?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 October 2011 @ 10:28 pm
the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu  




... and I now laugh at everyone who was upset and acting silly upon first hearing of Kame playing the role of an "ugly monster"... shrugs... as if Kame would've done anything to jeopardize his Idol Self!

*-*


*Grins* In love all over again!

from: 2011.11 The Television
(c) ukontakte


*-*
 
 
Current Location: in kame's heart!
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: lost my way by kamenashi kazuya
 
 
 
kazueilakazueila on October 19th, 2011 02:41 am (UTC)
the second picture is so seductive and it become my wallpaper now in my phone!

cannot resist the power of sexiness bem's eyes!
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 19th, 2011 02:45 am (UTC)
the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
hehehe I know right... I've been staring on this pic since I woke up this morning and saw it... and now even before bed... I'm still staring... I just had to share the love... the perfection... the gorgeousness !
itz_menos: kame1itz_menos on October 19th, 2011 02:56 am (UTC)
I knew it.. when I first saw this the other day--I so knew you are going to flail with this =D

Kame can always pull all the seductiveness invented into this world; either he's just Kame himself or as monster Kame.

No one can argue how much of a teaser he can be and fangirls like you flail big time xD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 19th, 2011 03:01 am (UTC)
the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
hehehe,

you know me too well...

but Kame is my weak point... *shoganaiyo*

I'm still looking and drooling.... and I can't choose which one to put as my wallpaper...

*my dilemma*

*you're probably secretly flailing as well* hehehe
itz_menositz_menos on October 19th, 2011 03:04 am (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
xD I dont deny that Kame can always catch my attention in a way BUT at the end of the day it's always Maru who lasts in my fangirling memory..

Why not make a wallpaper of the 2 pictures together so you could have both pictures as your wallpaper? =D

Do you want me to make one for you? =o

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 19th, 2011 03:21 am (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
YES PLEASE. !!!!

it's for my laptop desktop though...

itz_menositz_menos on October 19th, 2011 03:38 am (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
Alright.

I'll try to make and I'll let you choose.. PM me the pixels of the resolution of your display =o

I think I can make them later tonight then I'll send the finish stuff by tomorrow ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 19th, 2011 04:43 am (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
boo~

resolution: 1366x768

no need to rush.... I won't use it just yet since I'm still attached to the baseball one I have... it's simple/plain... but I love it like crazy!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

romapiromapi on October 19th, 2011 05:04 am (UTC)
I love the second one too. I will make it my phone wall paper. XD

thanks for sharing
kissmegreen (Lyan): hug-gable kamekissmegreen on October 19th, 2011 05:27 am (UTC)
the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
you're most welcome :-)
yep! the second pic is just as seductively adorable... <3
mrstaguchimrstaguchi100 on October 19th, 2011 10:10 am (UTC)
he needs to play this role simply because no-one else can remain as flawless.
kissmegreen (Lyan): hug-gable kamekissmegreen on October 19th, 2011 11:35 am (UTC)
the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
hehe I really think you are right >.
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 22nd, 2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
To be honest i wasn't completely satisfied when i first heard about it , but i didn't say anything bcus i wanted to know more about how are they going to change it to suite a drama .

but what made me terrified is when i 1st heard that he's going to appear as a baldy in the drama that was such a shock , but thank God , it turned out to be something completely different.

Kame with the grey hair is 0_0 ,

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 22nd, 2011 08:16 pm (UTC)
the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
Kame with the grey hair is 0_0 ,

hehehe does this mean you hate his silver hair? hehee I think it's different and cute to play the role of a yokai >.<

bald head? that rumour was meant for Ueda I guess hehee but even his bald head turned out great... don't you think?

While I adore our attractive guys in KAT-TUN, I also accept that there are times when a particular job will call for something different... and I'm just happy our guys have been recognized for their talent to take on such big roles... Runaway is a big deal... and so is youkai ningen... so I'm happy >.<

Did you watch episode 1?
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 23rd, 2011 08:20 pm (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
R u kidding (ME HATE KAME'S SILVER HAIR , it's one of the best things in the drama) ^_^ i meant my eyes went wide open when i saw kame with this look because he was so amazing, though he always look amazing , but you know what I mean...

NO NO , there was a rummer way before udea's , about kame's bald head, actually one of the girls posted a photo for a person from the back and said that some people say this is kame . you have no idea how that scared the s**t out of me , but thank God , it remained to be just a rummer.

