?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 September 2011 @ 07:22 pm
20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)  





Title: 20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
Length: :30sec
Download: MF
Ripped from: @YT
Tags: ,
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: monster by arashi
 
 
 
aoi_chou89jojojouna on September 6th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
thanks for sharing.. :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 7th, 2011 01:06 am (UTC)
20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
you're welcome XD

hmmm, are you taking a liking to arashi now?
aoi_chou89jojojouna on September 7th, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
Re: 20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
maybe a bit... just like their song, shows, and dramas.. not in personal, like KAT-TUN and Hey!Say! JUMP.. :D
if i am asked who my ichiban in arashi, i can say it's Nino, since he's good in dramas..that's all..his dramas are good in my opinion..some of them made me like a crybaby.. :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 7th, 2011 11:37 am (UTC)
Re: 20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
you like their songs? wow.... not every KT fan enjoys arashi's slow pace of song/music.

personally, I'm head over heels for Jun - MatsuJun and he's the reason why I got interested in arashi....

he's also the only one I've ever watched in a drama and he's a great actor...

Have you ever seen, "Hana Yori Dango"????

It's a must watch !
aoi_chou89jojojouna on September 7th, 2011 05:12 pm (UTC)
Re: 20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
really? i just know it now.. actually, i'm kinda surprise to know that.. O.o

for me, i'm kinda like any type of musics if i can enjoy listen to them.. so it means i like mostly all the Johnny's groups' songs, including the dai-senpais.. from shounentai, matchy to KAT-TUN, HSJ and Kisumai..:D

i haven't watched the japanese version yet, but years ago i watched the chinese version..
right now i watched nino's drama, Freeter.. I love this kind of drama and nino's situation and characteristics in this drama is just like me.. :D
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 7th, 2011 11:10 pm (UTC)
Re: 20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
yep but you should definitely watch the J-version of HYD ! really good
aoi_chou89jojojouna on September 8th, 2011 12:00 am (UTC)
Re: 20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
OK! ^^ i'll put it in my list then,, Freeter is almost done,, :D
(Deleted comment)
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 9th, 2011 02:31 am (UTC)
20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
You're welcome dear XD

Jun is also my favourite from Arashi >.
Junnosukejunnosuket on September 9th, 2011 01:51 pm (UTC)
Hi Hi!!
Thanks for uploading the CM!!!
The CM is reallly CUTEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!! *screams*
Btw, does anyone knows the title of the English song?
It just made the whole CM LIVELY!!!!!!!!!!! ^^
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on September 9th, 2011 09:44 pm (UTC)
20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
hehehe you're welcome.

I really like this cm as well...that's why I posted it... and Jun is always a plus...
I hope someone can get you the title of the song *sorry I don't know it*

but I've heard it before... it's a popular or kinda known song. do a Google search or something ^^
Fadhilla Husnul Khatimahdiruhooe on June 29th, 2012 04:58 am (UTC)
oww, thank you so much!! but, is there any sub in this? thaaaank you anyways XDD
kissmegreen (Lyan)kissmegreen on June 29th, 2012 05:09 am (UTC)
20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
Sorry... not that I know of~
Fadhilla Husnul Khatimahdiruhooe on June 29th, 2012 05:14 am (UTC)
Re: 20111003 ARASHI - Japan Airlines (JAL) CM - Akitabi (Fall Trip)
no no no it's okay since there is no arashi's conversation, i thought there was but there wasn't arashi is sureeeeeely awesome hanyaan~ XD thanks for sharing! XD