDDD

and what does uepi says about this. i'm pretty sure junno has been punished afterwards. LOL
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 12:09 pm (UTC)
maru busted!
hehehe

well now we know... he has the hots for Junno and Ueda, I'm sure had other boxing workout plans for him... and for Junno.. I'm sure he enjoyed his punishment from Tats >.<
subete wo tsutsumi kimi wo aisu yo // Lisa Nougatlisanougatcoins on October 27th, 2011 05:48 am (UTC)
the look on junno's face when maru's dragging him closer =))))))))))))))))))))))))

thanks for sharing!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 12:09 pm (UTC)
maru busted!
hehe Junno loves the movement we can see hehee

and Maru had taken pleasure in continuing hehee

*hugs* happy Thursday >.
rohrfuchs: secretrohrfuchs on October 27th, 2011 07:21 am (UTC)
I just stared at this gif XD
Maru know how to tease fangirls! ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
maru busted
hehe IKR... I'm teased and amused >.<

Kame must want to know Junno's secret to get this much attention from maru hehe
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 27th, 2011 08:44 am (UTC)
hahaha

the look in maru's face in the 1st photo , like he has been caught in a bad time ...

the 2nd photo ... mmmm .....who got into the room that made maru pushing junno away that hard..hhhhh

maru oh maru .. you're finally coming out ... or probably that is kame's affect on maru .. he has been interacting with the guy for so long so don't blame him .. ^_^ ..
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 27th, 2011 12:12 pm (UTC)
maru busted.
hehe maybe kame or ueda or both busted into the room.... we all know Kame has been makign passes on maru ehehehe

but yeah their facial expressions are epic.... and junno looks like he's enjoying it too much and maru just looks so mischievous hehe
ilovek2: zettaiilovek2 on October 28th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
lol

i'm giggling so hard!!!!!!!