(.. and I'm just happy our guys have been recognized for their talent to take on such big roles...) + 1... I completely agree .


Did you watch episode 1?

YEP , YEP .... I DID OMG OMG OMG AHHHHHHHHHH..

hehehe sorry darling but you kinda asked for it with that question OMG Bem is so much kindness , but the way he looks sad :( such a great actor.. (when he smiled almost at the end of the ep. when they were in the park, my heart stopped for a moment.... well I don't remember much of the ep.cause my eyes were fixed on him & his hair ;) Sorry I'm still the same perv. ^_*
to be honest I didn't understand much but I could tell from some of the scenes .
but I couldn't help wondering about the scene when kame was crying is it in ep.1 ?
because I didn't see it hopefully I'm not missing anything. I cant wait to see it I think it's gonna be my best scene.

I LOVE IT SO MUCH , cant wait for ep.2 .

OOPS , I have a big mouth as you may have notice, sorry about that. (^_^؛) .
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 24th, 2011 12:05 pm (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
heheehe Oh I love it!

love the talking and the flailing so no need to hold back!

I think a lot of us were overpowered by the sexy Bemu and will need to rewatch ep 1 to fully get the gist of the drama... he was simply adorable and talented!

nightwish_3000: pic#113361200nightwish_3000 on October 24th, 2011 08:36 pm (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
" I think a lot of us were overpowered by the sexy Bemu and will need to rewatch ep 1 to fully get the gist of the drama... he was simply adorable and talented! "

Amen to that ..^_^

so what do you think of that strange man at the end of ep.1?

ah ,, we also didnt talk about Bem's amazing power.. does he find people by they're voice .. or he find people who are in danger or what exactly ? sorry, I didn't get that ... we still gonna wait to see if Bera and Beru have powers too, if they do are they going to be the same powers or different ones?

by the way did you see the rating .... WOW 0_0 , that's all I can say 18.9 fantastic I hope it keeps on this rate if it doesn't get higher rating ... am I being greedy or what ^_^?

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 25th, 2011 12:42 am (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
The 'strange' man at the end is the person Bemu is trying to find... I think he has something to do with the making of 'these humanoids" and YES ! I'm so in love with Bemu's power and I really really loved all the drama but I had to hit replay for the last 10mins or so.. that fight scene on the roof was so kool... it gave me chills >.<

I'm sure they all have powers and they may be different ones... I don't know because I haven't watched the anime but it would just be kooler should it be so...

The youkais have super power in that their senses are heightened so their sense of smell is really good that is how Bemu knew the police was following him after he left the police station and when Bero smelled the dog from a far... and hoe Bemu could see the robbers in the dark at the beginning and or hear the man almost thrown from the roof.... SUGOI right !

I can't wait for ep 2 ! so I guess we are both greed :-)
nightwish_3000nightwish_3000 on October 25th, 2011 10:52 pm (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
Yeah the 'strange man" I think he's going to make their lives even harder than it already is . but it always gets worse before it gets better .

OMG, the fighting scene on the roof 0_0. I cant forget Bemu's eyes when he saw the detective's reaction to their shapes, you can clearly see that he's more hurt because of that reaction than the bullets showering him :'( ..... I felt like at that time he hated himself for being a monster ....

Their powers... hontoni sugoi

By the way, that professor (the old man) what's wrong with him? why isn't he answering their questions about the identical stick he has, do you think "the strange" man did something to him?

AH, I realized after I watched the episode that there were some deleted scenes (kame's tearing up under the rain was one of them) the way he looked at the detective getting wet by the rain but kept holding the umbrella so Bemu doesn't get wet too ..... I don't know how to explain what I felt when I watched the scene .... but as I expected it's one of my favorite scenes in the drama

finally, I have to mention kame's reactions in the episode they're just pure GOLD...... he once again prove himself to be an amazing actor .... way to go ..

I'm being big mouth again ^_^;

kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on October 26th, 2011 01:25 am (UTC)
Re: the tempting of the lovely turtle bemu
hehehe You're really having fun with Bemu >-)

Have you seen the subs? soft subs are up and streaming can be seen at dramacrazy.net....

I'm off to watch AGAIN !!!

Even though I watched it this evening again >.